How to pass Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam in 24 Hours [latest exam 181-195]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-448 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-448-dumps.html


Vivid of 70-448 training materials and pdf for Microsoft certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-448 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q181. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. There are three characters in a dimensionality called DProducts below: 

* An attribute named Categories. 

* A key attribute named Products that has a relationship to the Categories attribute. 

* A hierarchy that has the Categories attributes on the first level and the Products attribute on the second level. 

When you browse through the dimension, it shows all the Products that do not have a relationship to the Categories attribute. 

The attribute is grouped under a Categories member named Unknown. 

You need to ensure that only those products that have a relationship to the Categories attribute are displayed. 

Which is the correct answer below? 

A. In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Categories level to OnlyChildWithNoName. 

B. In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Products level to OnlyChildWithNoName. 

C. You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to none. 

D. You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to Hidden. 

Answer: D


Q182. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. Now you get an e-mail from your company CIO, according to his requirement, he wants the data in a partition to be refreshed every two hours. 

He has assigned this task to you. You have to implement the incremental processing strategy. 

Of the following options, which XML for Analysis (XMLA) command should you choose? 

A. You should choose ProcessFull 

B. You should choose ProcessIndex 

C. You should choose ProcessAdd. 

D. You should choose ProcessData 

Answer: C


Q183. You maintain the SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance for a healthcare supply chain data management company. Your company uses a third-party event based scheduler. 

You develop a package named Memberinformation.dtsx and save it in the SSISpackages folder on the company network. 

You need to deploy this package to the ProdSSISpackages file system on the production server. You need to rename the package to Memberinformation_Prod.dtsx, and the event based scheduler will execute the renamed package. 

Which command syntax should you use? 

A. dtutil /FILE c:\ SSISpackagesXMemberInformation.dtsx /DestServer DBPROD /COPY SQL; MemberInformation_Prod.dtsx 

B. dtutil /SQL Member-Information /COPY DTS;c: \SSISpacckages\MemberInformation_Prod 

C. dtutil /FILE c:\SSISpackages\MemberInformation.dtsx /COPY SQL; MemberInformation_Prod.dtsx 

D. dtutil /FILE c:\SSISpackages\Memberinformation.dtsx /COPY FILE; W:\ProdSSISpackagea \MemberInformation Prod.dtax 

Answer: D 


Q184. You are deploying a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. 

You decide to publish SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster. 

There is Internet Information Services (IIS) which is installed on the Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster on both nodes of the cluster. 

You should make sure that publish SSRS in a fault-tolerant scale-out deployment. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. Through utilizing separate ReportServer databases, you should include SSRS on both cluster nodes 

B. You should include SSRS on both cluster nodes to utilize the same ReportServer database. 

C. You should include SSIS on both cluster nodes to utilize the different ReportServer database. 

D. You should include SSAS on cluster nodes the SSRS service through utilizing the SQL Server resource group. 

Answer: B


Q185. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample which includes some reports for Company.com. 

Through utilizing the Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS), you will publish a report project. 

You find out that the data sources are changed through the test data sources on the report. 

You should make sure that the existed reports are running normally when the report project is published soon. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should modify properties of OverwriteDataSources 

B. You should modify properties of DataSourceFolder 

C. You should modify properties of ServerURL 

D. You should modify properties of ReportFolder 

Answer: A


70-448 braindumps

Improved 70-448 rapidshare:

Q186. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as a developer of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) for the company. 

You use SSRS to create a report with a table contained. 

Besides, the table contains alternate columns. 

Now you get an order from your company CIO, according to his requirement, you have to make sure the alternate columns have a light blue background. 

So of the following code segments, which one would be used for each text box? 

A. =iif(CountColumns() / 2, " lightblue ", "White") would be used for each text box. 

B. =iif(CountColumns() Mod 2, " lightblue ", "White") would be used for each text box 

C. =iif(ColumnNumber(Nothing) / 2, " lightblue ", "White") would be used for each text box 

D. =iif(ColumnNumber(Nothing) Mod 2, " lightblue ", "White") would be used for each text box. 

Answer: D


Q187. You implement a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package. 

The package contains the following components: 

-A data flow task contained in a For Loop container -A Flat File destination component that uses a Flat File connection manager -An OnError event handler 

When an error occurs in the package, you plan to write diagnostic information from an expression that includes the version of the package to a text file. 

You need to ensure that the required information is written to the text file. 

What should you do? 

