Top Microsoft 70-535 dump Choices


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-535 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-535-dumps.html


We provide real 70-535 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft 70-535 Exam quickly & easily. The 70-535 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Microsoft 70-535 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 70-535 exam.

P.S. Simulation 70-535 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xTpo6SaPBTj1K3waI-NntgOTE04sKa7q


New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. You need to generate the report for the WGBLeaseLeader app. Which Azure service should you use?

A. Azure Scheduler

B. Azure Data Lake Store

C. Azure Storage Queue

D. Azure Stream Analytics

Answer: A


Q5. Case Study

This is a case study. Case studies are not timed separately. You can use as much exam time as you would like to complete each case. However, there may be additional case studies and sections on this exam. You must manage your time to ensure that you are able to complete all questions included on this exam in the time provided.

To answer the questions included in a case study, you will need to reference information that is provided in the case study. Case studies might contain exhibits and other resources that provide more information about the scenario that is described in the case study. Each question is independent of the other question on this case study.

At the end of this case study, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and to make changes before you move to the next sections of the exam. After you begin a new section, you cannot return to this section.

To start the case study

To display the first question on this case study, click the Next button. Use the buttons in the left pane to explore the content of the case study before you answer the questions. Clicking these buttons displays information such as business requirements, existing environment, and problem statements. If the case study has an All Information tab, note that the information displayed is identical to the information displayed on the subsequent tabs. When you are ready to answer a question, click the Question button to return to the question.

Background

Overview

Woodgrove Bank has 20 regional offices and operates 1,500 branch office locations. Each regional office hosts the servers, infrastructure, and applications that support that region.

Woodgrove Bank plans to move all of their on-premises resources to Azure, including virtual machine (VM)-based, line-of-business workloads, and SQL databases. You are the owner of the Azure subscription that Woodgrove Bank is using. Your team is using Git repositories hosted on GitHub for source control.

Security

Currently, Woodgrove Banku2019s Computer Security Incident Response Team (CSIRT) has a problem investigating security issues due to the lack of security intelligence integrated with their current incident response tools. This lack of integration introduces a problem during the detection (too many false positives), assessment, and diagnose stages. You decide to use Azure Security Center to help address this problem.

Woodgrove Bank has several apps with regulates data such as Personally Identifiable Information (PII) that require a higher level of security. All apps are currently secured by using an on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (ADDS). The company depends on following mission-critical apps: WGBLoanMaster, WGBLeaseLeader, and WGBCreditCruncher apps. You plan to move each of these apps to Azure as part of an app migration project.

Apps

The WGBLoanMaster app has been audited for transaction loss. Many transactions have been lost is processing and monetary write-offs have cost the bank. The app runs on two VMs that include several public endpoints.

The WGBLeaseLeader app has been audited for several data breaches. The app includes a SQL Server database and a web-based portal. The portal uses an ASP.NET Web API function to generate a monthly aggregate report from the database.

The WGBCreditCruncher app runs on a VM and is load balanced at the network level. The app includes several stateless components and must accommodate scaling of increased credit processing. The app runs on a nightly basis to process credit transactions that are batched during the day. The app includes a web-based portal where customers can check their credit information. A mobile version of the app allows users to upload check images.

Business Requirements

WGBLoanMaster app

The app audit revealed a need for zero transaction loss. The business is losing money due to the app losing and not processing loan information. In addition, transactions fail to process after running for a long time. The business has requested the aggregation processing to be scheduled for 01:00 to prevent system slowdown.

WGBLeaseLeader app

The app should be secured to stop data breaches. If the data is breached, it must not be readable. The app is continuing to see increased volume and the business does not want the issues presented in the WGBLoanMaster app. Transaction loss is unacceptable, and although the lease monetary amounts are smaller than loans, they are still an important profit center for Woodgrove Bank. The business would also like the monthly report to be automatically generated on the first of the month. Currently, a user must log in to the portal and click a button to generate the report.

