Microsoft 70-537 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-537 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-537-dumps.html


Want to know 70-537 Dumps features? Want to lear more about 70-537 Free Practice Questions experience? Study 70-537 Dumps Questions. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-537 (Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Exam) test on your first attempt.

Also have 70-537 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change frequently.
The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated.
The on-premises network contains a Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following characteristics:
A 2-TB disk Generation 1
10 virtual cores 128 GB of RAM
A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace
on Dev is configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one offer named Dev_Offer1.
Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to recommend a backup strategy for Prod.
Which two technologies should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. AzCopy
  • B. a blob snapshot
  • C. a virtual machine checkpoint
  • D. Microsoft Azure Backup

Answer: AD

Explanation: References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-mabs-files-applications-azure-stack

NEW QUESTION 2
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
From an administrator workstation, you plan to publish a Marketplace item that is based on a custom Azure Resource Manager template.
You download the template. Which files must be available before you can publish the Marketplace item by using the Marketplace Toolkit?

  • A. the Azurestack-Tools GitHub repository and Manifest.json
  • B. a thumbnail image, icon files, and AzureGalleryPackager.exe
  • C. Manifest.json and AzureGalleryPackager.exe
  • D. the AzureRM.Bootstrapper module, icon files, and the Azurestack-Tools GitHub repository

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
You manage an Azure Stack integrated system.
You need to identify the IP address of the external time server that was configured during Azure Stack provisioning.
What should you do?

  • A. Review the AzureStack.Provider.Metadata.json file
  • B. From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStacklog.
  • C. From the Azure Resource Manager endpoint, run Get-AzsResourceProviderManifest.
  • D. From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStackStampInformation.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your company has a network that contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and has an Azure subscription.
The company also has an Azure AD tenant named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Azure subscription. Contoso.com includes foreign principals.
The network contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
70-537 dumps exhibit
Fabrikam.com contains a user named User1.
For operating system deployment, the company uses a custom operating system image of Windows Server 2016 Datacenter named Image1.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is accessed by using the following endpoints: https://portal.fabrikam.com
https://adminportal.fabrikam.com
https://management.fabrikam.com Privileged endpoint: 192.168.100.100 Hardware lifecycle host: 192.168.101.101 https://adminmanagement.fabrikam.com
You onboard contoso.com as a guest directory tenant on the Azure Stack integrated system. You implement in the following Azure Stack providers:
SQL Server App Service
End of repeated scenario.
You need to ensure that all the services hosted in Azure Stack can resolve the names configured in contoso.com.
Which cmdlet should you run?

  • A. Add-DnsServerConditionalForwarderZone
  • B. New-AzureRmDnsZone
  • C. Register-CustomDnsServer
  • D. Set-AzureRmDnsRecordSet

Answer: C

Explanation: References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-integrate-dns

NEW QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has a SQL Server resource provider. You have an Azure Resource Manager template named Template1.
You need to validate whether Template1 can be deployed to the system. Which cmdlet should you run before you run Test-AzureRMTemplate?

  • A. Get-AzureDeployment
  • B. Get-AzsResourceProviderManifest
  • C. Get-RmsTemplates
  • D. Get-AzureRMCloudCapability

Answer: D

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/user/azure-stack-validate-templates

NEW QUESTION 6
You successfully implement an App Service resource provider on an Azure Stack integrated system. You need to provide tenants with the ability to provision WordPress websites from the Marketplace. Which additional Azure Stack service should you deploy?

  • A. a MySQL resource provider
  • B. Cloud Foundry
  • C. a Key Vault resource provider
  • D. blockchain

Answer: A

Explanation: WordPress requires MySQL for its database store.

NEW QUESTION 7
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You deploy a platform as a service (PaaS) service that uses a file server.
You need to ensure that tenant users can use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to manage the file server from the Azure Stack portal.
What should you do?

