Top 15 prep 70-536 for IT engineers (121 to 135)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-536 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-536-dumps.html


Vivid of 70-536 actual exam materials and cram for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-536 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-536 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. DRAG DROP 

You are creating an application that retrieves values from a custom section of the application configuration file. The custom section uses XML, as shown in the following code segment: 

<ProjectSection naroe="Project1"> 

<role name="administrator" /> 

<role name="manager" /> 

<role name="support" /> 

</ProjectSection> 

You need to define a class named Role and ensure that the Role class is initialized with values retrieved from the custom section of the application configuration file. 

How should you complete the code segment? 

To answer, drag the appropriate code segment or segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q122. You are developing an application that will deploy by using ClickOnce. You need to test if the application executes properly. You need to write a method that returns the object, which prompts the user to install a ClickOnce application. Which code segment should you use? 

A. return ApplicationSecurityManager.ApplicationTrustManager; 

B. return AppDomain.CurrentDomain.ApplicationTrust; 

C. return new HostSecurityManager(); 

D. return SecurityManager.PolicyHierarchy(); 

Answer: A 


Q123. You are writing a custom collection class named MyCollection. You need to ensure that the collection is type safe. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. class MyCollection: ICollection 

B. class MyCollection: ICollection <string> 

C. class MyCollection: ArrayList 

D. class MyCollection: IComparer <string> 

Answer: C 


Q124. You use Reflection to obtain information about a method named MyMethod. You need to ascertain whether MyMethod is accessible to a derived class. What should you do? 

A. Call the IsStatic property of the MethodInfo class. 

B. Call the IsVirtual property of the MethodInfo class. 

C. Call the IsFamily property of the MethodInfo class. 

D. Call the IsAssembly property of the MethodInfo class. 

Answer: C 


Q125. You are developing a custom-collection class. You need to create a method in your class. You need to ensure that the method you create in your class returns a type that is compatible with the Foreach statement. Which criterion should the method meet? 

A. The method must explicitly contain a collection. 

B. The method must return a type of either IEnumerator or IEnumerable. 

C. The method must be the only iterator in the class. 

D. The method must return a type of IComparable. 

Answer: B 


70-536 free draindumps

Improved 70-536 brain dumps:

Q126. DRAG DROP 

You are creating an application that retrieves values from a custom section of the application configuration file. The custom section uses XML, as shown in the following code segment: 

<ProjectSection name="Project1"> <role name="administrator" /> <role name="manager" /> <role name="support" /> 

</ProjectSection> 

You need to define a class named Role and ensure that the Role class is initialized with values retrieved from the custom section of the application configuration file. 

How should you complete the code segment? 

To answer, drag the appropriate code segment or segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q127. You create Microsoft Windows-based applications. 

You create an application that requires users to be authenticated by a domain controller. 

The application contains a series of processor intensive method calls that require different database connections. 

A bug is reported during testing. 

The bug description states that the application hangs during one of the processor-intensive calls more than 50 percent of the times when the method is executed. 

Your unit test for the same method was successful. 

You need to reproduce the bug. 

Which two factors should you ascertain from the tester? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Security credentials of the logged on user 

B. Code access security settings 

C. Hardware settings 

D. Network settings 

E. Database settings 

Answer: DE 


Q128. You need to write a code segment that will add a string named strConn to the connection string section of the application configuration file. Which code segment should you use? 