WGBCreditCruncher app

The web-based portal area of the app must allow users to sign in with their Facebook credentials. The bank would like to allow this feature to enable more users to check their credit within the app.

Woodgrove Bank needs to develop a new financial risk modeling feature that they can include in the WGBCreditCruncher app. The financial risk modeling feature has not been developed due to costs associated with processing, transforming, and analyzing the large volumes of data that are collected. You need to find a way to implement parallel processing to ensure that the features run efficiently, reliably, and quickly. The feature must scale based on computing demand to process the large volumes of data and output several financial risk models.

Technical Requirements WGBLoanMaster app

The app uses several compute-intensive tasks that create long-running requests to the system. The app is critical to the business and must be scalable to increased loan processing demands. The VMs that run the app include a Windows Task Scheduler task that aggregates loan information from the app to send to a third party. This task runs a console app on the VM.

The app requires a messaging system to handle transaction processing. The messaging system must meet the following requirements:

Allow messages to reside in the queue for up to a month. Be able to publish and consume batches of messages.

Allow full integration with the Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) communication stack.

Provide a role-based access model to the queues, including different permissions for senders and receivers.

You develop an Azure Resource Manager (ARM) template to deploy the VMs used to support the app. The template must be deployed to a new resource group and you must validate your deployment settings before creating actual resources.

WGBLeaseLeader app

The app must use Azure SQL Databases as a replacement to the current Microsoft SQL Server environment. The monthly report must be automatically generated.

The app requires a messaging system to handle transaction processing. The messaging system must meet the following requirements:

Require server-side logs of all of the transactions run against your queues. Track progress of a message within the queue.

Process the messages within 7 days.

Provide a differing timeout value per message.

WGBCreditCruncher app The app must:

Secure inbound and outbound traffic.

Analyze inbound network traffic for vulnerabilities.

Use an instance-level public IP and allow web traffic on port 443 only.

Upgrade the portal to a Single Page Application (SPA) that uses JavaScript, Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), and the OAuth 2.0 implicit authorization grant to secure the Web API back end.

Cache authentication and host the Web API back end using the Open Web Interface for

.NET (OWIN) middleware.

Immediately compress check images received from the mobile web app. Schedule processing of the batched credit transactions on a nightly basis.

Provide parallel processing and scalable computing resources to output financial risk models.

Use simultaneous computer nodes to enable high performance computing and updating of the financial risk models.

Key security area

You need to run the script for a new release. Which technology should you use?

A. Azure WebJob

B. Azure App Service API App

C. Azure Function

D. Azure App Service Logic App

Answer: B


Q6. You plan to implement Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA).

Administrators must be able to protect user accounts with MFA. You must implement text messages or telephone calls as a second factor.

You need to recommend a MFA solution that minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A. Azure Active Directory Premium

B. an on-premises solution

C. a Microsoft Office 365 subscription

D. the Enterprise Mobility Suite

Answer: A


Q7. Your company has an Azure subscription.

The company plans to implement an Azure Web App named WebApp1.

You need to recommend a solution to optimize the compute resources consumed by the Web App. The solution must minimize costs and provide a separation of resources.

Which service should you recommend?

A. Basic

B. Free

C. Shared

D. Premium

E. Standard

Answer: D

Explanation:

Only the Premium service provides App Service Environments which provide the required isolation (separation of resources).


Q8. You are designing an Azure application that provides online backup storage for hundreds of media files. Each file is larger than 1GB.

The data storage solution has the following requirements:

* be capable of storing an average of 2 terabytes (TB) of data for each user

* support sharing of data between all Microsoft Azure instances

* provide random read/write access

You need to recommend a durable data storage solution. What should you recommend?

A. store data in a VHD file

B. Azure Page Blob

C. Azure Block Blob

D. local storage on the VM

Answer: B


Q9. A company creates an API and makes it accessible on an Azure website. External partners use the API occasionally. The website uses the Standard web hosting plan.