  • A. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, add the DSC extension.
  • B. From a privileged endpoint, run the Import-DscResource cmdlet.
  • C. From a privileged endpoint, run the Start-DscConfiguration cmdlet.
  • D. From the Azure Stack user portal, add the DSC extension.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You are preparing a Linux image for upload to Azure Stack. You need to install the Microsoft Azure Linux Agent manually. You install the python-setuptools.
Which command should you run next? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-537 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-linux#prepare-your- own-image

    NEW QUESTION 9
    HOTSPOT
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario.
    Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
    The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and Windows Azure Pack for self-service.
    The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads. You use Azure Resource Manager templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in
    Azure.
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a deployment team in the Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants have subscriptions based on Offer1.
    You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit. You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
    End of repeated scenario.
    You need to provide a new user with the ability to generate support session tokens when troubleshooting Azure Stack issues with Microsoft Support.
    What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    70-537 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 10
      Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
      Start of repeated scenario.
      Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
      You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change frequently.
      The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated.
      The on-premises network contains a Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following characteristics:
      A 2-TB disk Generation 1
      10 virtual cores
      128 GB of RAM
      A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
      You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace on Dev is configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one offer named Dev_Offer1.
      Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
      All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
      End of repeated scenario.
      You need to limit the resources available to the developers of Dev. The solution must meet the following resource requirements for the developers:
      • Five storage accounts
      • 20 virtual machines
      • IS virtual networks
      • S00 GB of storage
      • 50 cores
      What is the minimum number of quotas that should be created to limit the resources?

      • A. 1
      • B. 2
      • C. 3
      • D. 5

      Answer: C

      Explanation: You need a separate quota for each quota type: compute, storage, and network. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-quota-types

      NEW QUESTION 11
      DRAG DROP
      Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
      Start of repeated scenario.
      Your company has a network that contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and has an Azure subscription.
      The company also has an Azure AD tenant named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Azure subscription. Contoso.com includes foreign principals.
      The network contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
      70-537 dumps exhibit
      Fabrikam.com contains a user named User1.
      For operating system deployment, the company uses a custom operating system image of Windows Server 2016 Datacenter named Image1.
      You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is accessed by using the following endpoints: https://portal.fabrikam.com
      https://adminportal.fabrikam.com https://management.fabrikam.com Privileged endpoint: 192.168.100.100 Hardware lifecycle host: 192.168.101.101 https://adminmanagement.fabrikam.com
      You onboard contoso.com as a guest directory tenant on the Azure Stack integrated system. You implement in the following Azure Stack providers:
      SQL Server App Service
      End of repeated scenario.
      You plan to provide tenants with the ability to create highly available databases in Cluster1. You need to add Cluster1 as a SQL hosting server on the Azure Stack integrated system.
      What should you do on each server? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct servers. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
      NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
      70-537 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 12
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
        Start of repeated scenario.
        Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
        The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and Windows Azure Pack for self-service.
        The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads. You use Azure Resource Manager templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a deployment team in the Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants have subscriptions based on Offer1.
        You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for
        testing. The hardware on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit. You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
        End of repeated scenario.
        The development team in the Toronto office fails to access the Azure Stack integrated system. The team successfully accesses the Azure subscriptions. The development team in the New York office successfully accesses the Azure Stack integrated system.
        You need to ensure that the Toronto development team can access the system. What should you do?

        • A. For the Toronto development team, allow the inbound endpoints of the Azure Stack infrastructure on the New York office firewalls.
        • B. Create a site-to-site VPN connection from Azure to the New York office.
        • C. For the Toronto development team, allow ports 4443 and 8080 on the New York firewalls.
        • D. Configure and enable iDNS.

        Answer: B

        Explanation: References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-connect-vpn https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/user/azure-stack-solution-hybrid-connectivity

        NEW QUESTION 13
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
        You receive a storage alert that a tenant share is at 80 percent capacity. There are multiple container in the tenant share.
        You verify that there are no delete storage accounts.
        You need to increase the amount of space available on the tenant share. Which cmdlet Should run?

        • A. start-AzsStorageContainerMigration
        • B. Set-AzsStorageQuota
        • C. Remove-AzsStorageQuota D.Start-AzsReclaimStoragecapacity

