15 tips on How to 70-469 Test Like a Badass [106 to 120]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-469 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-469-dumps.html


Microsoft accreditation will be the planets many authoritative global accreditation. So 70-469 is very required for those who find themselves nervous to enter the actual IT business. However it is extremely tough if you are active working or even learning to pass through the actual Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform check. Examcollection Microsoft 70-469 examine guides can help you conserving a large amount of moment,vitality and also useful resource in the 70-469 check. You can actually deal with this 70-469 check effectively simply by our 70-469 pdf and also check powerplant. We are able to keep the item promptly and let individuals to understand Microsoft understanding very easily. You can also download the actual Microsoft 70-469 pdf demo model totally free.

2016 Jun 70-469 practice exam

Q106. You need to encapsulate a T-SQL script into a reusable user-defined object. 

The object must meet the following requirements: 

. Permit insertions into a table variable. 

. Support structured exception handling. 

. Prevent changes to the definition of referenced objects. 

. Support the use of the APPLY operator on the output of the object. 

Which type of object should you use? 

A. An inline table-valued function 

B. A stored procedure 

C. A scalar user-defined function 

D. A multi-statement table-valued function 

Answer: C 


Q107. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateSpeakerName. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC) 

B. Transactional replication 

C. Change data capture 

D. Change tracking 

Answer: A 


Q108. You administer an instance of SQL Server 2014. 

You are tasked with tuning a common set of queries. You have the results of several test executions, along with query plans. The schema and the data for all database object(s) used remain unchanged between executions. The QueryTime column is defined as a computed column that uses the GETDATE() system function. The query plans and results are shown below: You need to make an initial diagnosis of the situation, based solely on this input 

Which two statements can you make about the performance characteristics of this query? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two. 

A. The queries would perform better if the index named AccountNumber included the Name and QueryTime column. 

B. The queries would perform worse if the index named AccountNumber included the NameColumn. 

C. The queries would perform better if the index named AccountNumber included the Name column. 

D. The object Account is a table, with an index having a leading column of AccountNumber and a Clustered Index named PKAccount. 

E. The object Account is an indexed view, with an index having a leading column of AccountNumber and a Clustered Index named PKAccount. 

F. The object Account is a view, joining the Account-AccountNumber and Account.PKAccount objects together. 

Answer: BD 


Q109. You use SQL Server 2012 to store data used by an e-commerce application. 

You develop a stored procedure named sp1. Sp1 is used to read the price of all the products sold on the e-commerce site. 

You need to ensure that sp1 can read data even while another transaction is modifying the price of a product. Sp1 must only read committed data. 

Which transaction isolation level should you use in sp1? 

A. Serializable 

B. Snapshot 

C. Repeatable read 

D. Read committed 

Answer: B 


Q110. You plan to modify a stored procedure to use temporary data. 

The stored procedure must meet the following requirements: 

. Favor physical memory when physical memory is available. 

. Be able to roll back changes to the temporary data. 

You need to recommend which object to add to the stored procedure. 

Which T-SQL command should you recommend? 

A. CREATE TABLE ##Table... 

B. CREATE TABLE Table... 

C. CREATE VIEW Table... 

D. CREATE PARTITION SCHEME Table... 

E. DECLARE TABLE @ Table... 

Answer: A 


Q111. You have the following query on a disk-based table: 


You discover that the query takes a long time to complete. 

The execution plan is shown in the Execution Plan exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 

The index usage is show in the Index Usage exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to complete the query. You must achieve this goal as quickly as possible. 

What should you do? 

A. Reorganize the index. 

B. Update statistics. 

C. Create an index on LastName. 

D. Rebuild the index. 

Answer: C 


Q112. You create a stored procedure that retrieves all of the rows from a table named Table1. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that all of the statements in the stored procedure can be executed if another transaction is modifying rows in Table1 simultaneously. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Snapshot isolation 

B. A database snapshot 

C. Filegroups 

D. Indexes 

Answer: A 


70-469  actual exam

Renew 70-469 question:

Q113. You need to recommend a solution to improve the performance of usp.UpdateInventory. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. A table variable 

B. A common table expression 

C. A subquery 

D. A cursor 

Answer: A 


Q114. You are troubleshooting an application that runs a query. The application frequently causes deadlocks. 

You need to identify which transaction causes the deadlock. 

What should you do? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Query the sys.dm_exec_sessions dynamic management view. 

B. Query the sys.dm_exec_requests dynamic management view. 

C. Create a trace in SQL Server Profiler that contains the Deadlock graph event 

D. Create an extended events session to capture deadlock information. 

Answer: D 


Q115. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes to execute USP_2. 

What should you recommend? 

A. A database snapshot 

B. A table variable 

C. A temporary table 

D. Snapshot isolation 

Answer: C 


Q116. While testing the CategoryFromType function, you discover that the function is returning 'Other'. 

You need to update CategoryFromType to return the category name. 

Which line of code should you modify in CategoryFromType.sql? 

A. 04 

B. 05 

C. 12 

D. 14 

Answer: B 


Q117. You need to modify usp_SelectSpeakersByName to support server-side paging. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required. 

What should you add to usp_SelectSpeakersByName? 

A. A table variable 

B. An OFFSET-FETCH clause 

C. The ROWNUMBER keyword 

D. A recursive common table expression 

Answer: B 


Q118. You have two databases named DB1 and DB2 that are located on the same server. 

You plan to create a stored procedure named SProc1 in DB1. 

SProc1 will query a table named Table2 in DB2. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SProc1 can access Table2 without granting users direct access to Table2. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Contained databases 

B. Application roles 

C. Cross-database ownership chaining 

D. Digital certificates 

Answer: B 


Q119. You have four databases that are accessed by using an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) application. The databases are stored on a server named SQL1 that has SQL Server 2014 installed. 

You plan to deploy an additional server that has SQL Server 2014 installed. 

You need to design a high-availability solution for the databases that meets the following requirements: 

If SQL1 fails, the databases must be available. 

Users must be able to run reports against a secondary copy of the databases. 

What should you include in the design? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. AlwaysOn availability groups 

B. Database mirroring 

C. Log shipping 

D. Failover Clustering 

Answer: A 


Q120. The database contains a disk-based table named ContentTable that has 1 million rows and a column named Fax. Fax allows null values. 

You need to update Fax to meet the following requirements: 

. Prevent null values from being used. 

. Always use an empty string instead of a null value. 

Which statement or statements should you execute? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

Answer: ABE 



see more Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform