All About 70-535 sample question Dec 2018


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-535 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-535-dumps.html


Your success in Microsoft 70-535 is our sole target and we develop all our 70-535 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 70-535 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 70-535 Practice Exams for Microsoft 70-535 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. High quality 70-535 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MRL8tLLkq1OOt1bGO2VXygDBh0FHworc


New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

You manage a set of virtual machines (VMs) deployed to the cloud service named fabrikamVM. You configure auto scaling according to the following parameters:

* With an instance range of two to six instances

* To maintain CPU usage between 70 and 80 percent

* To scale up one instance at a time

* With a scale up wait time of 30 minutes

* To scale down one instance at a time

* With a scale down wait time of 30 minutes

You discover the following usage pattern of a specific application:

* The application peaks very quickly, and the peak lasts for several hours.

* CPU usage stays above 90 percent for the first 1 to 1.5 hours after usage increases. After

1.5 hours, the CPU usage falls to about 75 percent until application usage begins to decline.

You need to modify the auto scaling configuration to scale up faster when usage peaks. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Decrease the scale down wait time.

B. Decrease the scale up wait time.

C. Increase the number of scale up instances.

D. Increase the scale up wait time.

E. Increase the maximum number of instances

Answer: B,C


Question No: 2

You are designing the deployment of virtual machines (VMs) and web services that run in Azure.

You need to specify the desired state of a node and ensure that the node remains at that state.

What should you use?

A. Microsoft Azure Pack

B. Service Management Automation

C. System Center 2016 Orchestrator

D. Azure Automation

Answer: D


Question No: 3

You need to recommend an authentication solution for the DistributionTracking application. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a certificate

B. a Graph API endpoint

C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory

D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory

Answer: A


Question No: 4

You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure. The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users.

You need to recommend an authentication type. Which authentication type should you recommend?

A. SAML credential tokens

B. Azure managed access keys

C. Windows Authentication

D. MS-CHAP

Answer: A

Explanation:

A Microsoft cloud service administrator who wants to provide their Azure Active Directory (AD) users with sign-on validation can use a SAML 2.0 compliant SP-Lite profile based Identity Provider as their preferred Security Token Service (STS) / identity provider. This is useful where the solution implementer already has a user directory and password store on- premises that can be accessed using SAML 2.0. This existing user directory can be used for sign-on to Office 365 and other Azure AD-secured resources.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en- us/library/azure/dn641269.aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396


Question No: 5

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure.

What should you implement?

A. Traffic Manager

B. Express Route

C. Update Domains

D. Cloud Services

Answer: B

Explanation:

ExpressRoute gives you a fast and reliable connection to Azure making it suitable for scenarios like periodic data migration, replication for business continuity, disaster recovery and other high availability strategies. It can also be a cost-effective option for transferring large amounts of data such as datasets for high performance computing applications or moving large VMs between your dev/test environment in Azure and on-premises production environment.


Question No: 6

You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution.

B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging.

C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging.

D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging.

E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site.

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

* Scenario:

/ Mitigate the need to purchase additional tools for monitoring and debugging.

/A debugger must automatically attach to websites on a weekly basis. The scripts that handle the configuration and setup of debugging cannot work if there is a delay in attaching the debugger.

A: After publishing your application you can use the Server Explorer in Visual Studio to access your web sites.

After signing in you will see your Web Sites under the Windows Azure node in Server Explorer. Right click on the site that you would like to debug and select Attach Debugger.

E: When the processes appear in the Available Processes table, select w3wp.exe, and then click Attach.

Open a browser to the URL of your web app.

References: http://blogs.msdn.com/b/webdev/archive/2013/11/05/remote-debugging-a-window-azure-web-site-with-visual-studio-2013.aspx


Question No: 7

You need to assign permissions for the Virtual Machine (VM) workloads that you migrate to Azure.

The solution must use the principal of least privileges. What should you do?

A. Create all VMs in the cloud service named Groupl and then connect to the Azure subscription. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: New- AzureRoleAssignment -Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com -RoleDefinitionName Contributor - ResourceGroupName group1

B. In the Azure portal, select an individual virtual machine and add an owner.

C. In the Azure portal, assign read permission to the user at the subscription level.

D. Create each VM in a separate cloud service and then connect to the Azure subscription. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:Get-AzureVM | New- AzureRoleAssignment -Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com -RoleDefinitionName Contributor

Answer: A

Explanation:

* Scenario: Permissions must be assigned by using Role Based Access Control (RBAC).

* Role-Based access control (RBAC) in the Azure Portal and Azure Resource Management API allows you to manage access to your subscription at a fine-grained level. With this feature, you can grant access for Active Directory users, groups, or service principals by assigning some roles to them at a particular scope.

Create a role assignment

Use New-AzureRoleAssignment to create a role assignment.

Example: This will create a role assignment for a group at a resource group level.

PS C:\\> New-AzureRoleAssignment -ObjectID <group object ID> -RoleDefinitionName Reader -ResourceGroupName group1

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/role-based-access-control-powershell/


Question No: 8

You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use a worker role. The worker role

will create temporary files. You need to recommend an approach for creating the temporary files that minimizes storage transactions.

What should you recommend?

A. Create the files on a Windows Azure Drive.

B. Create the files in Windows Azure local storage.

C. Create the files in Windows Azure Storage page blobs.

D. Create the files in Windows Azure Storage block blobs.

Answer: B

Explanation:

A local storage resource is a reserved directory in the file system of the virtual machine in which an instance of a role is running. Code running in the instance can write to the local storage resource when it needs to write to or read from to a file. For example, a local storage resource can be used to cache data that may need to be accessed again while the service is running in Windows Azure.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vs-azure-tools-configure-roles-for- cloud-service


Question No: 9

You are developing a web application that connects to an existing virtual network. The web application needs to access a database that runs on a virtual machine.

In the Azure portal, you use the virtual network integration user interface to select from a list of virtual networks. The virtual network that the web application needs to connect to is not selectable.

You need to update the existing virtual network so you can connect to it. What should you do?

A. Enable ExpressRoute.

B. Enable site-to-site VPN.

C. Enable point-to-site VPN with a dynamic routing gateway.

D. Enable point-to-site VPN with a static routing gateway.

Answer: B


Question No: 10

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are designing the deployment of resources in Azure. You plan to use templates to customize deployment options.

You need to ensure that Azure services are deployed and updated identically. Solution: You customize the parameters element of the template.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/70-535/

Recommend!! Get the High quality 70-535 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-535-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)