Free 4A0-100 Dumps Questions 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 4A0-100 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/4A0-100-dumps.html


It is more faster and easier to pass the 4A0-100 Exam Dumps by using 4A0-100 Exam Dumps. Immediate access to the 4A0-100 Dumps and find the same core area 4A0-100 Exam Dumps with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online 4A0-100 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the sequence of messages sent by a host when it attempts to ping a destination for which it has no Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) cache entry?

  • A. ICMP echo request, ARP request, ARP reply, ICMP echo repl
  • B. ARP request, ARP reply, ICMP echo request, ICMP echo repl
  • C. ICMP echo request, ICMP echo reply, ARP request, ARP repl
  • D. ICMP echo request, ARP reply, ARP request, ICMP echo repl

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What metric does a link state protocol use to choose the best path to a destination network?

  • A. Link bandwidt
  • B. Round trip tim
  • C. Hop coun
  • D. Route preferenc

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which answer reflects the correct message sequence used when a source attempts to ping a destination for which it has no Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) cache entry?

  • A. ICMP echo request, ARP request, ARP reply, ICMP echo reply
  • B. ARP request, ARP reply, ICMP echo request, ICMP echo reply
  • C. ICMP echo request, ICMP echo reply, ARP request, ARP reply
  • D. ICMP echo reques
  • E. ARP reply, ARP request, ICMP echo reply

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses will be obtained with this mask?

  • A. 4 subnets, 64 hosts
  • B. 64 subnets, 4 hosts
  • C. 4 subnets, 62 hosts
  • D. 64 subnets, 2 hosts
  • E. 6 subnets, 30 hosts

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following type of addressing scheme delivers information from one source to all devices who are members of a specific group?

  • A. Anycas
  • B. Multicas
  • C. Broadcas
  • D. Unicas

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
If a customer requires a point-to-point layer 2 VPN service between two locations which VPN service would be typically suited for this customer?

  • A. Virtual Private Wire Service .
  • B. Virtual Private LAN Servic
  • C. Virtual Private Routed Network
  • D. Virtual Private Dark Fiber Servic

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which device is responsible for removing the MPLS label before the packet reaches the CE device?

  • A. The CE device removes the MPLS labe
  • B. The last LSR on the LSP removes the MPLS labe
  • C. MPLS labels are not removed until they reach the final destinatio
  • D. The egress LER removes the MPLS labe

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following statements are TRUE about the Alcatel-Lucent SR 7750? (Choose 2)

  • A. It can boot without a compact flash in the CF3 slo
  • B. It cannot boot without a compact flash in the CF3 slo
  • C. It can operate without a compact flash in the CF3 slot once it has boote
  • D. It cannot operate without a compact flash in the CF3 slot once it has boote

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
What operation is performed by an LSR when it receives an MPLS labeled packet?

  • A. The LSR refers to its routing table and forwards the packet to the next LSR or LER without altering the MPLS labe
  • B. The LSR refers to its MPLS label table, swaps the label and forwards the packet to the next LSR or LE
  • C. The LSR refers to its MPLS label table forwards the packet to the next LSR or LER without altering the MPLS labe
  • D. The LSR refers to its MPLS label table, pops the label and forwards the packet to the next IP route

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the parameters in Hello messages exchanged between two OSPF neighbors must be the same to keep the adjacency alive in OSPF? (Choose four.)

  • A. Interface MT
  • B. Area I
  • C. Authentication passwor
  • D. Hello interva
  • E. Dead interva
  • F. Router priorit

Answer: BCDE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following is a File command in the File System context of the Command Line Interface (CLI)?

  • A. time-display
  • B. help
  • C. type
  • D. terminal

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements are TRUE regarding SONET/SDH? (Choose 2)

  • A. They are deployed over point-to-point physical topologies to allow sub-50ms convergenc
  • B. An ADM (Add Drop Multiplexer) is used to connect various sites to the infrastructur
  • C. IP datagrams are encapsulated in a PPP frame for transmission over an SDH network,
  • D. IP datagrams are encapsulated in an Ethernet frame for transmission over a SONET networ

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 13
How many of the front access card slots of the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR-12 router are dedicated for redundant common equipment?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 7
  • D. 10

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What must occur before a LAG becomes operational?

  • A. There must be multiple ports assigned to the LA
  • B. All ports in the LAG must be configured with the same speed and duplex setting
  • C. Auto-negotiation must be enabled on all ports in the LA
  • D. The duplex setting on all the ports must be forced to hal
  • E. Auto-negotiation must be set to limited or disabled on at least one member por

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following SAP types can be associated to a VPWS? (Choose 3)

  • A. Ethernet
  • B. ATM
  • C. Token Ring
  • D. Frame Relay

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following statements BEST describes the purpose of UDP (Select two)?

  • A. Provide a connectionless delivery servic
  • B. Provide a connection oriented delivery servic
  • C. Provide an unreliable transmission servic
  • D. Provide a reliable transmission servic

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
A CE device has a physical connection to which device in the service providers MPLS network?

  • A. CE always connects to a PE route
  • B. CE always connects to a P route
  • C. CE always connects to another CE devic
  • D. The CE does not connect to the service provider networ

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following is a characteristic of a subnet created with a /31 prefix?

  • A. There is no broadcast address on the networ
  • B. The address can only be used as a loopback addres
  • C. This specifies a single host addres
  • D. A /31 prefix is not supported on the SR and ESS platfor

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which transport protocol and port number is used by BGP to establish and maintain a peering session with other BGP speakers?

  • A. TCP port 179.
  • B. UDP port 179.
  • C. TCP port 22.
  • D. UDP port 22.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following is a characteristic of ATM?

  • A. Application data is transported in 53-byte cell
  • B. ATM circuits are identified by a VPI/VCI valu
  • C. Provides enhanced QoS support with 5 classes of servic
  • D. Ideal for multiple services on the same physical lin
  • E. All of the abov
  • F. None of the above

Answer: E

100% Valid and Newest Version 4A0-100 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/4A0-100-exam-dumps.html (New 225 Q&As)