[May 2016] mcts training kit 70-513

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-513 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-513-dumps.html


Free of 70-513 exam price materials and pdf for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-513 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4 exam Today!

2016 May 70-513 Study Guide Questions:

Q226. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as folks. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 <ServiceContract() 

02<ServiceBehaior(lncludeExceptionDetailInFaults: Time)> 

03Public Class OrderService 

04 

05eCNperationCortracto()> 

O6Putdic Sub Submit Order(ByVal anOrder As Order) 

07 

08Try 

09. 10Catch ex As D wide By Zero Exception 11 12End Try 13End Sub 14 1 5End Class 

You need to ensure that the sack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information sent to the client. What should you do? 

A. Replace line 11 with the following line. 

Throw 

B. Replace line 11 with the following line. 

Throw New FaultException(C Order)(anOrder, exToSthng0)d 

C. After line 05, add the following line. 

‘cFaultContract(GetType(FautException(Of Order)))> 

Replace line 11 with the following line. 

Throw ex 

D. After line 05, add the following line. 

<FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(CX Order)))> 

Replace line 11 with the following line. 

Throw New FaultException(CX Order)( 

anOrder, “Divide by zero exception”) 

Answer: D 


Q227. You are creating a Window s Communication Foundation (WCF) service application. The application needs to service many clients and requests simultaneously. The application also needs to ensure subsequent individual client requests provide a stateful conversation. 

You need to configure the service to support these requirements. 

Which attribute should you add to the class that is implementing the service? 

A. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerSession, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Single )] 

B. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerCall, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant )] 

C. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerSession, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple )] 

D. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerCall, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple )] 

Answer: C 


Q228. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following cortract. 

<ServiceContract0>? Public Interface lHeloServic e <operationContractQ> <WebGet(UriTempbte: =“helloname={name}”)s Function SayHello(Byval name As String) As nng End Interface The implementation is as follows Public Class HelloService Implements IHelloService 

Public Function SayHello(ByVal name As String) As String - Implements lHelloServiceSayHello 

Retumn “Hello “& name 

End Function 

End Cesst 

The service is self-hosted, and the hosting code is as follows. 

Dim stHost As WebServiceHo = CreateHost() 

svcHo Open() 

Consde ReadLine() 

svcHoaClose() 

You need to implement CreateHost so that the service has a single endpoint hosted 

http:/Ilocalhost8000/HeloService. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. Dim svc Host As WebSennceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HdloService)) 

svc HotsAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService), 

New WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityModeNone), 

“http:/Ibc alhost 8000!HelloService”) 

Return svc Host 

B. Dim baseAddress As Ur New Uri(”http:/i1ocahost:8000r) Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost 

New WebServiceHost(GetType(HelloService), baseAddress) 

svc Host.AddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService),? 

New Web Http Binding (WebHttpSec urityMode None), 

HelloService) 

Return svc Host 

C. Dim svc Host As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloSennceO) 

svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IHelloService), 

New WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityModeNone), 

Thttp://bc aihost: 8000/HelloSennce") 

Return svc Host 

D. Dim baseAddress As Ur = New Uri("http/I1ocahost 8OOOP Dim svcHo As 

WebServiceHost = New 

WebServiceHost(New HelloService0, baseAddress) 

svc HostAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(IHelIoService), 

New WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecuntyMode None), 

"HelloService") 

Return svc Host 

Answer: B 


Q229. You are configuring services to be discoverable. The services must be discoverable without relying on a central server. Client applications that consume the services are on a network segment that is separate from the network segment that the services are located on. 

A firewall blocks all TCP ports between the two network segments, but allows other protocols to pass through. 

You need to ensure that the client applications can discover the services. 

What should you do? 

A. Use ad-hoc discovery mode over HTTP. 

B. Use ad-hoc discovery mode over UDP. 

C. Use managed discovery mode over HTTP. 

D. Use managed discovery mode over UDP. 

Answer: B 


Q230. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract. 

[ServiceContract(Namespace="http://contoso.com")] public interface IShipping { [OperationContract] string DoWork(int id); } 

This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 

1.2 bindings with WS-Addressing 1.0. The System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener. 

You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged. 

Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters configuration element? 

A. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing"> //addr:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse'] 

</add> 

B. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope"> //soap:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse'] 

</add> 

C. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing"> //addr:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork'] 

</add> 

D. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope"> //soap:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork'] 

</add> 

Answer: A 


70-513 test

Latest self paced training kit 70-513:

Q231. You have a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

The service has issues with performance when it receives messages on a specific endpoint. The service must collect the minimum number of performance counters to diagnose the message issues. 

You need to configure the service. 

In the web.config file for the service, what should you do? 

A. In the service configuration diagnostics section, set the value of the performancCounters property to All. 

B. Enable the Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) provider. 

C. In the service configuration diagnostics section, set the value of the performanceCounters property to ServiceOnly. 

D. Enable message logging for the endpoint. 

Answer: A 


Q232. You have a secured Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You need to track unsuccessful attempts to access the service. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the authorizationManagerType attribute of the serviceAuthorization behavior to Message 

B. Set the includeExceptionDetailslnFaults attribute of the serviceDebug behavior to true 

C. Set the Mode attribute of the security configuration element to Message 

D. Set the messageAuthenticationAuditLevel attribute of the serviceSecurityAudit behavior to Failure. 

Answer: D 


Q233. You have an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that exposes a service contract over HTTP using explicit binding configuration. 

