15 tips on How to 70-448 Test Like a Badass [121 to 135]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-448 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-448-dumps.html


100% Guarantee of 70-448 actual exam materials and practice for Microsoft certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-448 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. 

You create a dimension named Customer. The Customer dimension has the attributes named Country and State. 

The Country attribute has the following components: 

-The KeyColumn property is set to the country code. -The NameColumn property is set to the country name. 

You create an attribute relation between the Country attribute and the State attribute. 

You need to ensure that the state names are sorted first by the country name and then by the state name. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the OrderBy property to Name and the OrderByAttribute property to Country for the State attribute. 

B. Set the OrderBy property to AttributeName and the OrderByAttribute property to Country for the State attribute. 

C. Set the OrderBy property to Name for the Country attribute. 

Set the OrderBy property to Key and the OrderByAttribute property to Country for the State attribute. 

D. Set the OrderBy property to Name for the Country attribute. 

Set the OrderBy property to AttributeKey and the OrderByAttribute property to Country for the State attribute. 

Answer: B


Q122. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com. 

You make before caching enable for a partition. 

You should make sure that SSAS could search connected information when You could update many aspects storage. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to Immediate. 

B. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to LazyAggregations. 

C. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to OnCacheComplete. 

D. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to Common. 

Answer: A


Q123. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 

Integration Services (SSIS) instance. 

The SSIS instance has the packages stored in a SQL Server 2008 instance while another SSIS instance had its packages stored in a shared directory. 

According to the order of your manager, you need to deploy the package from the SSIS instance to another SSIS instance. 

In order to achieve this goal, which command should be executed? 

A. The dtexecui command should be executed 

B. The dtswiza command should be executed 

C. The dtutil command should be executed 

D. The Dtexec command should be executed 

Answer: C


Q124. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. You enable proactive caching for a partition. You need to ensure that SSAS can query relational data when multidimensional storage is being updated. What should you do? 

A. Set the OnlineMode property for the partition to Immediate. 

B. Set the ProcessingMode property for the partition to Regular. 

C. Set the OnlineMode property for the partition to OnCacheComplete. 

D. Set the ProcessingMode property for the partition to LazyAggregations. 

Answer: A


Q125. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. 

In order to keep all reports render to Microsoft Excel only, you should compile the items, which are contained in the <Extension> subelement of the <Render> element in the RSReportServer.config file. 

Which is the correct answer below? 

A. You should set the value of the Type attribute to render where the value of the Name attribute is equal to EXCEL. 

B. You should set the value of the visible attribute to false where the value of the Name attribute is not equal to EXCEL. 

C. You should set the value of the Type attribute to prevent where the value of the Name attribute is not equal to EXCEL. 

D. You should add an OverrideNames subelement to the extension element where the value of the Name attribute is not equal to EXCEL. 

Answer: B 


70-448 test

Regenerate 70-448 free question:

Q126. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business 

Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

Now you get an order from your company CIO, you're asked to develop a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow. 

The data flow loads data to a SQL Server 2008 database. 

Using data from the rows in your data flow, you must make sure that the existing records in the SQL Server database is updated by the data flow. 

Of the following data flow components, which one should be used? 

A. SQL Server Destination should be used 

B. OLE DB Destination should be used 

C. OLE DB Command Transformation should be used 

D. Data Conversion Transformation should be used. 

Answer: C


Q127. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. The instance contains a database. 

You change the DataDir property of the instance to a new folder. 

You need to ensure that the instance uses the new folder in the minimum amount of downtime. 

What should you do? 

A. Process the database. 

B. Synchronize the database. 

C. Restart the Analysis Services service. 

D. Delete the files in the original folder, and then restart the Analysis Services service. 

Answer: A


Q128. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com. 

You decide to utilize SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster. 

You own a complex package which costs too much time 

You should make sure that the package could be restored if the package runs during a failover. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. Before restarting the package whenever a failover happening you should run store procedure in your package. 

B. You should increase the SSIS service to the SQL Server cluster resource group. 

C. Before restarting the package whenever a failover happening you should run checkpoints in your package. 

D. Before restarting the package whenever a failover happens you should run transactions in your package. 

Answer: C


Q129. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) server. 

After several databases are deployed to the server, you notice that the drives are nearing capacity. 

You need to move the data to drives with more space. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Reboot the server. 

B. Detach and reattach each database. 

C. Process the databases. 

D. Change the DataDir property for the server. 

Answer: CD 


Q130. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

You are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server2008. 

Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. 

Currently the network security model of the instance under the domain has changed. 

Your manager requires you to make sure that only Kerberos authentication will be supported by the instance. 

In order to meet the requirements, what action should you perform? 

A. You should use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS) to edit the Server Settings. 

B. You should edit the Site Settings of the instance 

C. You should edit the RSReportServer.config file 

D. You should edit the rssrvpolicy.config file. 

E. You should use the Report Manager to edit the Site Settings of the instance 

Answer: C


70-448 training

Refined 70-448 preparation exams:

Q131. You are implementing a disaster recovery strategy for SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). 

You want to be able to restore the report catalog database in the event of a failure. 

You need to back up the encryption key. 

Which command line utility should you use? 

A. rs.exe 

B. dtutil.exe 

C. rsconfig.exe 

D. rskeymgmt.exe 

Answer: C 


Q132. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. 

Now you get an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail he wants you to run the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard. 

You have to enable query logging. What action should you perform? 

A. The QueryLogSampling server property should be set to 10 

B. The LogDir server property should be set to a valid path. 

C. The QueryLogConnectionString server property should be set to a valid connection string. 

D. The AllowedBrowsingFolders server property should be set to include the folder from the LogDir setting. 

Answer: C


Q133. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which would show from a SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services database for Company.com. 

You should make sure that the report shows member attributes and extended attributes. Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize the Web Service. 

B. You should utilize the SQL Server Analysis Services data source. 

C. You should utilize the OLE DB for SQL Server data source. 

D. You should utilize the DBCC SHRINKFILE. 

Answer: B


Q134. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for a shoe company. 

An existing report on shoe sales allows the user to see the company's revenue across many different attributes. 

You need to create a drop down list that filters the report by one or more shoe colors. 

You alter the main dataset and configure the report parameter to accept multiple values. 

What should you do next? 

A. Create a distinct dataset that includes all possible values and attach it to the parameter. 

B. Create a dynamic dataset that utilizes the WHERE clause to filter by the parameter. 

C. Create a dynamic data source from a dataset by using the IN operator. 

D. Configure the Internal Visibility option for the parameter. 

E. Change the dataset from a shared dataset to an embedded dataset in the report. 

F. Create a dynamic data source from a dataset that includes a list of distinct servers. 

G. Create a dynamic dataset that includes a list of the different users. 

H. Configure the Hidden Visibility property. 

Answer: A 


Q135. You are managing a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. 

You need to assign a group of users a predefined security role that permits them to read all the report definitions. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should set Transactions technology 

B. You should set Web Service technology 

C. You should set Log technology 

D. You should set Content Manager 

Answer: D