What Renovate 70-535 Is?


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-535 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-535-dumps.html


Proper study guides for Abreast of the times Microsoft Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions certified begins with Microsoft 70-535 preparation products which designed to deliver the Pinpoint 70-535 questions by making you pass the 70-535 test at your first time. Try the free 70-535 demo right now.

P.S. Pinpoint 70-535 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1a3jY_O18fLTsf5DPoxjQlATdfrQ9sKg6


New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

You administer an Azure Storage account with a blob container. You enable Storage account logging for read, write and delete requests. You need to reduce the costs associated with storing the logs. What should you do?

A. Execute Delete Blob requests over https.

B. Create an export job for your container.

C. Set up a retention policy.

D. Execute Delete Blob requests over http.

Answer: C

Explanation:

There are two ways to delete Storage Analytics data: by manually making deletion requests or by setting a data retention policy. Manual requests to delete Storage Analytics data are billable, but delete requests resulting from a retention policy are not billable.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/rest/api/storageservices/Setting-a-Storage-Analytics-Data-Retention-Policy?redirectedfrom=MSDN


Question No: 3

You are designing a distributed application for Azure.

The application must securely integrate with on-premises servers.

You need to recommend a method of enabling Internet Protocol security (IPsec)-protected connections between on-premises servers and the distributed application.

What should you recommend?

A. Azure Access Control

B. Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)

C. Azure Service Bus

D. Azure Site-to-Site VPN

Answer: D

Explanation:

IPsec can be used on Azure Site-to-Site VPN connections. Distributed applications can used the IPSec VPN connections to communicate.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn133798.aspx


Question No: 4

You manage an Azure subscription with virtual machines (VMs) that are running in Standard mode. You need to reduce the storage costs associated with the VMs. What should you do?

A. Locate and remove orphaned disks

B. Add the VMs to an affinity group.

C. Change VMs to the Basic tier.

D. Delete the VHD container

Answer: C

Explanation:

Removing orphaned disks would reduce storage, and the cost of storage.


Question No: 5

You develop an ASP.NET Web API that is hosted as an Azure Web App. The API uses a WebJob to process information. The WebJob has a very long start up time.

You configure to WebJob to run continuously. You observe that the WebJob is not running and processing information as expected.

You need to ensure the WebJob runs continuously. What should you do?

A. Enable the Always On configuration setting for the Web App.

B. Update the API self-host by using the Open Web Interface for .NET (OWIN). Migrate the API to Azure Service Fabric.

C. Schedule the WebJob by using the Azure Scheduler.

D. Include a settings.job JSON file at the root of the WebJob zip file and include a valid CRON expression.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

You are designing a plan to migrate an existing application to Windows Azure. The application currently resides on a server that has 20 GB of hard disk space.

You need to recommend the smallest compute instance size that provides local storage equivalent to that of the existing server. Which size should you recommend?

A. ExtraSmall

B. ExtraLarge

C. Small

D. Large

Answer: A

Explanation:

ExtraSmall provides the required 20 GB of hard disk space.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cloud-services/cloud-services-sizes- specs


Question No: 7

You need to provide support for updating the financial risk models in the WGBCreditCruncher app.

Which technology should you use?

A. a multi-threaded C# console app that uses an Azure Queue storage

B. ASP.NET WebHoouks that are triggered by Azure WebJobs

C. a Message Passing Interface (MPI) application that runs in Azure Batch

D. ASP.NET Web APIs that run in Azure Service Fabric

Answer: A


Question No: 8

You are designing a plan for testing a Windows Azure service. The service runs in the development fabric but fails on Windows Azure.

You need to recommend an approach for identifying errors that occur when the service

runs on Windows Azure. What should you recommend?

A. Attach a debugger to the Windows Azure role instance.

B. Analyze debugging information captured by Windows Azure Diagnostics.

C. Modify the service configuration for the Windows Azure role to access development storage.

D. Analyze debugging information written to the output window of the Windows Azure role instance.

Answer: B

Explanation:

You can use Azure Diagnostics to log detailed information from code running within roles, whether the roles are running in the development environment or in Azure.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vs-azure-tools-debugging-cloud- services-overview


Question No: 9

You need to generate the report for the WGBLeaseLeader app. Which Azure service should you use?

A. Azure Webjob

B. Azure Data Lake Store

C. Azure Service Bus Queue

D. Azure Stream Analytics

Answer: A


Question No: 10

You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 VMs. All of the VMs are set to use the Basic VM tier and are located in the West US region. The storage account used for the VMs is set to Locally Redundant replication. The VMs are in an availability set.

You plan to deploy several web apps in Azure that will retrieve data from the virtual machines. The web apps will use a new App Service plan.

You need to ensure that the web apps remain available if the hardware in data center fails. The solution must minimize the Azure costs associated with bandwidth utilization.

What should you include in the solution?

A. Create a new storage account that is set to Geo-Redundant replication. Move the virtual machines to the new storage account. Set the App Service for the web apps to use the default app service.

B. Set the App Service plan for the web apps to any region other than West US region.

C. Create a new storage account that is set to Zone Redundant replication. Move the virtual machines to the new storage account. Set the App Service plan for the web apps to use the default app service.

D. Set the App Service plan for the web apps to use the default app service. Configure ExpressRoute for the Azure subscription.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

You are evaluating an Azure application. The application includes the following elements:

*A web role that provides the ASP.NET user interface and business logic

*A single SQL database that contains all application data

Each webpage must receive data from the business logic layer before returning results to the client. Traffic has increased significantly. The business logic is causing high CPU usage.

You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application.

What should you recommend?

A. Store the business logic results in Azure Table storage.

B. Vertically partition the SQL database.

C. Move the business logic to a worker role.

D. Store the business logic results in Azure local storage.

Answer: C

Explanation:

For Cloud Services in Azure applications need both web and worker roles to scale well. References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn574746.aspx



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/70-535/

P.S. Easily pass 70-535 Exam with Allfreedumps Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/70-535-dumps.html ( New Questions)