Tactics to 400 101 vce


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


Act now and download your Cisco 400 101 ccie test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps tutorials. Download Renewal Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps with a classic professional.

P.S. Highest Quality 400-101 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h-OA9Ro6TBApz0dd2dlBvMsr8153c6jy


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. which two statements about root guard and loop guard are true?(choose two)

A. Loop guard uses its own keep alives to prevent loops by detecting failures

B. Root guard disables an interface only when a superior BPDU is received

C. Loop guard uses BPDU keep alives to determine unidirectional traffic

D. When loop guard is enabled, the port is transitioned to the root-inconsistent state

E. Root guard should be enabled on an upstream interface

F. Loop guard uses its own keep alives to determine unidirectional traffic

Answer: B,C


Q4. Which three statements are true about PPP CHAP authentication? (choose three.)

A. PPP encapsulation must be enabled globally.

B. The LCP phase must be complete and in closed state.

C. The hostname used by a router for CHAP authentication cannot be changed.

D. PPP encapsulation must be enabled on the interface.

E. The LCP phase must be complete and in open state.

F. By default, the router uses its hostname to identify itself to the peer.

Answer: D,E,F


Q5. Exhibit:

Which two statements about this network are true? (Choose two)

A. It allows successful traceroute operations from R3 to R2

B. It allows successful traceroute operation from R1 to R2

C. It generates syslog messages for all discarded packet

D. It is configured with control-plane policing in silent mode

E. It is configured as distributed control-plane services

Answer: B,E


Q6. Which traffic-monitoring class allows Cisco PfR to run on platforms with limited border- router functionality?

A. active monitoring

B. fast failover monitoring

C. passive monitoring

D. combined monitoring

E. special monitoring

Answer: B


Q7. which two options are two problems that Bridge Assurance can protect against?(choose two)

A. BPDU flooding

B. The forwarding of data traffic after the spanning tree algorithm is stopped

C. Ports being put into a root-inconsistent state

D. Slow convergence time after a topology change

E. unidirectional link failures

Answer: C,E


Q8. R1#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type

Non_BROADCAST...

...

R2#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type BROADCAST...

...

Refer to the exhibit. OSPF is configured on R1 and R2 as shown. which action can you take to allow a

neighbor relationship to be established.

A. On R1, change the process ID to 1

B. On R1, set the network type of the FastEthernet0/0.12 interface to broadcast

C. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using interface addresses

D. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using router IDs

Answer: B


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the R3 network environment is true?

A. 172.1.20.0/24 has an administrative distance of 20

B. The administrative distance for 172.16.X.X addresses is 110

C. OSPF external routes are preferred over OSPF internal routes

D. RIP, OSPF and IS-IS are running

Answer: C


Q10. ESTION NO: 280

Refer to the exhibit. The route-map wan2site is being used for redistributing BGP routes into the eigrp 28 process Which option best describes the resulting redistribution of routes?

A. Poliu00e7ying routing matches: 0 packets means that there are no matches and no routes are being redistributed

B. A default route is being redistributed with a metric and a tag

C. The deny sequence 5 is preventing any routes from being redistributed

D. AII routes are being redistributed with a metric and a tag

Answer: C


Q11. What are two prerequisites for configuring Cisco Performance Monitor for IPv4 traffic? ( Choose two)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding or distributed Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled on the interface

B. Conditional debugging must be enabled on the router

C. Authenticated connection must be configured for at least one Syslog destination

D. IPv4 routing must be configured on the router

E. Netflow must be enabled on the interface

Answer: A,D


Q12. Which option is an example of Saas?

A. Google apps

B. Google app engine

C. Microsoft Azure

D. Amazon AWS

Answer: A



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-101/

100% Renewal Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 427 Q&As)