How to pass Cisco 650-393 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam answers 106-120]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 650-393 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/650-393-dumps.html


Exam Code: 650-393 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: LCSE Cisco Lifecycle Services Express
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 650-393 Exam.

2016 Apr 650-393 Study Guide Questions:

Q106. In the implement phase, project close-out involves which of the following tasks?

A. deliver education based on Staff Planning Development reports

B. customize ongoing support hand-off kit

C. conduct Engagement Profitability Assessment

D. execute network migration plan

Answer: C


Q107. Your Exambible trainee, Exambible, asks you which of the following two service components are part of the plan phase? (Choose two.)

A. Migration Plan Development

B. Security Readiness Assessment

C. Network Readiness Assessment

D. Business Case Development

E. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development

Answer: BC


Q108. Choose the most accurate statement regarding the account qualification and planning service component in the prepare phase.

A. adjusting a solution to account for a customer's physical site characteristics

B. providing information regarding current network infrastructure readiness

C. providing a partner with information regarding customer acceptance of a new solution

D. using stakeholder interviews to identify stakeholders and decision-makers, high-level solution requirements, timelines, and the scope of an opportunity

Answer: D


Q109. Which is the most accurate statement regarding the business requirements development service component in the prepare phase?

A. Analyze the customer's business requirements for a proposed solution.

B. identify a customer's technology requirements

C. Determine the appropriate cooling temperature for a customer's server room

D. Analyze a customer's ongoing operational requirements.

Answer: A


Q110. In the design phase, conducting an onsite discovery workshop to gather data about the critical elements required for a predictable deployment are activities for which service component?

A. Implementation Plan

B. Business Plan

C. Business Requirements Document

D. Staging Plan Development

E. Project Kick-off

F. Migration Plan Development

Answer: D


650-393 latest exam

Updated 650-393 braindumps:

Q111. Select the task most likely to be a part of the staging plan in the design phase.

A. identify staff development requirements

B. deliver detailed design presentation

C. determine Cisco and partner roles and responsibilities

D. determine critical timelines

E. create hardware and software configuration checklist

F. host Implementation Kick-off Meeting

Answer: E


Q112. Which two service components are part of the plan phase? (Choose two.)

A. Proof of Concept

B. Operations Readiness Assessment

C. Site Readiness Assessment

D. Proposal Development

E. Account Planning

Answer: BC


Q113. Which definition best describes the staging plan development service component within the design phase?

A. helps improve the infrastructure security system of the customer

B. assesses the current state of the operations and network management infrastructure of the customer, including people, processes and tools, to identify issues and opportunities

C. assesses the ability of the site facilities to accommodate the proposed infrastructure

D. includes the development and execution of proof-of-concept tests, validates the infrastructure high-level design, and identifies any design enhancements

E. provides a step-by-step plan detailing the installation and service-commission requirement tasks to be staged in a controlled implementation environment that emulates a customer network

F. helps improve the performance and functionality of the infrastructure operations and network management system

Answer: E


Q114. Which two tasks are executed in the service assurance service component within the operate phase? (Choose two.)

A. Prepare a service readiness report

B. Send internal/external surveys

C. Analyze process exceptions

D. Review remediation plan from operational assessment

Answer: BC


Q115. Which service component within the prepare phase helps customers make a sound decision by providing information relating to financial justification and benefits?

A. Proof of Concept

B. Operations Technology Strategy Development

C. Business Case Development

D. Technology Strategy Development

E. Business Requirements Development

F. High-level Design Development

Answer: C


650-393 free practice questions

Precise 650-393 practice exam:

Q116. Which prepare phase service component involves providing a customer with a financial justification for adopting a technology?

A. Proof of concept

B. Technology Strategy Development

C. High-level design development

D. Business case development

Answer: D


Q117. In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task?

A. perform preliminary Site Assessment

B. configure core products

C. execute test cases

D. analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer

Answer: B


Q118. Which of the following phases represent the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?

A. Prepare, Plan, Design, Implement, Operate, and Optimize

B. Initiation, Planning, Analysis, Design, Development, Implementation, Operations, and Maintenance

C. Project Planning, Site Assessment, Risk Assessment, Solution Selection and Acquisition, Testing, and Operations

D. Analysis, Design, Deployment, Testing, Implementation, and Production

E. Presales, Project Planning, Development, Implementation, Operations Testing, and Operations Sign-off

Answer: A


Q119. Which service component within the prepare phase validates the features and functionality documented in the high-level design of a solution?

A. Proof of Concept

B. High-level Design Development

C. Business Case Development

D. Business Requirements Development

E. Operations Technology Strategy Development

F. Technology Strategy Development

Answer: A


Q120. Select the task most likely to be a part of the staging plan in the design phase.

A. determine Cisco and partner roles and responsibilities

B. host Implementation Kick-off Meeting

C. determine critical timelines

D. identify staff development requirements

E. create hardware and software configuration checklist

F. deliver detailed design presentation

Answer: E



see more LCSE Cisco Lifecycle Services Express