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 14
        HOTSPOT
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
        Start of repeated scenario.
        Your company has a network that contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and has an Azure subscription.
        The company also has an Azure AD tenant named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Azure subscription. Contoso.com includes foreign principals.
        The network contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
        70-537 dumps exhibit
        Fabrikam.com contains a user named User1.
        For operating system deployment, the company uses a custom operating system image of Windows Server 2016 Datacenter named Image1.
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is accessed by using the following endpoints: https://portal.fabrikam.com
        https://adminportal.fabrikam.com https://management.fabrikam.com Privileged endpoint: 192.168.100.100 Hardware lifecycle host: 192.168.101.101 https://adminmanagement.fabrikam.com
        You onboard contoso.com as a guest directory tenant on the Azure Stack integrated system. You implement in the following Azure Stack providers:
        SQL Server App Service
        End of repeated scenario.
        You need to configure the App Service resource provider to offer the Small worker tier to tenants. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
        NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
        70-537 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 15
          Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
          Start of repeated scenario.
          Your company has a network that contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and has an Azure subscription.
          The company also has an Azure AD tenant named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Azure subscription. Contoso.com includes foreign principals.
          The network contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
          70-537 dumps exhibit
          Fabrikam.com contains a user named User1.
          For operating system deployment, the company uses a custom operating system image of Windows Server 2016 Datacenter named Image1.
          You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is accessed by using the following endpoints: https://portal.fabrikam.com
          https://adminportal.fabrikam.com https://management.fabrikam.com Privileged endpoint: 192.168.100.100 Hardware lifecycle host: 192.168.101.101 https://adminmanagement.fabrikam.com
          You onboard contoso.com as a guest directory tenant on the Azure Stack integrated system. You implement in the following Azure Stack providers:
          SQL Server App Service
          End of repeated scenario.
          You need to ensure that the foreign principals for contoso.com can access Azure Stack services. Which URL should the foreign principals use to sign in to Azure Stack?

          • A. https://portal.fabrikam.com
          • B. https://adfs.fabrikam.com/contoso.com
          • C. https://portal.fabrikam.com/contoso.com
          • D. https://adminportal.fabrikam.com/contoso.com

          Answer: C

          NEW QUESTION 16
          You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has 100 tenants. You create a new offer that is Private.
          You need to provide the offer to a tenant. What should you do?

          • A. Delegate rights to the tenant user, and then instruct the tenant user to create a new subscription.
          • B. Create a new subscription, and then assign the subscription to the tenant.
          • C. Run the New-AzsOffer cmdlet, and then specify the tenant user account.
          • D. Run the Set-AzsUserSubscription cmdlet, and then specify the subscription of the tenant user.

          Answer: B

          Explanation: When you create an offer, you must include at least one base plan, but you can also create add-on plans that users can add to their subscription. A subscription is how users access your offers.
          After you create an offer, users need a subscription to that offer before they can use it.
          You can create subscriptions for both public and private offers. If do not want your tenants to create their own subscriptions, make all of your offers private, and then create subscriptions on behalf of your tenants. This approach is common when integrating Azure Stack with external billing or service catalog systems.
          After you create a subscription for a user, that user can log into the user portal and will find that they are subscribed to the offer.
          Incorrect Answers:
          A: As the Azure Stack operator, you can delegate the creation of offers and users to other users by using the delegation functionality.
          C: The New-AzsOffer cmdlet creates an offer composing of the specified base plans and add-on plans.
          D: The Set-AzsSubscription cmdlet modifies the current logged-in user's tenant subscription. References:
          https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-delegated-provider https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/powershell/module/azurerm.azurestackadmin/new-azsoffer?view=azurestackps-1.2.11
          https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/powershell/module/azurerm.azurestackadmin/set-azssubscription?view=azurestackps-1.2.11
          https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-subscribe-plan-provision-vm

          NEW QUESTION 17
          You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
          You establish a PowerShell session to a privileged endpoint, and you run several commands. You need to ensure that logs of the session activity are exported to a file share.
          Which cmdlet should you run?

          • A. Exit
          • B. Clear-Host
          • C. Out-Default
          • D. Close-PrivilegedEndpoint
          • E. Exit-PSSession

          Answer: D

          Explanation: The privileged endpoint logs every action (and its corresponding output) that you perform in the PowerShell session. You must close the session by using the Close-PrivilegedEndpoint cmdlet. This cmdlet correctly closes the endpoint, and transfers the log files to an external file share for retention. Incorrect Answers:
          A, E: If you close the privileged endpoint session by using the cmdlets Exit-PSSession or Exit, or you just close the PowerShell console, the transcript logs do not transfer to a file share. They remain in the privileged endpoint. The next time you run Close-PrivilegedEndpoint and include a file share, the transcript logs from the previous session(s) will also transfer.
          References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-privileged-endpoint#close-the-privileged-endpoint-session

          Thanks for reading the newest 70-537 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy 70-537 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-537/ (90 Q&As Dumps)