A. Configuration myConfig = ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration( 

ConfigurationUserLevel.None); 

myConfig.ConnectionStrings.ConnectionStrings.Add( new 

ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn)); 

myConfig.Save(); 

B. Configuration myConfig =ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration( 

ConfigurationUserLevel.None); 

myConfig.ConnectionStrings.ConnectionStrings.Add( new 

ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1",strConn)); 

ConfigurationManager.RefreshSection( "ConnectionStrings"); 

C. ConfigurationManager.ConnectionStrings.Add( new 

ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1",strConn)); 

ConfigurationManager.RefreshSection( "ConnectionStrings"); 

D. ConfigurationManager.ConnectionStrings.Add( new 

ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1",strConn)); 

Configuration myConfig = ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration( 

ConfigurationUserLevel.None); 

myConfig.Save(); 

Answer: A 


Q129. You are developing an application that runs by using the credentials of the end user. Only users who are members of the Administrator group get permission to run the application. You write the following security code to protect sensitive data within the application. 

bool isAdmin=false; 

WindowsBuiltInRole role=WindowsBuiltInRole.Administrator; 

...... 

if(!isAdmin) 

throw new Exception("User not permitted"); 

You need to add a code segment to this security code to ensure that the application throws an exception if a user is not a member of the Administrator group. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. WindowsPrincipal currentUser = (WindowsPrincipal)Thread.CurrentPrincipal; 

IsAdmin= currentUser.IsInRole(role); 

B. WindowsIdentity currentUser = WindowsIdentity.GetCurrent(); 

foreach (IdentityReference grp in currentUser.Groups) 

NTAccount grpAccount=((NTAccount)grp.Translate(typeof(NTAccount))); 

isAdmin=grp.Value.Equals(role); 

if (isAdmin) 

break; 

C. GenericPrincipal currentUser = (GenericPrincipal) Thread.CurrentPrincipal; 

IsAdmin = currentUser.IsInRole(role.ToString()); 

D. WindowsIdentity currentUser = (WindowsIdentity)Thread.CurrentPrincipal. 

Identity; 

isAdmin=currentUser.Name.EndsWith("Administrator"); 

Answer: A 


Q130. DRAG DROP 

You need to add a string named strConn to the connection string section of the application configuration file. 

Which code segments should you use in sequence? 

To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



70-536 practice question

Downloadable 70-536 training:

Q131. You are using the Microsoft Visual Studio 2005 IDE to examine the output of a method that returns a string. You assign the output of the method to a string variable named fName. You need to write a code segment that prints the following on a single line: 

The message: "Test Failed: " The value of fName if the value of fName does not equal "Company" 

You also need to ensure that the code segment simultaneously facilitates uninterrupted execution of the application. Which code segment should you use? 

A. Debug.Assert(fName == “Company”, “Test Failed: ”, fName); 

B. Debug.WriteLineIf(fName != “Company”, fName, “Test Failed”); 

C. if (fName != "Company") 

Debug.Print(“Test Failed: ”); 

Debug.Print(fName); } 

D. if (fName != "Company") 

Debug.WriteLine(“Test Failed: ”); 

Debug.WriteLine(fName); 

Answer: B 


Q132. You are developing a custom event handler to automatically print all open documents. The event handler helps specify the number of copies to be printed. You need to develop a custom event arguments class to pass as a parameter to the event handler. Which code segment should you use? 

A. public ref class PrintingArgs { 

public : 

EventArgs Args; 

PrintingArgs(EventArgs ea) { 

this->Args = ea; 

}; 

B. public ref class PrintingArgs { 

public : 

int Copies; 

PrintingArgs (int numberOfCopies) { 

this->Copies = numberOfCopies; 

}; 

C. public ref class PrintingArgs : public EventArgs { 

public : int Copies; }; 

D. public ref class PrintingArgs : public EventArgs { 

public : 

int Copies; 

PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies) { 

this->Copies = numberOfCopies; 

}; 

Answer: D 


Q133. You are developing a method to decrypt data that was encrypted with the Triple DES Algorithm. The method accepts the following parameters: 

The byte array to be decrypted, which is named cipherMessage The key, which is named key An initialization vector, which is named iv 

You need to decrypt the message by using the TripleDES class and place the result in a string. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. TripleDES des = new TripleDESCryptoServiceProvider(); 

ICryptoTransform crypto = des.CreateDecryptor(); 

