Resources to exam ref 70 486


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-486 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-486 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-486-dumps.html


Master the 70 486 certification Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader exam 70 486 dumps pdf free download exam guide. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real exam 70 486 pdf questions in our Microsoft exam 70 486 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Microsoft exam 70 486 dumps Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Microsoft exam 70 486 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Highest Quality 70-486 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rOrDkHtk6pEllGm7hSfvrFk5BVRaoEMl


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

You are developing an Azure worker role. You enable crash dump collection for the role. When the role starts, an external application stops responding.

You need to download the crash dump to determine why the application stops responding.

From which two locations can you download the crash dump? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Azure Blob storage

B. the temp folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance

C. Azure file storage

D. the DiagnosticStore local resource folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

When you enable collection of crash dumps, the resulting data is written to the

CrashDumps directory in the DiagnosticStore local resource that is automatically configured for your role.

When crash dump data is transferred to persistent storage, it is stored to the wad-crash- dumps Blob container.


Question No: 9

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment does not use Active Directory.

Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences. You need to use the least amount of development effort to enable users to log on. What should you do?

A. Enable Digest authentication.

B. Enable Windows authentication.

C. Enable Forms authentication.

D. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Many Web applications require a way to restrict access to some resources (such as specific pages) so that those resources are accessible only to authenticated users. The default Web application project template for ASP.NET MVC provides a controller, data models, and views that you can use to add ASP.NET forms authentication to your application. The built-in functionality lets users register, log on and off, and change their password. For many applications, this functionality provides a sufficient level of user authentication.

Incorrect:

Not B: Windows authentication would require an Active Directory.

Windows authentication method works only if the following two conditions exist:

/ You set up your network to use the Kerberos authentication protocol that requires Active Directory.

/ You set up the computers and accounts on your network as trusted for delegation. References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff398049(VS.98).aspx


Question No: 10

Customers download videos by using HTTP clients that support various content encodings. You need to configure caching on the DownloadVideo action to maximize performance.

Which attribute should you add?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: E


Question No: 11

You are designing an MVC web application.

You need to combine two existing models to create a view. Which MVC component should you use?

A. View

B. Controller

C. Model

D. ViewModel

Answer: D


Question No: 12

You updated the web.config file with the HTTP run-time value required to display an alternative version of the site.

You need to ensure that the correct page displays to the users. Which code segment should you use to update the controller?

A. If (Request.IsTabletDevice)

B. If (Request.Browser.IsBrowser("Mobile"))

C. If (Request.UserAgent["Tablet"])

D. If (Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice)

Answer: D


Question No: 13

You create an ASP.NET MVC application. You host the application by using the Open Web

Interface for .NET (OWIN). You run the following command by using the NuGet Package Manager console:

install-package Microsoft.AspNet.SignalR

You plan to implement real-time push notifications from the server using ASP.NET SignalR. You need to complete the ASP.NET SignalR implementation.

Which three steps should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create a hub class to push content to clients.

B. Create a class that derives from the PersistentConnection class. Use the derived class to push content to clients.

C. Use the SignalR jQuery library in a web page to send messages to the hub and display updates from the hub.

D. Map a SignalR hub to the app builder pipeline by using an OWIN startup class.

E. Start the SignalR hub asynchronously and respond to the appropriate callback methods.

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

A: In Solution Explorer, right-click the project, select Add | New Folder, and add a new folder named Hubs.

Right-click the Hubs folder, click Add | New Item, select the Visual C# | Web | SignalR node in the Installed pane, select SignalR Hub Class (v2) from the center pane, and create a new hub named ChatHub.cs. You will use this class as a SignalR server hub that sends messages to all clients.

C: Use the SignalR jQuery library in a web page to send messages and display updates from the hub.

D: Create an OWIN startup class to configure the application.

References: https://www.asp.net/signalr/overview/getting-started/tutorial-getting-started-with-signalr-and-mvc


Question No: 14

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication. The application uses SQL queries that display customer order data.

You need to prevent all SQL injection attacks against the application. How should you secure the queries?

A. Implement parameterization.

B. Pattern check the input.

C. Filter out prohibited words in the input.

D. Escape single quotes on string-based input parameters.

Answer: A

Explanation:

With most development platforms, parameterized statements that work with parameters can be used (sometimes called placeholders or bind variables) instead of embedding user input in the statement. A placeholder can only store a value of the given type and not an arbitrary SQL fragment. Hence the SQL injection would simply be treated as a strange (and probably invalid) parameter value.


Question No: 15

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays stock market information. The stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time.

You need to eliminate unnecessary header data, minimize latency, and transmit data over a full-duplex connection.

What should you do?

A. Implement long-running HTTP requests.

B. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.

C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.

D. Configure polling from the browser.

Answer: C


Question No: 16

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that includes the following method.

You need to test the GoldMined method. Which unit test should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D


Question No: 17

You are developing an application that uses many small images. When the images load, the application runs slowly.

You need to improve the performance of the application.

What should you do?

A. Preload all the images when the application starts to ensure that the images are cached.

B. Convert the images to ICO file format and stream all images on a single connection.

C. Host all images on a Microsoft Azure web role with multiple instances.

D. Combine all the images into a single image and use CSS to create sprites.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Because browsers limit how many concurrent HTTP requests they make to a website, a web page with many small icon images can result in a longer load time. You can combine many small images into a single larger image - a CSS sprite - using the free ASP.NET Sprite and Image Optimization Library available from Microsoft.



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/70-486/

Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 70-486 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/70-486-exam.html (New 182 Q&As Version)