How to pass Microsoft 70-492 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam question 17-32]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-492 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-492-dumps.html


Verified of 70-492 test engine materials and practice for Microsoft certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-492 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Upgrade your MCPD: Web Developer 4 to MCSD: Web Applications exam Today!

2016 May 70-492 Study Guide Questions:

Q17. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions. 

A. ReadUncommitted 

B. Repeatable 

C. Serializable 

D. ReadCommitted 

Answer: D 


Q18. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application for viewing a list of contacts. The application is designed for devices that support changes in orientation, such as tablets and smartphones. The application displays a grid of contact tiles in portrait mode. 

When the orientation changes to landscape, each tile in the grid expands to include each contact's details. The HTML that creates the tiled interface resembles the following markup. 


If this CSS is omitted, the existing CSS displays the tiles in portrait mode. 

You need to update the landscape-mode CSS to apply only to screens with a width greater than or equal to 500 pixels. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. @media screen and (width >= 500px) { 

. . . 

B. @media screen and (min-width: 500px) { 

. . . } 

C. @media screen (min-width: 500px, max-width: 1000px) { 

. . . 

D. @media resolution (min-width: 500px) { 

. . . 

Answer: B 


Q19. Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object. 

You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives. 

What should you do? 

A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file, 

B. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder. 

C. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours. 

D. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file. 

Answer: B 


Q20. You are testing an ASP.NET application. 

The test plan requires that tests run against the application's business layer. You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement. Which template should you use? 

A. Web Test Project 

B. Load Test Project 

C. Unit Test Project 

D. Coded Test Project 

Answer: C 


Q21. You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller. It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are late. You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


70-492 torrent

Avant-garde 70-492 free practice test:

Q22. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users. 

The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information. 

You need to persist the application state during the session. 

What should you implement? 

A. A state server 

B. Cookieless sessions 

C. A web garden on the web servers 

D. An InProc session 

Answer: A 


Q23. You are designing a distributed application that runs on the Windows Azure platform. 

The application must store a small amount of insecure global information that does not change frequently. 

You need to configure the application to meet the requirements. 

Which server-side state management option should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Windows Azure application state 

B. Sql Azure 

C. Profile properties of the Windows Azure application 

D. Windows Azure session state 

Answer: BD 


Q24. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. 

The application must allow users to enter JavaScript in a feedback text box only. 

You need to disable request validation. 

What should you do? 

A. Apply and set the CausesClientSideValidation attribute on the text box to FALSE. 

B. Apply and set the ValidateInput attribute on the text box to FALSE. 

C. Use the HttpRequest.Unvalidated property to read the unvalidated form value. 

D. Use the HttpRequest.Form property to read the unvalidated form value. 

Answer: C 


Q25. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that includes the following method. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q26. You need to add a method to the ProductController class to meet the exception handling requirements for logging. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


70-492 real exam

High quality 70-492 testing software:

Q27. When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product page, a run-time exception occurs if the product does not exist. 

You need to route the exception to the CustomException.aspx page. 

Which method should you add to MvcApplication? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q28. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. 

Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated permissions required to deploy the application to the servers. 

You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Publish Web Site Tool 

B. Web Deployment Package 

C. One-Click Publish 

D. Deployment Package Editor 

Answer: B 


Q29. You are designing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses the Product class. You need to update the class to meet the storage requirement. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Mark the Product class with the DataContract attribute. 

B. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataContractFormat attribute. 

C. Mark the Product class with the CollectionDataContract attribute. 

D. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataMember attribute. 

Answer: AD 


Q30. The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime error. The method must query the database for a record that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the method. 

You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record. 

With which code segment should you replace line EQ64? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q31. Customers download videos by using HTTP clients that support various content encodings. You need to configure caching on the DownloadVideo action to maximize performance. 

Which attribute should you add? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

Answer: E 


Q32. You are developing a WCF service that returns the result of a comparison between several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete. 

The service must meet the following requirements. 

. The client must be able to continue processing while the service is running. 

. The service must initiate communication with the client application when processing is complete. 

You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements. 

Which message pattern should you choose? 

A. Duplex 

B. Streaming 

C. One Way 

D. Request/Reply 

Answer: A 



see more Upgrade your MCPD: Web Developer 4 to MCSD: Web Applications