Top 15 testing material 642-732 for IT candidates (16 to 30)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 642-732 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/642-732-dumps.html


Exam Code: 642-732 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNP Wireless - CUWSS
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 642-732 Exam.

2016 May 642-732 Study Guide Questions:

Q16. Which two basic characteristics would be needed from antennas used for survey and deployment in various indoor situations? (Choose two.) 

A. Horizontally polarized 

B. Vertically polarized 

C. Aesthetically fitting 

D. Least cost 

E. Highest gain 

F. Largest beamwidth 

Answer: B,C 


Q17. When performing a post-installation audit using the Ekahau Survey tool, which four steps are associated with the passive portion of the audit? (Choose four.) 

A. Check that all channels are supported by the APs regardless of client capabilities. 

B. Check for co-channel interference by standing near an access point on one channel and watching for other access points that are on the same channel. 

C. Verify that the real-world network traffic (for example, physical data rate, packet loss, etc.) meets user requirements. 

D. When you have completed the post-installation surveys, compare them to the surveys that were performed before the installation. They should look nearly identical. 

E. Check to see if the signal levels on other access points that are heard on the same channel are at least 19 dBm weaker than the access point that you are next to. 

F. Survey by SSID to ensure that smooth roaming is taking place. 

Answer: A,B,D,E 


Q18. Which type of information should be included in an installation report? 

A. A complete characterization of the external WLAN environment. 

B. The exact number of users the WLAN will support. 

C. Soft copies of configuration for switches, routers, controllers, and location appliances. 

D. A detailed description of the WLAN environment during the post-installation testing, for example, number of people present, furniture, no furniture, and sources of interference present. 

Answer: C 


Q19. Which tool can best provide throughput verification? 

A. WLC > Monitor > Clients > LinkTest 

B. WaveDeploy 

C. InSSIDer 

D. Xirrus Wi-Fi Inspector 

Answer: B 


Q20. What is the result of a Cisco 1250 AP deployed for 802.11a/b/g/n using optimized power (16.8 W) with software version 7.0? 

A. One spatial stream per radio 

B. One spatial stream on 2.4 GHz and two spatial streams on 5 GHz 

C. One spatial steam on 5 GHz and two spatial streams on 2.4 GHz 

D. Reduced power on both radios 

E. Reduced power on 2.4 GHz radio only 

F. Reduced power on 5 GHz radio only 

Answer: E 


642-732 training

Renovate 642-732 practice question:

Q21. What are two reasons that it is always preferable to obtain a digital copy of the "as built" drawings for a site you need to perform a WLAN site survey on? (Choose two.) 

A. A digital copy of the "as built" drawings is always more accurate than design drawings because it includes the placement of office furniture. 

B. A digital copy of the "as built" drawings includes all the changes made during construction that are not included in the design drawings. 

C. A digital copy of the "as built" drawings includes a full set of preliminary mechanical drawings so sources of interference, diffusion, and absorption can be easily identified. 

D. A digital copy of the "as built" drawings allows you to more accurately estimate physical AP placement in the customer environment. 

E. A digital copy of the "as built" drawings assists in the placement of WLAN equipment so the WLAN signal minimizes wired network delay. 

Answer: B,D 


Q22. Which three types of information should be included in the post-installation customer report? (Choose three.) 

A. VLAN structure and naming convention 

B. Throughput and dB loss for all fiber-optic backbone connections 

C. Naming convention for APs and controllers 

D. Reachability status for all WLAN clients and tags 

E. The number of licenses consumed by clients and tags at installation 

F. Any locations in the WLAN coverage that are secure and require special access 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q23. An engineer has WLC redundancy included in WLAN design documentation, where the WLCs are loaded to half the license capacity therefore allowing half the WLCs to fail without an AP going offline at a given time. What redundancy model does this describe? 

A. N+1 

B. N+N 

C. N+N+1 

D. N+1+1 

Answer: B 


Q24. Refer to the exhibit. 


During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices frame collisions occurring when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue is the engineer observing? 

A. hidden node 

B. exposed node 

C. co-channel interference 

D. CSMA-CA 

E. backhaul latency 

Answer: A 


Q25. When does the curvature of the earth become a factor in an outdoor RF point-to-point link? 

A. 4 miles 

B. 7 miles 

C. 10 miles 

D. 12 miles 

E. 15 miles 

Answer: B 


642-732 real exam

Breathing 642-732 answers:

Q26. DRAG DROP 


Answer: 



Q27. After you have run the VoWLAN Voice Readiness Tool in WCS 7.0, you see there are potential problem areas in your facility. Which two actions will help you troubleshoot these coverage areas? (Choose two.) 

A. Verify the green, yellow, and red regions in the RF environment only if the floor has not been calibrated. 

B. To prevent one-way audio, set the AP power levels to half the power of the client. This will ensure proper radio coverage. 

C. You need to edit the RSSI values for Cisco IP Phones so the 802.11b/g/n radios display the region map properly. 

D. Determine if the coverage area will have enough APs to support the VoWLAN client, since all APs must have a Tx power level that does not exceed that of the client. 

E. Set the AP power level to match the VoWLAN client to avoid one-way audio. 

Answer: D,E 


Q28. A wireless engineer is gathering equipment to perform a point-to-point bridge survey. What three pieces of equipment should be used? (Choose three.) 

A. 3502i with dual band directional antennas 

B. 3502e with AIR-ANT2460NP-R 

C. 1132 with a 10dBi Yagi 

D. 1552e with three AIR-ANT2547-N= 

E. 1552e with AIR-ANT2588P3M-N= 

F. 1310 with internal antenna 

G. 1142 Series with internal antennas 

Answer: B,E,F 


Q29. Refer to the exhibit. 

After performing a Layer 1 survey using Cisco Spectrum Expert, what is the result indicated by the visual screen? 


A. Normal 802.11b activity 

B. Normal 802.11g activity 

C. Microwave oven interference 

D. Video camera interference 

E. Bluetooth device interference 

Answer: A 


Q30. A new client has contacted you to design a WLAN solution for a new 30-foot high-bay warehouse that will use high-lift electric forklifts. The warehouse is currently empty except for storage racks. The customer is planning to continue to use their existing wireless barcode scanners and also deploy wireless IP phones for communication. Which four issues do you need to consider prior to performing the site survey? (Choose four.) 

A. Which protocol do the wireless barcode scanners and IP phones need to use? 

B. What is the proximity to other warehouses? 

C. Which types of goods will be stored in the warehouse and what is the expected average warehouse capacity? 

D. Do any planned WLC locations exceed 100 meter cable distances? 

E. Is there sufficient clearance between the roof and the top of the racks for placing APs? 

F. What is the expected humidity level in the warehouse on average during the year? 

G. Are there any secure enclosures that use chain-link fence that will require wireless access? 

Answer: A,C,E,G 



see more CCNP Wireless - CUWSS