[Precise] 650-127 Cisco free draindumps 11-20 (Jul 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 650-127 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/650-127-dumps.html


Want to know Exambible 650-127 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Cisco Connected Grid (Engineer) Knowledge Verification certification experience? Study 100% Guarantee Cisco 650-127 answers to Abreast of the times 650-127 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 650-127 (Cisco Connected Grid (Engineer) Knowledge Verification) test on your first attempt.

2016 Jul 650-127 test engine

Q11. What will happen when only one power supply is ordered for each CGS or CGR? 

A. A warning label reminds the user to order a blank cover. 

B. A blank cover will be shipped with the unit. 

C. The user will be reminded to order an additional power supply. 

D. Nothing will happen. 

E. The order will not be processed. 

Answer: B 


Q12. Hat is the most common deployment network requirement for precise timing distribution? 

A. broadband and fiber 

B. integration with LDAP 

C. segmentation (isolation of critical data) 

D. GPS clock at substation with IRIG-B 

Answer: D 


Q13. Which Cisco IOS software packages are not supported on the Cisco CGR 2010? 

A. UC packages 

B. IP Base 

C. Advanced Security 

D. Advanced IP Services 

Answer: A 


Q14. How many types of smart port macros are available for the Cisco CGS 2500? 

A. 1 type 

B. 2 types 

C. 3 types 

D. 4 types 

Answer: B 


Q15. What is Cisco's overall vision with respect to communications protocols? 

A. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using confusing communication protocols. 

B. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using foreign communication protocols. 

C. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using open standard communication protocols. 

D. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using proprietary communication protocols. 

Answer: C 


650-127  actual exam

Abreast of the times 650-127 actual test:

Q16. Which of the following is the best way to open a TAC case? 

A. through the local account team 

B. using the U.S. Postal Service 

C. by fax 

D. using cisco.com 

Answer: D 


Q17. Which two data flows are used with Substation Automation with GOOSE? 

A. IED RTU and IED MU 

B. IED IED and IED RTU 

C. IEDMU and IED IED 

D. IED HMI and IED IED 

Answer: A 


Q18. By 2015, how big is the Smart Grid market estimated to be (Pike Research estimate}? 

A. 500 Billion Dollars 

B. 200 Billion Dollars 

C. 400 Billion Dollars 

D. 300 Billion Dollars 

E. 100 Billion Dollars 

Answer: B 

Explanation: The answer to this question can be find in the Cisco Training material, module 1, second slide, available through the Partner education connection. 


Q19. Which of these is a network requirement for remote workforce management? 

A. user authentication 

B. physical access control 

C. Cisco Telepresence 

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 

Answer: A 


Q20. What are the two different types of console ports available? (Choose two.) 

A. Network 

B. USB 

C. RJ45 

D. Firewall 

Answer: B,C 



see more Cisco Connected Grid (Engineer) Knowledge Verification