A. Use the VersionGUID variable. 

B. Use the ExecutionGUID variable. 

C. Use the SourceID variable. 

D. Use the TaskID variable. 

Answer: A


Q188. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a companynamed NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. 

You work as the technical support. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. 

A Product dimension is contained in the database. The dimension contains two attributes both of which have a Rigid relationship type. 

The two attributes are the Category attribute and Subcategory attribute. 

The relationship between the Category and Subcategory values is changed by the data source for the Product dimension. 

Now in order to make the dimension successfully reflect the change, you have to execute an XML for Analysis (XMLA) command to process the dimension to perform this. 

What action should you perform? 

A. In order to achieve this goal, the ProcessIndexes command should be used 

B. In order to achieve this goal, the ProcessAdd command should be used 

C. In order to achieve this goal, the ProcessClear and the ProcessDefault commands should be used. 

D. In order to achieve this goal, the ProcessUpdate command should be used 

Answer: C


Q189. You are operating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. 

You should add a role for this situation. In order to ensure the rights to the user to deploy reports and manage content in a private folder 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should add the user to the Administrator role 

B. You should add the user to the My Reports role. 

C. You should add the user to the Content role. 

D. You should add the user to the Browser roles. 

Answer: B


Q190. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. 

A sales manager called Clerk is responsible for the sales of bikes in the Northeast region. 

You decide to give some rights to the rights to Clerk to visit the database. You won two roles below called Northeast Region and Bikes. 

Their schemas are listed below: 

You have make The Visual Totals properties attribute true for roles above. 

You should make sure that Clerk could browser the workers in the Product dimension which link to the Bikes category in the Northeast region. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should increase Clerk to a Bikes role 

B. You should increase Clerk to the Northeast Region role. 

C. You should increase Clerk to a new role which owns components below: [Products Territory Region].[Northeast]} as the permitted configuration.{[Product].[Product Category]. [Product Category].[Bikes]} as the permitted 

D. You should increase Clerk to the default Region role. 

Answer: C


70-448 free practice exam

High quality 70-448 discount pack:

Q191. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. The solution has the following components: 

. A dimension named DimTime that contains an attribute named Month 

. A measure group named FactSales that references the DimTime dimension 

You need to ensure that the aggregations designed on FactSales always include the Month attribute. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the Usage property appropriately. 

B. Set the IsAggregatable property appropriately. 

C. Set the AggregationUsage property appropriately. 

D. Set the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property appropriately. 

Answer: C


Q192. You are using the technology of Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) project for data mining structure. 

You want to change the settings on the Chart tab. 

What will the result be? 

A. The trends in the lift chart will keep the same and the trends in the profit chart will show. 

B. The trends in the lift chart will keep the same but the trends in the profit chart will modify. 

C. The trends in the lift chart will keep the same but the trends in the profit chart will change. 

D. The trends in the lift chart will not remain the same but the trends in the profit chart will update. 

Answer: C


Q193. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

Now you are responsible for the security in SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). 

After a new user is assigned to a role, you should give the permissions to the user, making the user publish reports and manage content only in a private folder. 

So what action should you perform? 

A. You should assign the user to the Content Manager and the Report Builder roles 

B. You should assign the user to the Publisher role. 

C. You should assign the user to the My Reports role 

D. You should assign the user to the Content Manager and the Browser roles. 

Answer: C


Q194. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance. 

You use the Execute SQL task to create a table in a Control Flow. Following the Execute SQL task is a Data Flow task in which an OLE DB source component uses this table. 

The package fails during runtime. 

You need to delay the validation of a task in the Control Flow and the OLE DB source in the data flow. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Set the DelayValidation property for the Control Flow task to True. 

B. Set the ValidateExternalMetaData property for the OLE DB source to False. 

C. Set the ValidateExternalMetaData property for the OLE DB source to True. 

D. Set the DelayValidation property for the Control Flow task to False. 

Answer: AB 


Q195. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com. 

The source of the SSRS report data is a Transact-SQL stored procedure. 

The procedure does not have any input parameters and returns all records in a set of tables. Three other applications that run on Microsoft SQL Server also use the stored procedure. 

You need to limit the amount of data that is displayed on the report without affecting any other applications that use the stored procedure. 

What should you do? 

A. You should run the Database Engine Tuning Advisor tool in the database. 

B. You should create a dataset filter and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

C. You should create a Report Parameter dialog box and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

D. You should add an expression to the Visibility property and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

Answer: B