Highest Quality 70-537 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-537 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-537-dumps.html


It is impossible to pass Microsoft 70-537 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed 70-537 Dumps Questions. You will get a surprising result by our 70-537 Free Practice Questions.

Also have 70-537 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You download and extract the Azure App Service files.
You need to configure the system to support the deployment of Node.js applications and Azure functions. What should you do before you configure the resource provider?

  • A. Install certificate
  • B. Register a service principa
  • C. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL serve
  • D. Create a relying party trust.
  • E. Install certificate
  • F. Deploy and configure a file serve
  • G. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL serve
  • H. Create an Azure AD application.
  • I. Install certificate
  • J. Register a service principa
  • K. Deploy and configure a file serve
  • L. Create a relying party in.
  • M. Register a service principa
  • N. Deploy and configure a file serve
  • O. Implement and configure a MySQL resource provide
  • P. Configure the Azure functions.

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect Answers:
A, C: App Service on Azure Stack does not require a service principal or a relying party trust, but does require Microsoft SQL server for the App Service databases.
D: App Service on Azure Stack requires certificates and Microsoft SQL server for the App Service databases.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-app-service-before- you-get-started

NEW QUESTION 2
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that runs in a connected environment.
You need to recommend an interval for installing Microsoft software update packages to Azure Stack. The solution must ensure that you can receive Microsoft support.
Solution: You recommend that Microsoft software updates be installed every six months. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

Explanation: For your Azure Stack deployment to remain in support, it must run the most recently released update version or run either of the two preceding update versions.
Microsoft will release update packages for Azure Stack integrated systems on a regular cadence that will typically fall on the fourth Tuesday of every month.
Thus to remain in support you must be running one of the last three update versions and, as an update version is released every month, you need to install updates at least every three months. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-servicing-policy https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-updates

NEW QUESTION 3
You implement an Azure Stack integrated system.
You receive the following service Fabric warning alert: “The infrastructure role FabricResourceProvider is experiencing issues.”
You contact Microsoft support and are instructed to modify the configuration of the Azure Stack integrated system.
You successfully modify the configuration. You need to restart the Azure Stack integrated system. What should you do first?

  • A. Connect to the Azure Resource Manager administrative endpoint.
  • B. Connect to the privileged endpoint.
  • C. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, stop the infrastructure role.
  • D. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, restart the infrastructure role.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named fabrikam.com as the identity provider.
You need to onboard contoso.com as a guest directory tenant.
Which action should each role perform? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct roles. Each action may be used once, more than once or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-537 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-enable-multitenancy

    NEW QUESTION 5
    NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
    questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system that contains four nodes named Node1, Node2, Node3 and Node4.
    You plan to replace Node2.
    You need to drain the active workloads that run on Node2.
    Solution: From Node1, you run the Repair-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet. Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: B

    Explanation: The Drain action evacuates all active workloads by distributing them among the remaining nodes in that particular scale unit.
    To run the drain action through PowerShell, use the Disable-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet. Incorrect Answers:
    A: The Repair-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet repairs the node. It does not drain the node. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-replace-node

    NEW QUESTION 6
    You have an Azure stack integrated system.
    You already have several Microsoft Azure Marketplace images downloaded.
    Several tenants request that a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Enterprise on Windows Server 2012 R2 image be available in the Azure Stack Marketplace.
    You need to meet the request by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

    • A. From Azure Marketplace, deploy a SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise on Windows Server 2012 R2 image, copy the VHD file to Azure Stack, and then publish the image to the Azure Stack Marketplace.
    • B. Create a new virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2012 R2, install SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise, and then publish the image to the Azure Stack Marketplace.
    • C. From Marketplace Management, click Add from Azure, and then download the SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise on Windows Server 2012 R2 image.
    • D. Create a new virtual machine image based on an existing SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise virtual machine, upload the image to the Azure Stack Marketplace, and then publish the image for all users.

    Answer: C

    Explanation: References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-download-azure-marketplace-item

    NEW QUESTION 7
    DRAG DROP
    You have an Azure Stack Development Kit deployment that uses a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) domain named contoso.onmicrosoft.com for authentication.
    You need to install the App Service resource provider.
    Which names should you use to configure the App Service cloud?
    70-537 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 8
      HOTSPOT
      You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses a namespace of fabrikam.onnncrosoft.com. A company named

        Answer:

        Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-enable-multitenancy

        NEW QUESTION 9
        You implement an Azure Stack integrated system.
        You need to identify the lowest amount of file share usage that will trigger a file capacity alert. Which amount should you identify?

        • A. 70%
        • B. 80%
        • C. 90%
        • D. 95%

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 10
        You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system.
        You download an Ubuntu Server image.
        Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?

