How to win with 400 101 dumps


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


Proper study guides for Updated Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certified begins with Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps preparation products which designed to deliver the Guaranteed passleader 400 101 questions by making you pass the 400 101 ccie test at your first time. Try the free cisco 400 101 demo right now.

P.S. Guaranteed 400-101 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w17YlOA_j6Gfs1iI5gb9qcK0Elb9hzTn


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which technology can be used to prevent flooding of ipv6 multicast traffic on a switch?

A. MLD filtering

B. IGMP snooping

C. MLD snooping

D. IGMP filtering

Answer: C



Question No: 5

If you configure EIGRP redistribution on a router without specifying metric values.how the router respond?

A. It assigns the lowest possible metrics

B. It uses K Values to assign new metrics

C. It uses the originating protocol metrics

D. It fails to enter redistributed routes into the route table

Answer: D



Question No: 6

Which option is an incorrect design consideration when deploying OSPF areas?

A. area 0 - area 2-MPLS VPN superbackbone - area 1

B. area 2 - area 0 MPLS VPN backbone - area 1

C. area 1 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 2

D. area I - area 0 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 0 - area 2

E. area 1-MPLS VPN backbone-area 1

Answer: A



Question No: 7

Which two BGP attributes are optional, non-transitive attributes? (Choose two)

A. cluster list

B. local preference

C. AS path

D. MED

E. weight

Answer: A,D



Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Notice that debug ip bgp updates has been enables. What can you conclude from the debug output?

A. BGP neighbor 10.1.3.4 established a new BGP session.

B. This is result of clear ip bgp 10.1.2.3 in command.

C. This is result of the clear ip bgp 10.1.3.4 out command.

D. BGP neighbor 10.1.3.4 performed a graceful restart.

Answer: B



Question No: 9

Into which two pieces of information does the LISP protocol split the device identity?(Choose two)

A. Enterprise Identifier

B. LISP ID

C. Resource Location

D. Device ID

E. Routing Locator

F. Endpoint Identifier

Answer: E,F



Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the 192.168.23.0/24 prefix are true?(Choose two.)

A. Router 192.168.45.4 cannot act as a feasible successor.

B. Router 192.168.35.3 is the only successor.

C. Only router 192.168.45.4 is a feasible successor.

D. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are successors.

E. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are feasible successors.

F. Only router 192.168.35.3 is a feasible successor.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 11

Which measure does ISIS use to avoid sending traffic with a wrong MTU configuration?

A. ISIS does not protect from MTU mismatch.

B. MTU value is communicated in ISIS Sequence Number PDUs (SNP) and ISIS adjacency is not established if an MTU mismatch is detected

C. ISIS uses path MTU discovery as specified in RFC 1063.

D. ISIS uses padding of hello packets to full MTU.

Answer: D



Question No: 12

Exhibit:

Which option describes the meaning of this console message?

A. An EIGRP hold timer has expired.

B. FastEthernetO/O has interface errors.

C. An EIGRP process has been shut down.

D. An interface has gone down.

Answer: C



Question No: 13

Which technology does OSPFv3 use to authenticate packets

A. SHA256

B. 3DES

C. AES

D. IPsec

Answer: D




Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-101/

Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 427 Q&As Version)