The Secret of 70 410 exam


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-410 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-410 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-410-dumps.html


Proper study guides for Improved Microsoft Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 certified begins with Microsoft exam 70 410 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the 100% Guarantee 70 410 exam questions questions by making you pass the 70 410 installing and configuring windows server 2012 pdf test at your first time. Try the free exam 70 410 pdf demo right now.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 70-410 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16ut0voxG5Ce_wyqo4CtkFBe9CQR5t74p


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Server1, but the installation fails repeatedly.

You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Server1. What should you do?

A. Run the Add-AppxProvisionedPackage cmdlet.

B. Disable User Account Control (UAC).

C. Connect Server1 to the Internet.

D. Remove the .NET Framework 4.5 Features feature.

Answer: C



Question No: 4

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers currently run Windows Server 2008 R2.

You plan to install a new domain controller named DC4 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

The new domain controller will have the following configurations:

u2711 Schema master

u2711 Global catalog server

u2711 DNS Server server role

u2711 Active Directory Certificate Services server role

You need to identify which configurations cannot be fulfilled by using the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.

Which two configurations should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Install the DNS Server role.

B. Enable the global catalog server.

C. Install the Active Directory Certificate Services role.

D. Transfer the schema master.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Installation Wizard will automatically install DNS and allows for the option to set it as a global catalog server. ADCS and schema must be done separately.



Question No: 5

You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role installed.

You need to create an IPv6 reservation for Server2.

Which two values should you obtain from Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. the hardware ID

B. the DHCPv6 unique identifier

C. the DHCPv6 identity association ID

D. the SMSBIOS GUID

E. the MAC address

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

The Add-DhcpServerv6Reservation cmdlet reserves a specified IPv6 address for the client identified by the specified Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) v6 unique identifier (ID) (DUID) and identity association ID (IAID).



Question No: 6

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

On Server1, you open Computer Management as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 1. What should you do first?

A. Create a storage pool.

B. Convert the disk to a GPT disk.

C. Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.

D. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.

Answer: B



Question No: 7

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You promote Server1 to a domain controller.

You need to view the service location (SRV) records that Server1 registers in DNS. What should you do on Server1?

A. Open the Srv.sys file.

B. Open the Netlogon.dns file.

C. Run ipconfig /displaydns.

D. Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics.

Answer: B

Explanation:

:A. Timestamp server driver

:B. Netlogon service creates a log file that contains all the locator resource records stored in netlogon.

:C. used to display current resolver cache content

:D. Gets DNS event logging details

:A.

C:\\Users\\Chaudhry\\Desktop\\1.jpg



Question No: 8

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You install a new client-server application named App1 on Server1 and on the client computers. The client computers must use TCP port 6444 to connect to App1 on Server1.Server1 publishes the information of App1 to an intranet server named Server2 by using TCP port 3080.

You need to ensure that all of the client computers can connect to App1. The solution must ensure that the application can connect to Server2.

Which Windows Firewall rule should you create on Server1?

A. an inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080

B. an outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080

C. an outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444

D. an inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444

Answer: D

Explanation:

:A. Server2 needs inbound on 3080.

:B. All ports outbound allowed by default.

:D. Server1 gets request from Client PCu2019s it needs an inbound rule for 6444.

By default, Windows Firewall with Advanced Security blocks all unsolicited inbound network traffic, and allows all outbound network traffic. For unsolicited inbound network traffic to reach your computer, you must create an allow rule to permit that type of network traffic. If a network program cannot get access, verify that in the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security snap-in there is an active allow rule for the current profile. To verify that there is an active allow rule, double-click Monitoring and then click Firewall.

If there is no active allow rule for the program, go to the Inbound Rules node and create a new rule for that program. Create either a program rule, or a service rule, or search for a group that applies to the feature and make sure all the rules in the group are enabled. To permit the traffic, you must create a rule for the program that needs to listen for that traffic. If you know the TCP or UDP port numbers required by the program, you can additionally

restrict the rule to only those ports, reducing the vulnerability of opening up all ports for the program.



Question No: 9

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You need to add a new domain controller to the domain.

You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server named DC3. Which cmdlet should you run next?

A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership

B. Install-AddsDomainController

C. Install WindowsFeature

D. Install AddsDomain

E. Rename-AdObject

F. Set-AdAccountControl

G. Set-AdGroup

H. Set-User

Answer: C

Explanation:

It is the 2nd step when installing a DC by powershell on a fresh server.



Question No: 10

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains user accounts and computer accounts.

A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to the domain.GP1 contains Computer Configuration settings and User Configuration settings.

You need to prevent the User Configuration settings in GP1 from being applied to users. The solution must ensure that the Computer Configuration settings in GP1 are applied to all client computers.

What should you configure?

A. The GPO Status

B. The Block Inheritance feature

C. The Group Policy loopback processing mode

D. The Enforced setting

Answer: C

Explanation:

A loopback with merge option needs to be used.



Question No: 11

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A. Computer Management

B. Server Manager

C. Share and Storage Management

D. New-VirtualDisk

Answer: A

Explanation:

For other questions to create a VHD (file) you can use computer management.

- Share and storage management (2008 only)

- New-storagesubsystemVirtualDisk (this is a virtual disk, NOT a virtual hard disk)

- Server Manager (you would use this to create virtual disks, not virtual hard disks)



Question No: 12

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Your company hires 500 temporary employees for the summer.

The human resources department gives you a Microsoft Excel document that contains a list of the temporary employees.

You need to automate the creation of user accounts for the 500 temporary employees. Which tool should you use?

A. ADSI Edit

B. The csvde.exe command

C. Active Directory Users and Computers

D. The Add-Member cmdlet

Answer: B

Explanation:

Csvde.exe is the best option to add multiple users. As you just need to export the excel spreadsheet as a csv file and make sure the parameters are correct.

You can use Csvde to import and export Active Directory data that uses the comma- separated value format.

Use a spreadsheet program such as Microsoft Excel to open this .csv file and view the header and value information.

The CSVDE is a command-line utility that can create new AD DS objects by importing information from a comma-separated value (.csv) file. This would be the least amount of administrative effort in this case especially considering that these would be temporary employees.




Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/70-410/

100% Improved Microsoft 70-410 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/70-410-dumps.html (New 496 Q&As)