400 101 pdf? Tips for success


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


Exambible ccie 400 101 dumps Questions are updated and all 400 101 vce answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 400 101 vce exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 400 101 vce exam without a problem. We have Down to date Cisco 400 101 vce dumps study guide. PASSED 400 101 pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGI_rFzsSx1M95iUGUrA8n3R9FtM_FJK


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Which IS-IS router type can have neighbors in any area?

A. Level 1/Level 2 Intermediate System only

B. Both Level 1 Intermediate Systems and Level 2 Intermediate Systems

C. Level 2 Intermediate System only

D Both Level 1/Level 2 Intermediate Systems and Level 2 Intermediate Systems

D. Level 1 Intermediate System only

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements about the given MPLS VPN ate true? (Choose two.)

A. It includes four CE routers.

B. Router A and router 1 must be BGP neighbors.

C. It includes four P routers.

D. It includes two CEs and two Pes.

E. Only one connection is outside the ISP network.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 14

Which two statements about PIM-DM are true? (Choose two.)

A. It forwards multicast packets on a source tree.

B. It requires an RP.

C. It forwards multicast packets on a shared distribution tree.

D. It floods multicast packets to neighbors that have requested the data.

E. It floods multicast packets throughout the network.

F. It forwards multicast packets to neighbors that have requested the data.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 15

Which action does route poisoning take that serves as a loop-prevention method?

A. It prohibits a router from advertising back onto the interface from which it was learned.

B. lt advertises a route with an unreachable metric back onto the interface from which it was

learned.

C. It immediately sends routing updates with unreachable metric to all devices.

D. It poisons the route by tagging it uniquely within the network.

Answer: C


Question No: 16

What is the initial BFD state?

A. Init

B. Down

C. Admin/Down

D. Up

Answer: C


Question No: 17

Which two statements about IPv6 6to4 tunnels are true? (Choose two)

A. Sites use addresses from the 2002::/16 prefix

B. Sites use addresses from link-local scope

C. They are point-to-multipoint tunnels

D. They are point-to-point tunnels

E. They rely on GRE encapsulation

Answer: A,C


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit.

All routers are running EIGRP and the network has converged. R3 and R4 are configured as EIGRP stub. If the link between R1 and R3 goes down, Which statement is true?

A. R3 does not advertize 192.168.0.0/24 to R4 anymore.

B. R2 does not have a route to 192.168.0.0/24 in the routing table.

C. The prefix 192.168.0.0/24 becomes stuck-in-active on R4.

D. R1 sends traffic destined to 192.168.0.100 via R2

Answer: B


Question No: 19

Which two statements about NetFlow version 9 are true? (Choose two.)

A. It supports up to two exporters per cache

B. It supports both encryption and authentication

C. It supports up to six exporters per cache

D. It supports export over TCP and UDP

E. It supports export over UDP only

F. Each flow monitor supports up to 10 exporters

Answer: D,F


Question No: 20

You are backing up a server with a 1 Gbps link and a latency of 2 ms. Which two statements about the backup are true? (Choose two.)

A. The bandwidth delay product is 2 Mb.

B. The default TCP send window size is the limiting factor.

C. The default TCP receive window size is the limiting factor.

D. The bandwidth delay product is 500 Mb.

E. The bandwidth delay product is 50 Mb.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 21

Which are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table? (Choose two)

A. Synchronization is disabled

B. The AS contains the entire classful network

C. Auto-summary is enabled

D. A classful network statement with a classful mask is in the routing table

E. A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance is in the routing table

F. Synchronization is enabled

Answer: C,D



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-101/

100% Down to date Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (New 427 Q&As)