You need to expose that contract over HTTP and TCP. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a net.tcp base address to the host. 

B. Add an endpoint configured with a netTcpBinding. 

C. Add an endpoint behavior named netTcpBehavior to the existing endpoint. 

D. Add a binding configuration to the existing endpoint named netTcpBinding. 

Answer: B 


Q234. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. Client applications require reliable sessions to access the service. Users report that they receive 

ServerTooBusyException errors when their client application tries to establish a session. You need to ensure that the service can handle a minimum of 30 client connection requests. 

Which ReliableSessionBindingElement property should you configure? 

A. MaxRetryCount 

B. MaxTransferWindowSize 

C. MaxPendingChannels 

D. InactivityTimeout 

Answer: C 


Q235. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service needs to access out-of-process resources. 

You need to ensure that the service accesses these resources on behalf of the originating caller. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the value of ServiceSecurityContext.Current.WindowsIdentity.ImpersonationLevel to TokenImpersonationLevel.Impersonation. 

B. Set the value of ServiceSecurityContext.Current.WindowsIdentity.ImpersonationLevel to TokenImpersonationLevel.Delegation. 

C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding. 

D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding. 

Answer: B 


70-513 simulations

Approved mcts 70-513 preparation material:

Q236. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

The service operation takes a customer number as the only argument and returns information about the customer. The service requires a security token in the header of the message. 

You need to create a message contract for the service. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. <ServiceContract()> 

Public Interface IService 

<OperationContract()> 

Function GetCustomerInformation( 

ByVal header As Header, 

ByVal customerNumber As Integer) 

As CustomerInformation 

End Interface 

<DataContract()> 

Public Class CustomerInformation 

End Class 

<MessageContract()> 

Public Class Header 

<MessageHeader()> 

Public SecurityTag As String 

End Class 

B. <ServiceContract()> 

Public Interface IService 

<OperationContract()> 

Function GetCustomerInformation( 

ByVal header As Header, ByVal customerNumber As Integer) As CustomerInformation End Interface <MessageContract()> Public Class CustomerInformation End Class <MessageContract()> Public Class Header <MessageHeader()> Public SecurityTag As String End Class 

C. <ServiceContract()> Public Interface IService <OperationContract()> Function GetCustomerInformation( ByVal request As CustomerNumber) As CustomerInformation End Interface <DataContract()> Public Class CustomerInformation End Class <MessageContract()> Public Class CustomerNumber <MessageHeader()> Public SecurityTag As String <MessageBodyMember()> Public CustomerNumberElement As Integer End Class 

D. <ServiceContract()> Public Interface IService <OperationContract()> Function GetCustomerInformation( ByVal request As CustomerNumber) As CustomerInformation End Interface <MessageContract()> Public Class CustomerInformation End Class <MessageContract()> Public Class CustomerNumber <MessageHeader()> Public SecurityTag As String <MessageBodyMember()> Public CustomerNumberElement As Integer End Class 

Answer: D 


Q237. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a client application that will call this service. 

You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service. 

What should you do? 

A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true. 

B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client. 

C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>. 

D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>. 

Answer: C 


Q238. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service needs to access out-of-process resources. 

You need to ensure that the service accesses these resources on behalf of the originating caller. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the value of ServiceSecurityContext.Current.WindowsIdentity.ImpersonationLevel to TokenImpersonationLevel.Impersonation. 

B. Set the value of ServiceSecurityContext.Current.WindowsIdentity.ImpersonationLevel to TokenImpersonationLevel.Delegation. 

C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding. 

D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding. 

Answer: B 


Q239. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service and deploy it with wsHttpBinding and message security enabled. 

You create an intermediate WCF service for logging messages sent to the primary service. The intermediate service is called via the clientVia endpoint behavior. 

The primary service is receiving malformed data from a client application. 

You need to enable inspection of the malformed data and prevent message tampering. 

What should you do? 

A. Specify a protection level of None in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable message and transport security from the client application configuration file. 

B. Specify a protection level of Sign in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable transport security from the client application configuration file. 

C. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use netNamedPipeBinding. 

D. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use webHttpBinding. 

Answer: B 


Q240. You develop an ASP.NET web application that is hosted in the virtual directory named SecureApp. The web application uses the ASP.NET membership provider. 

The application pool for the website uses the dedicated domain account named MyDomain\WebServiceAccount. The web.config file contains the connectionStrings element. 

You need to secure the connectionStrings element for the web application. 

Which of the following two commands must you run at a command prompt? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. aspnet_regiis -pe "connectionStrings" -app "MyDomain\WebServiceAccount" 

B. aspnet_regiis -pe "connectionStrings" -app "/SecureApp" 

C. aspnet_regsql -pa "NetFrameworkConfigurationKey" "MyDomain\WebServiceAccount" 

D. aspnet_regiis -pa "NetFrameworkConfigurationKey" "MyDomain\WebServiceAccount" 

Answer: BD 



see more TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4