How to win with ccie 400 101


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


It is impossible to pass Cisco cisco 400 101 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco cisco 400 101 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) practice guides.

P.S. Top Quality 400-101 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which IPv4 feature can limit indiscriminate flooding of multicast traffic on a VLAN?

A. PIM Snooping

B. IGMP Filtering

C. MLD Filtering

D. IGMP Snooping

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which statements about PMTUD is true?

A. It is supported by TCP and UDP.

B. It increases the connection's send MSS value to prevent fragmentation.

C. GRE tunnels use PMTUD to fragment data packets by default.

D. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets at the endpoint of a TCP connection.

E. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets traveling across a smaller MTU link between two endpoints.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

How is the MRU for a multilink bundle determined?

A. It is negotiated by LCP.

B. It is manually configured on the multilink bundle.

C. It is manually configured on all physical interfaces of a multilink bundle.

D. It is negotiated by NCP.

E. It is negotiated by IPCP.

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which two operating mode does VPLS support?(Choose two)

A. transport mode

B. dynamic mode

C. strict mode

D. port mode

E. loose mode

F. VLAN mode

Answer: D,F


New Questions 11

Which two statements about cisco Express Forwarding are time? (Choose two)

A. Adjacency tables and Cisco Express Forwarding tables require packet switching.

B. Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain forwarding information on and adjacency tables contain

reachability information.

C. Adjacency tables and Cisco Express forwarding tables can be separately.

D. Changing MAC header rewrite strings requires cache validation.

E. Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain reach ability information and adjacency tables contain

forwarding information.

Answer: C,E


New Questions 12

R1#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type Non_BROADCAST...

...

R2#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type

BROADCAST...

...

Refer to the exhibit. OSPF is configured on R1 and R2 as shown. which action can you take to allow a

neighbor relationship to be established.

A. On R1, change the process ID to 1

B. On R1, set the network type of the FastEthernet0/0.12 interface to broadcast

C. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using interface addresses

D. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using router IDs

Answer: B


New Questions 13

What are the two types of Embedded Event Manager policies?

A. action

B. event

C. script

D. applet

E. set

F. label

Answer: C,D


New Questions 14

Which statement is true about LLDP?

A. LLDP provides VTP support.

B. LLDP does not use a multicast address to communicate.

C. LLDP can indicate only the duplex setting of a link, and not the speed capabilities.

D. LLDP does not support native VLAN indication.

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Which two statements about AT0M are true? (Choose two)

A. When using AToM, the IP precedence field is not copied to the MPLS packet

B. It provides support for L2VPN features on ATM interfaces

C. It encapsulates Layer 2 frames at the egress PE

D. AToM supports connecting different L2 technologies using internetworking option

E. The loopback address of the PE router must be either /24 or /32

Answer: A,D


New Questions 16

Refer the exhibit.

What are two effects of the given network configuration? (Choose two)

A. The 192.168.12.0/24 network is added to the R3 database.

B. R1 and R2 fail to form an adjacency.

C. R2 and R3 fail to form an adjacency.

D. R2 advertises the 192.168.23.0/24 network.

E. R2 advertise the 198.168.23.0/24 network.

F. The 192.168.12.0/24 network to the R3 route table.

Answer: C,D



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-101/

P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with 2passeasy Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (427 New Questions)