Microsoft 70-537 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-537 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-537-dumps.html


It is impossible to pass Microsoft 70-537 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed 70-537 Free Practice Questions. You will get a surprising result by our 70-537 Free Practice Questions.

Free 70-537 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You plan to automate the deployment of Azure Stack resources by using a script. The script will run by using a security principal named ScriptUser1. The script will run daily and will be used to assign users the ability to create resources within newly created resource groups.
You need to assign an RBAC role to ScriptUser1. The solution must minimize administrative privileges.
Which RBAC role should you assign?

  • A. subscription Owner
  • B. resource group Contributor
  • C. subscription Contributor
  • D. resource group Owner

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that runs in a connected environment.
You need to recommend an interval for installing Microsoft software update packages to Azure Stack. The solution must ensure that you can receive Microsoft support.
Solution: You recommend that Microsoft software updates be installed every 12 months. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

Explanation: For your Azure Stack deployment to remain in support, it must run the most recently released update version or run either of the two preceding update versions.
Microsoft will release update packages for Azure Stack integrated systems on a regular cadence that will typically fall on the fourth Tuesday of every month.
Thus to remain in support you must be running one of the last three update versions and, as an update version is released every month, you need to install updates at least every three months. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-servicing-policy https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-updates

NEW QUESTION 3
You have Azure Stack integrated system.
You receive the following Service fabric warning alert: The infrastructure role ComputeResourceProvider is experiencing issues.’’
You plan to contact Microsoft support.
You need to ensure that you can provide Microsoft support with all the diagnostics information to the alert.
What should you do first?

  • A. Connect to the privileged endpoint.
  • B. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, view the API that corresponds to the alert.
  • C. Connect to the hardware lifecycle host.
  • D. Connect to the Azure resource Manager administrator endpoint.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change frequently.
The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated.
The on-premises network contains a Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following characteristics:
A 2-TB disk Generation 1
10 virtual cores 128 GB of RAM
A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace on Dev is configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one offer named Dev_Offer1.
Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
End of repeated scenario.
You plan to replace Offer 1 with a new offer named Offer3.
You need to prevent tenants and cloud operators from creating new subscriptions to Offer 1. Tenants already subscribed to Offer 1 must be able to continue using the subscriptions from Offer1.
What should you do?

  • A. Redeploy Offer 1 to a new resource group.
  • B. Delete Offer 1
  • C. Mark Offer1 as Private
  • D. Decommission Offer1.

Answer: D

Explanation: Offers can be:
Public: Visible to users.
Private: Only visible to cloud administrators. Useful while drafting the plan or offer, or if the cloud administrator wants to create each subscription for users.
Decommissioned: Closed to new subscribers. The cloud administrator can use decommissioned to prevent future subscriptions, but leave current subscribers untouched.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-create-offer

NEW QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that hosts several tenants. You delete a storage account that uses a large amount of data.
You discover that the storage account continues to use disk space on the system.
You need to ensure that the disk space is available to the tenants as quickly as possible. What should you do first?

  • A. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, set Retention period for deleted storage accounts (days) to 0.
  • B. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, click Reclaim space.
  • C. From PowerShell, run the out-Default cmdlet.
  • D. From PowerShell, migrate the blob containers in the storage account to a new share.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Stack integrated system. You attempt to deploy a resource group template.
You discover that the template deployment has had a status of Provisioning for the last 12 hours. You need to restart the deployment of the template.
What should you do first?

  • A. Run the Set-AzureRmResourceLock cmdlet.
  • B. Modify the version of the Azure Stack profile API
  • C. Run the Remove-AzureRmResourceGroupDeployment cmdlet.
  • D. Run the set-AzureRmResourceGroup cmdlet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
You manage an Azure Stack integrated system that is accessed by using the URLs of https://adminportal.east.azurestackfabrikam.com and https://portal.east.azurestack.fabrikam.com. The fabrikam.com domain contains a Linux server named Server1 that has MySQL installed. You implement a MySQL resource provider on the system.
You need to ensure that tenants can provision MySQL database What should you do next?

  • A. From https://portal.east.azurestack.fabrikam.com, download the MySQL connector binary.
  • B. From https://adminportal.east.azurestack.fabrikam.com, add a MySQL hosting server.
  • C. From https://portal.east.azurestack.fabrikam.com, add a MySQL hosting server.
  • D. From https://adminportal.east.azurestack.fabrikam.com, download the MySQL connector binary

Answer: C

Explanation: Hosting servers that are installed on Azure Stack integrated systems must be created from a tenant subscription. They cannot be created from the default provider subscription.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-mysql-resource-provider-deploy

NEW QUESTION 8
You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system. You download an Ubuntu Server image.
Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?

  • A. The Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
  • B. a Kerberos token
  • C. a service principal
  • D. a password

Answer: D

Explanation: When you create you Linux VM via the portal or the CLI, you have two authentication choices. If you choose a password for SSH, Azure configures the VM to allow logins via passwords. If you chose to use an SSH public key, Azure configures the VM to only allow logins via SSH keys and disables password logins. To secure your Linux VM by only allowing SSH key logins, use the SSH public key option during the VM creation in the portal or CLI.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/linux/overview

NEW QUESTION 9
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system.
You plan to provide a user with the ability to customize offers and to sign up users. You need to create a delegated provider. What should you do first?

