Abreast of the times 640-461: Actualtests real bundle from 46 to 60

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 640-461 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/640-461-dumps.html


Virtual of 640-461 vce materials and practice for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 640-461 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 640-461 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. Refer to the exhibit. 


A user was imported to Cisco Unity Connection through LDAP integration. The user was later deleted from Active directory. What would happen to the user in Cisco Unity Connection? 

A. User would get purged immediately. 

B. User would be converted to a permanent Cisco Unity Connection legacy user in 24 hours. 

C. User would get purged in 24 hours. 

D. User would be converted to a permanent Cisco Unity Connection legacy user immediately. 

Answer: B 


Q47. Which port is configured for connection to the PSTN? 

A. T1 

B. FAS 

C. FXS 

D. FXO 

Answer: D 


Q48. Which three options are the correct methods to implement end users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.) 

A. manually 

B. DHCP 

C. bulk import using BAT 

D. TFTP 

E. LDAP synchronization 

F. autoregistration 

Answer: ACE 


Q49. Which level of users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager CDR Analysis and Reporting an generate reports for quality of service? 

A. administrators 

B. managers 

C. auditors 

D. individual users 

Answer: B 


Q50. Which type of user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager has an interactive login? 

A. administrator 

B. end user 

C. application user 

D. phone user 

Answer: B 


640-461 free exam

Most up-to-date 640-461 answers:

Q51. Which choice reduces the call quality? 

A. high bitrate 

B. low bitrate 

C. number of endpoints (phones) 

D. CPU usage 

Answer: B 


Q52. Which statement about Cisco Unified Presence and LDAP is true? 

A. Cisco Unified Presence must be integrated with LDAP. 

B. LDAP integration is mandatory if Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is used as a client. 

C. LDAP integration with Cisco Unified Presence is optional. However, user search functionality in Cisco Unified Personal Communicator will not be available. 

D. LDAP integration with Cisco Unified Presence is optional. However, instant messaging functionality in Cisco Unified Personal Communicator will not be available. 

Answer: C 


Q53. Which Cisco voice messaging components support active-passive redundancy? 

A. Cisco Unity Express 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 

C. Cisco Unity 

D. Cisco Unity Connection 

Answer: C 


Q54. Which two statements about COR lists are true? (Choose two.) 

A. If there is no outgoing COR list applied, the call is routed. 

B. If there is no outgoing COR list applied, the call is blocked. 

C. If there is no incoming COR list applied, the call is routed. 

D. If there is no incoming COR list applied, the call is blocked. 

Answer: AC 


Q55. When you attempt to add a phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using the GUI interface, the error "No New Phone to Add" appears. Which command is causing the error? 

A. no auto-reg-ephone 

B. no service ephone-reg 

C. sip-ua no auto-reg-ephone 

D. stcapp ccm-group 1 

Answer: A 


640-461 test preparation

Actual 640-461 test preparation:

Q56. Which statement about Cisco Unity Connection user templates is true? 

A. Changes in user templates affect only new users to be created. 

B. Changes in user templates affect only existing users. 

C. Changes in user templates affect new and existing users. 

D. Changes in user templates have no impact on users unless those users are imported through Active Directory. 

Answer: A 


Q57. What should be installed on a Cisco IP phone if a user wants information to display in any language other than English? 

A. locale installer 

B. media resources 

C. language bundle 

D. run update 

Answer: A 


Q58. Which network component would cause variable network delay? 

A. dejitter buffer 

B. DSP delay 

C. processing delay 

D. serialization delay 

E. propagation delay 

Answer: C 


Q59. A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. The phone display shows Your Current Options, but when the New Call softkey is pressed, no dial tone is heard and the call cannot be placed. What could be the cause of this issue? 

A. An incorrect MAC address has been entered for the new phone. 

B. No directory number has been assigned to a line. 

C. The end user is not associated with the device. 

D. No calling search space has been configured on the line. 

E. An incorrect device pool has been configured on the phone. 

Answer: B 


Q60. Which type of data file is used for bulk import of users into Cisco Unity Connection? 

A. .xls 

B. .doc 

C. .csv 

D. .pdf 

Answer: C