[Realistic] 642-732 Cisco book 31-45 (May 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 642-732 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/642-732-dumps.html


Validated of 642-732 exam prep materials and dumps for Cisco certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 642-732 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNP Wireless - CUWSS exam Today!

2016 May 642-732 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. You have been asked to evaluate a deployed version 7.0 controller based WLAN, which includes a Cisco WCS and an MSE3310. Currently, the customer has a approximately 1900 clients and 300 RFID tags. The customer is complaining of problems tracking clients and RFID tags. What can be done to correct this problem? 

A. Increase the wIPS license on the MSE3310. 

B. Replace the MSE3310 with a MSE3355 and increase the wIPS license. 

C. Replace the MSE3310 with a MSE3355 and increase the Context-Aware license. 

D. Decrease the wIPS license on the MSE3310. 

E. Increase the Context-Aware license on the MSE3310. 

Answer: C 


Q32. What is the result if a client radio is incapable of supporting all the 5 GHz channels you have deployed in the controller or APs? 

A. You may only be able to deploy 20 MHz-wide channels. 

B. This may result in the client having to roam more frequently to find a channel it supports. 

C. This may result in coverage holes in the network. 

D. You may only be able to deploy 40 MHz-wide channels. 

Answer: C 


Q33. You have completed a site survey for a customer that refurbishes/remanufactures automobile engines. The site survey has determined that there are approximately 70 clients in the facility, but because of the large number of engines as many as 2500 RFID tags will need to be tracked through location services to provide historical location information and audit trails. The results of the site survey require 60 APs for data and location services. How many version 7.0 controller(s) will provide the most cost effective solution? 

A. 1 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Wireless Services Module generation 2 (WiSM 2) with a 100 AP license 

B. 3 Cisco 2500 controllers with 25 AP licenses 

C. 2 Cisco 2500 controllers with 50 AP licenses 

D. 1 Cisco 5500 controller with a 50 AP license and a 25 AP license upgrade 

Answer: D 

153. Which two details are specified in the Executive Summary section of the Site Survey Report? (Choose two.) 

A. proposed location for each AP 

B. customer and site surveyor contact details 

C. total number of APs 

D. expressed requirements set by customer 

E. coverage map 

Answer: C,D 


Q34. DRAG DROP 


Answer: 



Q35. Which two basic factors have the most influence on the size of the Fresnel zone of an outdoor RF point-to-point link? (Choose two.) 

A. beamwidth 

B. frequency 

C. distance 

D. horizontally polarized antenna 

E. vertically polarized antenna 

Answer: B,C 


642-732 sample question

Most recent 642-732 exam prep:

Q36. Which term defines the effects on RF known as free space path loss? 

A. Scattering 

B. Absorption 

C. Diffusion 

D. Diffraction 

E. Reflection 

Answer: C 


Q37. Refer to the exhibit. 


After performing a Layer 1 survey using Cisco Spectrum Expert, what is the result indicated by the visual screen? 

A. Normal 802.11g activity 

B. Microwave oven interference 

C. Video camera interference 

D. Bluetooth device interference 

E. RF jammer 

Answer: B 


Q38. Customer requirements and a WLAN site survey require a Cisco 1250 AP operating at full 802.11a/b/g/n located approximately 150 meters from the closest IDF. What is the best solution to provide wireless coverage to this portion of the customer's facility? 

A. At the AP location, install a power drop and a Cisco Aironet Power Injector Media Converter (AIR-PWRINJ-1000AF) to power and the Cisco 1250 and extend the Cat 5 link. 

B. Install an external Cisco Mid-Span 802.3af power injection panel in the same rack as the access switch to extend the driven distance of the structured cable plant. 

C. At the AP location, install a power drop and a Cisco Aironet Power Injector Media Converter (AIR-PWRINJ-FIB) for the Cisco 1250. Then connect a Cat 5 cable from the AP to a fiber-optic-to-copper transceiver which connects to a fiber link to the IDF. At the access switch, connect the fiber cable from the AP location to a fiber-optic port on the switch. 

D. At the AP location, install a power drop and a Cisco AIR-PWRINJ4 power adapter for the Cisco 1250. Connect the Cat 5 cable to the AP from the IDF. 

E. At the AP location, install a local power drop and local power supply for the Cisco 1250. Connect the AP through a pair of fiber-optic-to-copper transceivers back to the access layer switch to provide data access. 

Answer: E 


Q39. Which two options indicate the RF channels regulated by 802.1h for outdoor deployment regarding FCC? (Choose two.) 

A. 36, 40, 44, 48 

B. 52, 56, 60, 64 

C. 100, 104, 108, 112 

D. 149, 153, 157, 161 

E. 165 

Answer: B,C 


Q40. Refer to the exhibit. 

After performing a Layer 1 survey using Cisco Spectrum Expert, what is the result indicated by the visual screen? 


A. Normal 802.11g activity 

B. Microwave oven interference 

C. Video camera interference 

D. Bluetooth device interference 

E. RF jammer 

Answer: C 


642-732 exam answers

Precise 642-732 :

Q41. You have a customer that is building a new campus of four 3-story buildings that you have just completed the site survey for. The customer is interested in the amount of rack space they will need to allocate in either the building MDF or in the data center for controllers. Each building is going to require 75 APs to support voice and data. How should the controllers be deployed to provide the least number of controllers, the highest redundancy, and the easiest management? 

A. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N redundancy method. 

B. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + N + 1 redundancy method. 

C. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + 1 redundancy method. 

D. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + 1 redundancy method. 

E. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N +1 redundancy method. 

F. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + N redundancy method. 

Answer: B 


Q42. Aside from software applications, which two tools will be important to have when performing a WLAN site survey? (Choose two.) 

A. Measuring tools 

B. Temporary attachment devices (tie-wraps, clamps, duct tape) 

C. Architectural design drawings 

D. Different sizes and types of wrenches and pliers 

E. Portable battery packs to power WLAN clients 

F. Flag tape to outline wireless cell dimensions 

Answer: A,B 


Q43. DRAG DROP 


Answer: 



Q44. Which three things do you need to consider prior to performing a wireless site survey? (Choose three.) 

A. The time required to acquire any additional infrastructure components. 

B. The time required to survey each potential AP location. 

C. The time required to assess application server locations at the customer facility. 

D. The type of wireless survey tools required to perform the site survey. 

E. The time required to assess customer WLAN density and throughput requirements. 

F. The time required to utilize the design mode in Cisco WCS to prepare a preliminary WLAN design to reduce on-site survey time. 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q45. When designing a WLAN, AP placement is important. How would you rank the density of APs needed to support location services versus data and voice services? 

A. Voice and data services both require a higher density of APs than location services. 

B. Data services have a lower density of APs compared to location services, but more than voice. 

C. Voice services have the highest density of APs over location and data services. 

D. Data services have the lowest density of APs compared to location services, which has the highest density. 

Answer: D 

74. If you are calibrating for 2.4 GHz and the site will not be using 802.11 and 802.11b data rates, what should be done to ensure an accurate calibration? 

A. Make sure that the access points have the unused rates disabled. 

B. Make sure that you are using an 802.11b client when calibrating. 

C. Make certain that there are no legacy clients when performing the calibration because they will disrupt the process. 

D. Make sure to use a client that supports both 802.11b/g and 802.11a. 

Answer: A 



see more CCNP Wireless - CUWSS