How to pass Cisco 640-461 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam question 166-180]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 640-461 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/640-461-dumps.html


Exam Code: 640-461 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 640-461 Exam.

2016 Mar 640-461 Study Guide Questions:

Q166. When troubleshooting a phone that is unable to get an IP address from a DHCP server, what is the first thing to check for on the phone? 

A. Make sure that DHCP Enabled is disabled on the phone. 

B. Make sure that the phone is getting the proper VLAN information. 

C. Make sure that the TFTP server address is correct on the phone. 

D. Make sure that the DHCP scope has enough addresses left in the range. 

E. Make sure the phone has the correct phone load ID. 

Answer: B 


Q167. Which URL is the correct URL with which to access the Cisco Unified Reporting tool in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. https://ip_address/cucreports 

B. https://ip_address\cucreports 

C. https://ip_address/cucadmin 

D. https://ip_address/ccmreports 

E. https://ip_address\ccmreports 

Answer: A 


Q168. How does the following configuration affect calling privileges? 

ICOMM_ROUTER(config)#dial-peer cor list 911-LOCAL 

ICOMM_ROUTER(config-dp-corlist)#member 911 

ICOMM_ROUTER(config-dp-corlist)#member LOCAL 

ICOMM_ROUTER(config-dp-corlist)#exit 

A. Anyone assigned to this COR list can make 911 calls only. 

B. Anyone assigned to this COR list can make local calls only. 

C. Anyone assigned to this COR list can make either 911 or local calls. 

D. Anyone assigned to this COR list can make long distance calls only. 

Answer: C 


Q169. Which headers are compressed when cRTP is used? 

A. the UDP and RTP headers 

B. the IP header only 

C. the TCP header only 

D. the RTP header only 

E. the IP, UDP, RTP headers and the first byte of the payload 

F. the IP, UDP, and RTP headers 

Answer: F 


Q170. An IP phone has a line calling search space and a device calling search space. If a call is made from the IP phone, which calling search space is used? 

A. Neither calling search space is used. 

B. The line calling search space takes precedence and is used. 

C. The device calling search space takes precedence and is used. 

D. The line and device calling search spaces are combined and the line calling search space has precedence. 

Answer: D 


640-461 answers

Leading 640-461 download:

Q171. Which two features must be specified when you perform a manual backup of Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a network directory destination? (Choose two.) 

A. file extension 

B. schedule date and time 

C. server name 

D. TFTP.server IP address 

E. transport method (ftp, tftp) 

F. user name 

Answer: CF 


Q172. Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the cause of the error message? 

A. The command auto-reg-ephone.was not added under telephony-service CLI. 

B. There are no free licenses to add more phones. 

C. There is no free flash space to upload firmware for the phones. 

D. It is just an error message, and you only have to press OK. 

Answer: A 


Q173. Your Cisco Unified Communications Manager system has extension mobility enabled for users of Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925 handsets and it is working properly. How would the user access the extension mobility login screen? 

A. Extension mobility is not available on wireless handsets. 

B. Power on the phone, and extension mobility automatically starts. 

C. Power on the phone, and navigate to System Options > Extension Mobility. 

D. Power on the phone, and navigate to Web Services > Extension Mobility. 

Answer: D


Q174. What are the three methods that are used to create end users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.) 

A. manual entry 

B. manual copy of user object 

C. bulk import 

D. LDAP authentication 

E. LDAP import 

F. synchronization via LDAP 

Answer: ACF 


Q175. Which three models of configuration does Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express support? (Choose three.) 

A. keyswitch 

B. PBX 

C. hybrid 

D. PSTN 

E. WAN 

F. voice gateway 

G. MOH 

Answer: ABC 


640-461 training

100% Correct 640-461 exam guide:

Q176. In which situation are user PINs maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications servers? 

A. Only when the system is using LDAP synchronization. 

B. Only when the system is using LDAP authentication. 

C. Only when the system is using Global Directory. 

D. PINs are always maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers 

E. PINs are never maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers. 

Answer: D 


Q177. Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the reason that Cisco Unity Connection fails to find the Cisco Unified Communications Manager user with extension 6654? 

A. The user has already been imported into the Cisco Unity Connection database. 

B. The user has a Primary Extension correctly configured. 

C. The user has not been synchronized with Cisco Unity Connection. 

D. The user is not a member of the Standard CTI Enabled user group. 

Answer: A 


Q178. Which two signaling messages would you see on a network containing both Cisco Skinny and third-party IP phones that are registered to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.) 

A. off hook 

B. station invite 

C. invite 

D. invitation 

Answer: AC 


Q179. What is the interface type that you should use to connect a PSTN analog line to the VoIP network? 

A. FXS 

B. FXO 

C. E and M 

D. serial 

Answer: B 


Q180. Which type of single switch port can support data and voice VLANs and is recommended for Cisco Unified IP phones? 

A. multiflex port 

B. trunk port 

C. access port 

D. ISL trunking port 

Answer: C