[Jun 2016] cisco exam 644-906

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 644-906 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/644-906-dumps.html


Pinpoint of 644-906 training materials and braindump for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 644-906 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR - (IMTXR) exam Today!

2016 Jun 644-906 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. Where are client interfaces terminated on the Cisco CRS-3? 

A. the modular services card 

B. the physical layer interface module(s) 

C. the switch fabric interface terminator 

D. the Service Processor 40 

E. the Service Processor 140 

Answer: B 


Q22. Which component is shared between different SDRs? 

A. route processor (RP) 

B. line card 

C. modular service card (MSC) 

D. switch fabric card (SFC) 

E. distributed route processor (DRP) 

Answer: D 


Q23. What is the effect of a mandatory process, if it keeps restarting? 

A. router instability 

B. nothing, as Cisco IOS XR Software protects process space 

C. the router will reload 

D. it can cause routing adjacencies to flap 

E. displays a high CPU load error message 

Answer: C 


644-906  training

Refresh 644-906 imtxr dumps:

Q24. What is the maximum long-term normal operating temperature of the Cisco CRS-1, ASR 9000 Series Routers, and XR 12000 Series Routers? 

A. 40C (104F) 

B. 50C (122F) 

C. 55C (131F) 

D. 65C (149F) 

Answer: A 


Q25. Which three types of packet drop statistics can be determined by using the following Cisco IOS XR CLI show command? (Choose three.) 

RP/0/RSP1/CPU0:ASR9006-A#show cef ipv4 drops location all 

A. no route drops 

B. no adjacency drops 

C. RPF drops 

D. ACL drops 

E. asymmetric routing drops 

F. Cisco Express Forwarding exception drops 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q26. Which CLI command can be used to display interfaces statistics? 

A. RP/0/RSP1/CPU0:ASR9006#monitor interface 

B. RP/0/RSP1/CPU0:ASR9006#show interfaces summary 

C. RP/0/RSP1/CPU0:ASR9006#show interfaces statistics | inc errors 

D. RP/0/RSP1/CPU0:ASR9006#show interfaces accounting | inc errors 

E. RP/0/RSP1/CPU0:ASR9006(admin)#show flow platform producer statistics location 0/0/CPU0 

F. RP/0/RSP1/CPU0:ASR9006(admin)##show interfaces statistics 

Answer: A 


certleader.com

Real 644-906 imtxr dumps:

Q27. Which of the following QoS criteria cannot be configured on a policy map that is applied in the ingress direction on a Cisco CRS-1 interface in Cisco IOS XR Software? 

A. bandwidth 

B. shape average 

C. random-detect 

D. police 

E. set qos-group 

F. priority 

Answer: A 


Q28. Referring to the diagram and configuration on Routers XR-1 and XR-2, 


which three statements are correct? (Choose three.) 

A. Router XR-1 can never be a designated router or designated intermediate system. 

B. The transmission of IS-IS packets will be suppressed on interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/2 on Router XR-1. 

C. The received IS-IS packets from Router XR-2 will be suppressed from being processed. 

D. Router XR-1 and Router XR-2 will form a neighbor adjacency, and Router XR-2 will become the designated router or designated intermediate system. 

E. Router XR-1 will use the incremental shortest path first algorithm when there are minimal topology changes. 

F. Router XR-1 can form a neighbor adjacency over interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/2 but will not advertise 10.1.1.0/24 in its link-state packets (LSPs). 

Answer: D,E,F 


Q29. In order to determine the hardware and firmware revision of a linecard, what is the correct command that should be invoked? 

A. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show version 

B. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show platform 

C. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show platform 

D. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show diagnostic summary 

E. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show diag details 

Answer: E 


Q30. In which two ways do you set the maximum number of Telnet sessions to 10? (Choose two.) 

A. telnet vrf default ipv4 server max-servers 10 

B. telnet ipv4 server max-servers 10 

C. telnet max-servers 10 

D. telnet ipv4 max-servers 10 

Answer: A,B 



see more Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR - (IMTXR)