Improved 70-535 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-535-dumps.html


Proper study guides for Up to date Microsoft Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions certified begins with Microsoft 70-535 preparation products which designed to deliver the 100% Guarantee 70-535 questions by making you pass the 70-535 test at your first time. Try the free 70-535 demo right now.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 70-535 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NJH-g_S_vQwTrfPbqAQSR28Ba8miRVPe


New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are designing the deployment of resources in Azure. You plan to use templates to customize deployment options.

You need to ensure that Azure services are deployed and updated identically.

Solution: You customize the output element of the template. Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B


Q2. You develop a set of Power Shell scripts that will run when you deploy new virtual machines (VMs). You need to ensure that the scripts are executed on new VMs.

You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A. Create a new GPO to execute the scripts as a logon script.

B. Create a SetupComplete.cmd batch file to call the scripts after the VM starts.

C. Create a new virtual hard disk (VHD) that contains the scripts.

D. Load the scripts to a common file share accessible by the VMs.

E. Set the VMs to execute a custom script extension.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Custom Script Extension can automatically download scripts and files from Azure Storage and launch a PowerShell script on the VM which in turn can install additional software components. And just like with any other VM Extension, this can be added during VM creation or after the VM has been running.

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/automating-vm-customization-tasks-using-custom-script-extension/


Q3. You are planning an application to run on Azure virtual machines (VMs). The VMs will be backed up using Azure Backup.

The application maintains its state in three binary files stored on disk. Changes in application state require that all three files be updated on disk. If only one or two of the files are updated on disk, work is lost and the system is in an inconsistent state.

You need to ensure that when a backup occurs, the applicationu2019s data is always in a consistent state.

What should you do?

A. Disable caching for the VMs virtual hard disks.

B. Use Premium Storage for the VMs virtual hard disks.

C. Implement the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) API in the application.

D. Store the application files on an Azure File Service network share.

Answer: C


Q4. You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. SQL Database Standard

B. Azure Backup

C. SQL Database Premium

D. SQL Database Express

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

From scenario: Disaster recovery and business continuity plans must use a single, integrated service that supports the following features:

* All VMs must be backed up to Azure.

* All on-premises data must be backed up off-site and available for recovery in the event of a disaster.

* Disaster testing must be performed to ensure that recovery times meet management guidelines.

* Fail-over testing must not impact production.


Q5. Your company has a subscription to Azure. You configure your contoso.com domain to use a private Certificate Authority. You deploy a web site named MyApp by using the Shared (Preview) web hosting plan.

You need to ensure that clients are able to access the MyApp website by using https. What should you do?

A. Back up the Site and import into a new website.

B. Use the internal Certificate Authority and ensure that clients download the certificate chain.

C. Add custom domain SSL support to your current web hosting plan.

D. Change the web hosting plan to Standard

Answer: D

Explanation:

The Basic or the Standard plan is required for SSL support for custom domains. References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/


Q6. You manage a cloud service that utilizes an Azure Service Bus queue. You need to ensure that messages that are never consumed are retained. What should you do?

A. Check the MOVE TO THE DEAD-LETTER SUBQUEUE option for Expired Messages in the Azure Portal.

B. From the Azure Management Portal, create a new queue and name it Dead-Letter.

C. Execute the Set-AzureServiceBus PowerShell cmdlet.

D. Execute the New-AzureSchedulerStorageQueueJob PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Deadlettering u2013 From time to time a message may arrive in your queue that just canu2019t be processed. Each time the message is retrieved for processing the consumer throws an exception and cannot process the message. These are often referred to as poisonous messages and can happen for a variety of reasons, such as a corrupted payload, a message containing an unknown payload inadvertently delivered to a wrong queue, etc. When this happens, you do not want your system to come to grinding to a halt simply because one of the messages canu2019t be processed.

Ideally the message will be set aside to be reviewed later and processing can continue on to other messages in the queue. This process is called u2018Deadletteringu2019 a message and the Service Bus Brokered Messaging supports dead lettering by default. If a message fails to be processed and appears back on the queue ten times it will be placed into a dead letter queue. You can control the number of failures it takes for a message to be dead lettered by setting the MaxDeliveryCount property on the queue. When a message is deadlettered it is actually placed on a sub queue which can be accessed just like any other Service Bus queue. In the example used above the dead letter queue path would be samplequeue/$DeadLetterQueue. By default a message will be moved to the dead letter queue if it fails delivery more than 10 times.

Automatic dead lettering does not occur in the ReceiveAndDelete mode as the message has already been removed from the queue.

References: https://www.simple-talk.com/cloud/cloud-data/an-introduction-to-windows-azure-service-bus-brokered-messaging/


Q7. You manage a hybrid environment for a company. The company plans to manage the environment by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2.

You need to deploy the correct component to enable management across the environment. Which component should you deploy?

A. Windows Azure SQL Database Management Pack

B. System Center Management Pack for Windows Azure Pack

C. Cross Platform Audit Collection Services Management Pack

D. System Center Management Pack for Windows Server Cluster

Answer: B


Q8. You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You create several Azure VMs in Subscription1. All of the VMs belong to the same virtual network.

You have an on-premises Hyper-V server named Server1. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to replicate VM1 to Azure.

You need to create additional objects in Subscription1 to support the planned deployment. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. An Azure Site Recovery vault

B. An endpoint

C. A protection group

D. A Hyper-V site

E. A storage account

F. A Traffic Manager

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

You need to set up a Recovery Services vault to orchestrate and manage replication. Make sure Hyper-V hosts are prepared for Site Recovery deployment.

You need a Microsoft Azure account, Azure networks, and storage accounts.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/hyper-v-site-walkthrough- overview


Q9. You manage a software-as-a-service application named SaasApp1 that provides user management features in a multi-directory environment. You plan to offer SaasApp1 to other organizations that use Azure Active Directory.

You need to ensure that SaasApp1 can access directory objects. What should you do?

A. Configure the Federation Metadata URL

B. Register SaasApp1 as a native client application

C. Register SaasApp1 as a web application

D. Configure the Graph API

Answer: D

Explanation:

The Azure Active Directory Graph API provides programmatic access to Azure AD through REST API endpoints. Applications can use the Graph API to perform create, read, update, and delete (CRUD) operations on directory data and objects.

References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh974476.aspx


Q10. Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are designing the deployment of resources in Azure. You plan to use templates to customize deployment options.

You need to ensure that Azure services are deployed and updated identically. Solution: You customize the $schema element of the template.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/70-535/

100% Up to date Microsoft 70-535 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-535/ (New Q&As)