Partners report that the first API call in a sequence of API calls occasionally takes longer than expected to run. Subsequent API calls consistently perform as expected.

You need to ensure that all API calls perform consistently. What should you do?

A. Configure the website to use the Basic web hosting plan

B. Enable Always On support.

C. Configure the website to automatically scale.

D. Add a trigger to the web.config file for the website that causes the website to recycle periodically.

Answer: B

Explanation:

By default, web apps are unloaded if they are idle for some period of time. This lets the system conserve resources. In Basic or Standard mode, you can enable Always On to keep the app loaded all the time. If your app runs continuous WebJobs or runs WebJobs triggered using a CRON expression, you should enable Always On, or the web jobs may not run reliably.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service-web/web-sites-configure


Q10. You design an Azure web application. The web application is accessible by default as a standard cloudapp.net URL.

You need to recommend a DNS resource record type that will allow you to configure access to the web application by using a custom domain name.

Which DNS record type should you recommend?

A. SRV

B. MX

C. CNAME

D. A

Answer: C

Explanation:

A CNAME record maps a specific domain, such as contoso.com or www.contoso.com, to a canonical domain name. In this case, the canonical domain name is the

<myapp>.cloudapp.net domain name of your Azure hosted application. Once created, the CNAME creates an alias for the <myapp>.cloudapp.net. The CNAME entry will resolve to the IP address of your <myapp>.cloudapp.net service automatically, so if the IP address of the cloud service changes, you do not have to take any action.

Incorrect: Not D:

* Since an A record is mapped to a static IP address, it cannot automatically resolve changes to the IP address of your Cloud Service.

* An A record maps a domain, such as contoso.com or www.contoso.com, or a wildcard domain such as *.contoso.com, to an IP address. In the case of an Azure Cloud Service, the virtual IP of the service. So the main benefit of an A record over a CNAME record is that you can have one entry that uses a wildcard, such as *.contoso.com, which would handle requests for multiple sub-domains such as mail.contoso.com, login.contoso.com, or www.contso.com.


Q11. Your company has a hybrid solution for development and production. You have an Azure virtual network that includes the following subnets:

You synchronize an on-premises Active Directory farm by using Azure Active Directory Connect. Employees sign in to company facing Web Apps with their on-premises active directory passwords.

You need to allow traffic to RESTful services that require it. Which Azure service should you implement?

A. Active Directory

B. Security Center

C. Active Directory Federation Services

D. Network Security Groups

E. Windows Server Firewall

Answer: D


Q12. A company has 10 on-premises SQL databases. The company plans to move the databases to SQL Server 2012 that runs in Azure Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS). After migration, the databases will support a limited number of Azure websites in the same Azure Virtual Network.

You have the following requirements:

* You must restore copies of existing on-premises SQL databases to the SQL servers that

run in Azure IaaS.

* You must be able to manage the SQL databases remotely.

* You must not open a direct connection from all of the machines on the on-premises network to Azure.

* Connections to the databases must originate from only five Windows computers.

You need to configure remote connectivity to the databases. Which technology solution should you implement?

A. Azure Virtual Network site-to-site VPN

B. Azure Virtual Network multi-point VPN

C. Azure Virtual Network point-to-site VPN

D. Azure ExpressRoute

Answer: C

Explanation:

A point-to-site VPN would meet the requirements.

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/vpn-gateway-point- to-site-create/


Q13. You need to implement the security requirements. What should you implement?

A. the GraphAPI to query the directory

B. LDAP to query the directory

C. single sign-on

D. user certificates

Answer: C

Explanation:

References:

https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/plankytronixx/2010/11/27/single-sign-on-between-on-premise-apps-windows-azure-apps-and-office-365-services/



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/70-535/

Recommend!! Get the Simulation 70-535 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/70-535-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)