        • A. a service principal
        • B. Microsoft Hello for Business
        • C. a password
        • D. OAutn

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 11
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. The system uses an external domain named cloud.contoso.com.
        You plan to provide tenant users with the ability to provision App Services and to use Kudu to develop the App Services.
        You need to create the Azure AD application for the planned deployment. What should you do?

        • A. Run the Add-AzsRegistration cmdle
        • B. From https://portal.cloud.contoso.com, create an App Service offer.
        • C. Run the Create-AADIdentityApp.ps1 scrip
        • D. From https://portal.azure.com, modify the permissions of the Azure AD application.
        • E. Run the Add-AzsRegistration cmdle
        • F. From https://portal.azure.com, create a new App Service Environment.
        • G. Run the Create-AADIdentityApp.ps1 scrip
        • H. From https://portal.cloud.contoso.com, create an App Service offer.

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 12
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
        What are three possible types of records that you can create in Azure Stack DNS? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
        NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

        • A. NSEC
        • B. PTR
        • C. SRV
        • D. MX
        • E. AAA

        Answer: BCD

        Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-zones-records https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/user/azure-stack-dns

        NEW QUESTION 13
        You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system that uses an external domain name of west.fabrikam.com
        Currently, tenant users access the system internally.
        You need to create a SSL certificate for the publication of externally accessible endpoints. The solution must ensure that tenant users can upload VHD files to Azure Stack remotely.
        Which two names should you include in the certificate? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
        NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

        • A. adminmanagement.west.fabrikam.com
        • B. *.west.fabrikam.com
        • C. *.blob.west.fabrikam.com
        • D. adminportal.west.fabrikam.com
        • E. *.trafficmanager.west.fabrikam.com

        Answer: BC

        Explanation: References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-pki-certs

        NEW QUESTION 14
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) domain named contoso.com as the identity provider. The system has a tenant subscription that contains several resources.
        In contoso.com, you create a new user named User1.
        User 1 reports that when signed in to the Azure Stack user portal, no resources are displayed. You need to ensure that User1 can view the resources on the portal.
        Solution: On the Default Provider Subscription, you add User1 to an Azure AD group and assign a role to the group.
        Does this meet the goal?

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 15
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
        Start of repeated scenario.
        Your company has a network that contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and has an Azure subscription.
        The company also has an Azure AD tenant named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Azure subscription. Contoso.com includes foreign principals.
        The network contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
        70-537 dumps exhibit
        Fabrikam.com contains a user named User1.
        For operating system deployment, the company uses a custom operating system image of Windows Server 2016 Datacenter named Image1.
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is accessed by using the following endpoints: https://portal.fabrikam.com
        https://adminportal.fabrikam.com https://management.fabrikam.com Privileged endpoint: 192.168.100.100 Hardware lifecycle host: 192.168.101.101 https://adminmanagement.fabrikam.com
        You onboard contoso.com as a guest directory tenant on the Azure Stack integrated system. You implement in the following Azure Stack providers:
        SQL Server App Service
        End of repeated scenario.
        You need to install the Azure Stack Development Kit on Server1.
        You download and extract all the required development kit components to Server1. What should you do first?

        • A. Install the Azure PowerShell module.
        • B. Modify the BIOS on Server1.
        • C. Run the Asdk-Installer.ps1 script
        • D. Run the RegisterWithAzure.ps1 script.

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 16
        You have two Azure Stack integrated systems named Stack1 and Stack2.
        You create an Azure Resource Manager template that successfully deploys to Stack1. You attempt to deploy the template to Stack2, but the deployment fails.
        What is a possible cause of the deployment failure?

        • A. The template was created by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code.
        • B. The template was deployed to Stack2 by using Microsoft Visual Studio.
        • C. Stack 1 has Azure Marketplace syndication enabled and Stack2 has Azure Marketplace syndication disabled.
        • D. The API version used in the template is a later version than the API version available on Stack2.

        Answer: D

        Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/user/azure-stack-considerations#version-requirements

        NEW QUESTION 17
        DRAG DROP
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
        Start of repeated scenario.
        Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
        The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and Windows Azure Pack for self-service.
        The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads. You use Azure Resource Manager templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a deployment team in the Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants have subscriptions based on Offer1.
        You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit. You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
        End of repeated scenario.
        You need to deploy the Azure Stack Deployment Kit to Server1 to meet the following requirements: Implement the solution as quickly as possible.
        Enable the syndication of Azure Marketplace items.
        Ensure that the deployment is isolated from the existing environment.
        Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
        NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
        70-537 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

          Thanks for reading the newest 70-537 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 70-537 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/70-537-dumps.html (90 Q&As Dumps)