Ideas to 400 101 pdf

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


Actual of passleader 400 101 test preparation materials and training tools for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400 101 dumps pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam Today!

P.S. Actual 400-101 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VvIzODS28HT8b3bGvgHJT0ijNPTHd_ff


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Refer to the exhibit.

Which kind of ICMPv6 packet is shown in the output?

A. Neighbor advertisement

B. Time exceeded

C. Neighbor solicitation

D. Router advertisement

E. Router discovery

Answer: C


Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

R1#sh ip eigrp top all

IP-EIGRP Topology Table for AS (192.168.13.1)

Codes: P - Passive, A - Active, U - Update, Q- Query, R - Reply, r - reply Status, s - sia Status

P 10.0.0.0/8, 1 successors, FD is 3586560, serno 8 via 192.168.1.5 (3586560/3074560), Serial0/0

P 192.168.100.0/24, 2 successors, FD is 409600, serno 5 via 192.168.13.3 (409600/128256), FastEthernet0/1

via 192.168.12.3 (435200/409600), FastEthernet0/0

Which statement about the 192.168.100.0/24 destination network is true.

A. The neighbors fail to meet the feasibility condition.

B. The reporting distance for the feasible successor is 49000

C. The reporting distance for the successor is 409600

D. The reported distance is too small to support a feasible successor route

Answer: A


Question No: 4

R2#router ospf 1

router-id 10.2.2.2

log-adjacency changes

network 192.168.19.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

R2#show ip ospf

Routing Process "ospf 1" with ID 10.1.1.1

Start time: 00:00:32.552, Time elapsed: 00:03:00.996 Supports only single TOS(TOS0) routes

Supports opaque LSA

Supports Link-local Signaling (LLS) Supports area transit capability

Router is not originating router-LSAs with maximum metric Initial SPF schedule delay 5000 msecs

Refer to the exhibit. After you applied a new configuration to router R2, you executed the show ip ospf

command and noticed that the new router ID was missing. Which two actions can you take to resolve the problem?

A. Reload the router

B. Wait for the hello-interval to elapse

C. Issue the clear ip route command

D. Issue the clear ip ospf command

E. Execute a shutdown followed by a no shutdown on the OSRF interfaces

F. Wait for the dead-interval to elapse

Answer: A,D


Question No: 5

Refer to the exhibit.

After you apply the given configurations to R1 and R2, which network does R2 advertise to R1?

A. 172.16.0.0 /16 only

B. Both 172.16.32.0/20 and 172.16.33.0/24

C. 172.16.32.0/20 only

D. 172.16.33.0/24 only

Answer: A


Question No: 6

In which 802.1D port state are the root bridge, the root port, and the designated port(s)

elected?

A. Listening

B. learning

C. forwarding

D. blocking

E. disabled

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Which statement about NAT64 is true?

A. NAT64 should be considered as a permanent solution.

B. NAT64 requires the use of DNS64.

C. NAT64 provides address family translation and translates IPv4 to IPv6 and IPv6 to IPv4.

D. NAT64 provides address family translation and can translate only IPv6 to IPv4.

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which statement is true when using a VLAN ID from the extended ULAN range (1006- 4094)?

A. STP is disabled by default on extended-range VLANs.

B. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can only be used as private VLANs.

C. VLANs in the extended VLAN range cannot be pruned.

D. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can be used with VTPV2 in either client or server mode.

Answer: C


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the purpose of the as-set argument of the aggregate-address command?

A. It provides a list of AS numbers top which the aggregate is advertised.

B. It provides a predefined AS path in the aggregate advertisement that is used to indicate and aggregate

prefix.

C. It provides as AS path in the aggregate advertisement that contains only the local AS number.

D. It provides an AS path in the aggregate advertisement that includes the AS numbers of the component

members.

Answer: D


Question No: 10

In an MPLS-VPN environment, what is the effect of configuration an identical set of route targets for a particular VRF but then configuration a nonidentical RD across multiple PE

devices?

A. The routes are not sent to any remote PE with different RD.

B. The routes are directly managed by the control plane, but there are instances where routes take up twice as much memory.

C. The routes are rejected by the remote PE because they have a different RD than its routes.

D. The routes propagate to the remote PE, but the PE never installs the, in its forwarding table.

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which value does EIGRP use to determine the metric for a summary address?

A. The average of the component metrics

B. A default fixed value

C. The lowest metric among the component routes

D. The highest metric among the component routes

Answer: C



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-101/

Recommend!! Get the Actual 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 427 Q&As Version)