How to pass Microsoft 70-480 Real Exam in 24 Hours [rapidshare 91-105]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-480 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-480-dumps.html


Approved of 70-480 exam answers materials and preparation exams for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-480 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-480 Study Guide Questions:

Q91. You are developing an HTML page that includes the following code. 

<h1 id="header">A Static Page</hl> 

You need to modify the content of the HI element dynamically by using JavaScript. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D


Q92. Your company uses a third-party component that generates HTML for a website. The third-party component creates DIV elements that display a yellow background. 

The third-party component uses inline styles in the DIV elements that are inconsistent with your corporate standards. You must override the DIV elements in the style sheet with the corporate styles. 

You need to ensure that the website meets corporate standards. 

Which style should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C


Q93. You develop a webpage that allows a user to download a 3PEG image and convert it to a PNG file. 

You need to implement the code to download the contents of the JPEG image with no additional decoding. 

Which JavaScript function should you use? 

A. readAsBinaryString() 

B. readAsArrayBuffer() 

C. readAsDataURL() 

D. readAsText() 

Answer: B 


Q94. You are developing an HTML5 web form to collect feedback information from site visitors. 

The web form must display an INPUT element that meets the following requirements: 

Allow numeric values between 1 and 10. 

Default to the value of 5. 

Display as a slider control on the page. 

You need to add the INPUT element to the form. 

Which HTML element should you add? 

A. Rating (Between 1 and 10): <input type="number" name="rating" min ="1" max-"10"> 

B. Rating (Between 1 and 10): <input type="number" name="rating" min="1" max="10" default="5"> 

C. Rating (Between 1 and 10): <input type="range" name="rating" min="0" max="10" default"="5"> 

D. Rating (Between 1 and 10): <input type="range" name="rating" min="10" max="10" value="5"> 

Answer: D


Q95. You develop an HTML5 webpage that contains the following HTML markup: 

Users must receive a message after they click the Submit button if the text entered into the 

favoriteColor text box is fewer than 2 characters or greater than 10 characters. 

You need to implement the testLength() function. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D


70-480 exam guide

Far out 70-480 practice test:

Q96. You are testing the value of the following variable in JavaScript. 

var height = "300"; 

A block of code must execute if the following conditions are true: . The height variable is set to 300 . The height variable is of type string You need to implement the code to run the test. 

Which line of code should you use? 

A. if (height = = 300) 

B. if (height = = "300") 

C. if (height ! "300") 

D. if (height ! = 300) 

Answer: B 


Q97. You are developing a website that helps users locate theaters in their area from a browser. You created a function named findTheaters (). 

The function must: 

. Get the current latitude and longitude of the user's device 

. Pass the user's location to findTheaters() 

The user needs to access the geolocation information from the browser before searching for theaters. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C


Q98. You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays stock information. 

The application loads information from a web service by using AJAX. 

The following code defines a Stock object and loads stock data. 

You need to implement the loadStock function. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A


Q99. An HTML page contains no embedded JavaScript or CSS code. The body of the page contains only the following line of code. 

<p id="test">test</p> A CSS style sheet must be applied dynamically. The style must visibly change the appearance of the paragraph on the page. 

You need to apply a style the paragraph. 

Which line of code should you use? 

A. document.getElementById("test").style.border = "0"; 

B. document.getElementById("test").style.position = "static"; 

C. document.getElementById ("test").style.padding = "15px"; 

D. document.getElementById("test").style.top = "5px"; 

Answer: A 


Q100. You are developing an HTML5 page named main.html. The JavaScript code for the main page is located in a file named myApp.js. 

You need to create a web worker and instantiate it from main.html. 

Where should you place the web worker code? 

A. In the myApp.js file 

B. In the main.html file 

C. In a separate .js (JavaScript) file 

D. In a separate executable file 

Answer: C


70-480 simulations

Precise 70-480 Q&A:

Q101. You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following JavaScript code: 


You need to handle the click event when a user clicks the show/Dialog button. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 02? 

A. $ (document).trigger("click", "#showDialog", function (e) { 

B. $ (document).on ("#showDialog", "click", function (e) { 

C. $(document).toggle("click", "#showDialog", function (e) { 

D. $(document).on("click", "#showDialog", function (e) { 

Answer: D


Q102. You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML. 

<input id="txtValue"/> 

You need to change the HTML markup so that customers can enter only a valid three-letter country code. 

Which HTML should you use? 

A. <input id="txtValue" type="country"/> 

B. <input id="txtValue" type="text" required="xxx"/> 

C. <input id="txtVa!ue" type="text" pattern-" [A-Za-z] {3} "/> 

D. <input id="txtValuen type="code" pattern"="country"/> 

Answer: C 


Q103. You are developing an e-commerce website. Users place products into a shopping cart. You need to ensure that the shopping cart data is available between browser sessions. Which object should you use to store the shopping cart data? 

A. clientStorage 

B. localStorage 

C. applicationStorage 

D. sessionStorage 

Answer: B


Q104. You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup: 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D


Q105. You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. 

You need to use the text-transform CSS property. 

Which value is valid for the text-transform property? 

A. Italic 

B. Line-through 

C. Capitalize 

D. 20px 

Answer: C 



see more Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3