MemoryStream cipherStream = new MemoryStream(cipherMessage); 

CryptoStream cryptoStream = 

new CryptoStream( 

cipherStream, crypto, CryptoStreamMode.Read); 

string message; 

message = new StreamReader(cryptoStream).ReadToEnd(); 

B. TripleDES des = new TripleDESCryptoServiceProvider(); 

ICryptoTransform crypto = des.CreateDecryptor(key, iv); 

MemoryStream cipherStream = new MemoryStream(cipherMessage);C 

ryptoStream cryptoStream = 

new CryptoStream( 

cipherStream, crypto, CryptoStreamMode.Read); 

string message; 

message = new StreamReader(cryptoStream).ReadToEnd(); 

C. TripleDES des = new TripleDESCryptoServiceProvider(); 

des.BlockSize = cipherMessage.Length; 

ICryptoTransform crypto = des.CreateDecryptor(key, iv); 

MemoryStream cipherStream = new MemoryStream(cipherMessage); 

CryptoStream cryptoStream = 

new CryptoStream( 

cipherStream, crypto, CryptoStreamMode.Read); 

string message; 

message = new StreamReader(cryptoStream).ReadToEnd(); 

D. TripleDES des = new TripleDESCryptoServiceProvider(); 

des.FeedbackSize = cipherMessage.Length; 

ICryptoTransform crypto = des.CreateDecryptor(key, iv); 

MemoryStream cipherStream = new MemoryStream(cipherMessage); 

CryptoStream cryptoStream = 

new CryptoStream( 

cipherStream, crypto, CryptoStreamMode.Read); 

string message; 

message = new StreamReader(cryptoStream).ReadToEnd(); 

Answer: B 


Q134. You are developing a custom event handler to automatically print all open documents. The event handler helps specify the number of copies to be printed. You need to develop a custom event arguments class to pass as a parameter to the event handler. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. public class PrintingArgs 

private int copies; 

public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies) 

this.copies = numberOfCopies; 

public int Copies 

get { return this.copies; } 

B. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs 

private int copies; 

public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies) 

this.copies = numberOfCopies; 

public int Copies 

get { return this.copies; } 

C. public class PrintingArgs 

private EventArgs eventArgs; 

public PrintingArgs(EventArgs ea) 

this.eventArgs = ea; 

public EventArgs Args 

get { return eventArgs; } 

D. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs 

private int copies; 

Answer: B 


Q135. You are creating a new security policy for an application domain. You write the following lines of code. 

PolicyLevel policy = PolicyLevel.CreateAppDomainLevel(); 

PolicyStatement noTrustStatement = 

new PolicyStatement( 

policy.GetNamedPermissionSet("Nothing")); 

PolicyStatement fullTrustStatement = 

new PolicyStatement( 

policy.GetNamedPermissionSet("FullTrust")); 

You need to arrange code groups for the policy so that loaded assemblies default to the Nothing permission set. If the assembly originates from a trusted zone, the security policy must grant the assembly the FullTrust permission set. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. CodeGroup group1 = new FirstMatchCodeGroup( 

new AllMembershipCondition(), 

noTrustStatement); 

CodeGroup group2 = new UnionCodeGroup( 

new ZoneMembershipCondition(SecurityZone.Trusted), 

fullTrustStatement); 

group1.AddChild(group2); 

B. CodeGroup group = new FirstMatchCodeGroup( 

new AllMembershipCondition(), 

noTrustStatement); 

C. CodeGroup group = new UnionCodeGroup( 

new ZoneMembershipCondition(SecurityZone.Trusted), 

fullTrustStatement); 

D. CodeGroup group1 = new FirstMatchCodeGroup( 

new ZoneMembershipCondition(SecurityZone.Trusted), 

fullTrustStatement); 

CodeGroup group2 = new UnionCoderoup( 

new AllMembershipCondition(), 

noTrustStatement); 

group1.AddChild(group2); 

Answer: A