[Refined] 650-393 Cisco test 76-90 (Apr 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 650-393 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/650-393-dumps.html


Exam Code: 650-393 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: LCSE Cisco Lifecycle Services Express
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 650-393 Exam.

2016 Apr 650-393 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. Which three business requirement development activities are performed within the prepare phase before creating a technology strategy? (Choose three.)

A. document and categorize the business requirements of the customer in terms of performance, availability, capacity and security

B. identify and assess the business requirements of the customer

C. produce a documented technology strategy

D. compare the capabilities of available technologies to the stated business requirements of the customer

E. present and validate documented business requirements

Answer: ABE


Q77. In the implement phase, what is the possible customer benefit of implementation support (Day 1)?

A. assures customer of a fully operational system and that there is support, if needed.

B. increases revenue or lowers operating costs or does both by helping to ensure that the implemented system is working to the measures defined in the system acceptance test plan

C. provides documentation needed to understand the details of network that will be useful when planning for future changes to the system

D. provides instructions on how to get technical support when needed

Answer: A


Q78. In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses which customer need?

A. readiness of their existing system infrastructure to support a proposed solution

B. technologies that best support business requirements and objectives

C. comprehensive design specific to the operations and network management processes and tools of the system

D. in-depth assessment of the operational environment to support the operation of current and planned solutions

Answer: A


Q79. Assessing the existing network infrastructure is a task conducted as part of which service component in the plan phase?

A. Network Readiness Assessment

B. Account Planning

C. Detailed Design Development

D. Operations Readiness Assessment

E. Solution Implementation

Answer: A


Q80. In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses which customer need?

A. an in-depth assessment of the operational environment required to support the operation of both the current and planned solutions.

B. The optimal technologies for supporting its business requirements and objectives

C. A comprehensive design that has been customized based on the operations processes, network management processes, and tools of its system

D. An assessment of the preparedness of the customer's existing system infrastructure to support a proposed solution

Answer: D


650-393 testing engine

Abreast of the times 650-393 test question:

Q81. In the operate phase, the action of isolating the incident belongs to which service component?

A. Incident Management

B. Problem Management

C. System Monitoring

D. Change Management

E. Security Administration

Answer: A


Q82. Within the design phase, a network deployment that lacks documented details and tasks related to deploying and commissioning a network infrastructure is likely to benefit from the deliverables in which service component?

A. Business Requirements Document

B. Detailed Design Development

C. Implementation Plan Development

D. Migration Plan Development

E. Implementation Plan

F. Staging Plan

Answer: C


Q83. Network readiness assessment is an important service component in the plan phase. Which task is part of network readiness assessment?

A. developing Site Readiness Assessment Report

B. conducting Operations Readiness Assessment

C. documenting network availability and redundancy requirements

D. assessing current infrastructure and applications and their readiness to support proposed advanced technology system

E. conducting a discovery workshop to gather data and initiate network implementation plan development

F. accounting for all advanced technology system assets and configurations

Answer: D


Q84. Which three business case development activities within the prepare phase are performed providing financial justification and business benefits for the customer to review and evaluate before investing in the technology? (Choose three.)

A. develop a financial analysis

B. collect and verify project management budgetary requirements

C. present Business Requirements

D. review High-level Design

E. review business and technical requirements of the customer

F. document and present project management budgetary requirements

Answer: ADE


Q85. In the operate phase, the task of analyzing process exceptions belongs to which service component?

A. Incident Management

B. Problem Management

C. Service Assurance

D. Security Administration

E. Change Management

Answer: C


650-393 exam answers

Tested 650-393 discount pack:

Q86. Low level design, site readiness report, project management plan, network implementation plan, and systems acceptance test plan are pre-requisites for which service component in the design phase?

A. Migration Plan Development

B. Project Kick-off

C. Business Plan

D. Staff Plan Development

E. Staging Plan

F. Implementation Kick-off Meeting

Answer: A


Q87. Which three business case development activities within the prepare phase are performed providing financial justification and business benefits for the customer to review and evaluate before investing in the technology? (Choose three.)

A. review business and technical requirements of the customer

B. document and present project management budgetary requirements

C. review High-level Design

D. collect and verify project management budgetary requirements

E. develop a financial analysis

F. present Business Requirements

Answer: ACE


Q88. Your Exambible trainee, Exambible, asks you which of the following best describes customer benefits in delivering network readiness assessment services in the plan phase?

A. ensures that the customer understands the steps of the implementation

B. ensures that the eventual design will meet the business and technology requirements originally put forth by the customer

C. helps achieve business goals by identifying and aligning Advanced Technologies (AT) to business requirements

D. helps improve Return on Investment (ROI) and speed migration by enabling customer to identify, understand, and plan for necessary infrastructure changes and resource requirements

E. ensures that the customer has the documentation needed to understand the details of the network that will be used when planning for future changes to the system

F. helps minimize expensive, time-consuming, network-intrusive redesign by establishing a well-engineered detailed design early in the network lifecycle

Answer: D


Q89. In the implement phase, the operations implementation service component includes which of the following tasks?

A. provides technical assistance to customers in resolving complex issues and for replacement hardware when needed

B. installs, configures, tests, and commissions tools and processes in accordance with the customer's operations implementation plan

C. provides the customer with information indicating the customer-specific design requirements and configurations

D. provides an objective means of measuring system operability and functionality

Answer: B


Q90. In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task?

A. execute test cases

B. perform preliminary Site Assessment

C. configure core products

D. analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer

Answer: C