  • A. Assign the Owner role on the Default Provider Subscription.
  • B. Assign the Contributor role on the Default Provider Subscription
  • C. Create an offer that includes the Key Vault service.
  • D. Create a plan that includes the subscriptions service.

Answer: D

Explanation: There are two basic steps to setting up delegation:
Create a delegated provider by subscribing a user to an offer based on a plan that only has the
subscriptions service. Users who subscribe to this offer can then extend offers and sign up users for the offers.
Delegate an offer to the delegated provider. This offer is a template for what the delegated provider can offer. The delegated provider can now take the offer and offer it to other users. https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-delegated-provider

NEW QUESTION 10
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system.
You register the deployment by using a Cloud Solution Provider (CSP) subscription. You need to review the resource consumption of all the Azure Stack tenants. Which portal should you use?

  • A. the Azure Enterprise Agreement (EA) portal
  • B. Microsoft Partner Center
  • C. Azure Account Center
  • D. the Azure Stack administrator portal

Answer: B

Explanation: References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-csp-ref-infrastructure

NEW QUESTION 11
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that contains four nodes named Node1, Node2, Node3 and Node4.
You plan to replace Node2.
You need to drain the active workloads that run on Node2.
Solution: From the hardware lifecycle host, you run the Stop-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

Explanation: The Drain action evacuates all active workloads by distributing them among the remaining nodes in that particular scale unit.
To run the drain action through PowerShell, use the Disable-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet. Incorrect Answers:
A: The Stop-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet turns off the node. It’s the same as if you press the power button. It does not send a shutdown signal to the operating system. For planned power off operations, make sure you drain a scale unit node first.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-replace-node

NEW QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change frequently.
The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated.
The on-premises network contains a Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following characteristics:
A 2-TB disk Generation 1
10 virtual cores 128 GB of RAM
A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace on Dev is configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one offer named Dev_Offer1.
Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to ensure that the team that supports the developers can perform Azure Stack operator tasks on Dev. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort required to manage
the administrative rights.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, configure the Default Provider Subscription.
  • B. In contoso.com, modify the group membership of the development users.
  • C. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, create a new subscription.
  • D. From PowerShell, run the New-CloudAdminUser cmdlet.
  • E. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, create a new resource group.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Slack Development Kit deployment.
You receive a Storage Resource Provider alert indicating that a file share named SUl_ObjStore_4 on a volume named ObjStore_4 is more than 80 percent utilized.
You verify that none of the storage accounts were recently deleted. You need to remediate the alert as quickly as possible.
Which two actions should you perform?

  • A. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, restart the infrastructure role.
  • B. From the Azure Stack Resource Manager user endpoint, run Start-AzsReclaimStorageCapacity.
  • C. From the Azure Stack Resource Manager administrator endpoint, migrate a container from the SU1)ObjStore_4 file share to a file share on a different volume.
  • D. From the Azure Stack user portal, delete a storage account.
  • E. From the Azure stack administrator portal modify the retention period.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has a SQL Server resource provider.
You need to remove the resource provider.
Which three types of objects should you delete before you run the deployment script? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. user databases
  • B. subscriptions
  • C. storage accounts
  • D. hosting servers
  • E. plans

Answer: ADE

Explanation: To remove the SQL resource provider, it is essential to first remove any dependencies:
Ensure that you have the original deployment package that you downloaded for this version of the SQL resource provider adapter.
All user databases must be deleted from the resource provider. (Deleting the user databases doesn't delete the data.) This task should be performed by the users themselves.
The administrator must delete the hosting servers from the SQL resource provider adapter. The administrator must delete any plans that reference the SQL resource provider adapter.
The administrator must delete any SKUs and quotas that are associated with the SQL resource provider adapter.
Rerun the deployment script with the following elements: The -Uninstall parameter
The Azure Resource Manager endpoints The DirectoryTenantID
The credentials for the service administrator account
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-sql-resource-provider-remove

NEW QUESTION 15
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) domain named contoso.com as the identity provider. The system has a tenant subscription that contains several resources.
In contoso.com, you create a new user named User1.
User 1 reports that when signed in to the Azure Stack user portal, no resources are displayed. You need to ensure that User1 can view the resources on the portal.
Solution: On the tenant Subscription, you assign the Reader role to User1. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

Explanation: A user needs at least the reader role to be able to view resources in a tenant subscription.

NEW QUESTION 16
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system. The system contains several tenants that use infrastructure as a service (IaaS) virtual machines. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that if a datacenter fails, you can start the virtual machines as quickly as possible. What should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. Microsoft Azure Backup
  • B. Microsoft Azure Site Recovery
  • C. blob snapshots
  • D. file-snapshot backups

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
DRAG DROP
You have an application that runs on Microsoft Azure.
You need to implement the application on an Azure Stack integrated system.
You verify that all the services used by the application are available in Azure Stack.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-537 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

    P.S. Easily pass 70-537 Exam with 90 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 70-537 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-537-exam-dumps.html (90 New Questions)