Top 15 discount pack 70-667 for candidates (151 to 165)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-667 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-667-dumps.html


Precise of 70-667 exam guide materials and paper for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-667 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010) exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-667 Study Guide Questions:

Q151. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You have a team site named Site1. You create a new SharePoint group named Group1. 

You need to configure the permissions of Site1 to meet the following requirements: 

-Allow the members of Group1 to add Items. -Prevent the members of Group1 from deleting Items. 

What should you do? 

A. Assign the Contribute permission level to Group1. 

B. Assign the View Only permission level to the Site1 Members group. 

C. Add a new permission level and assign the new permission level to Group1. 

D. Add a new authentication provider and assign the Manage Hierarchy permission level to Group1. 

Answer: C


Q152. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You need to assign a cache profile for authenticated users. 

What should you do? 

A. From Central Administration, create a new user policy 

B. From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection object cache. 

C. From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection output cache. 

D. From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection cache profiles. 

Answer: D


Q153. Your company has a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

The company receives faxes as TIFF files. The files are stored in a document library. 

You need to index the content of the faxes and perform optical character recognition. 

What should you do first? 

A. Install an iFilter. 

B. Create a new search scope. 

C. Create a new content source. 

D. Start the Document Conversions Launcher Service. 

Answer: A


Q154. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You enable My Sites. 

You need to ensure that users receive an e-mail message when the size of their personal site reaches 100 MB. 

Which settings should you modify? 

A. Personal Site Quota Template 

B. Site Collection Quotas and Locks 

C. Site Use Confirmation and Deletion 

D. User Profile Service Application. 

Answer: B


Q155. HOTSPOT 

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack l (SP1) server farm named Farm1. Farm1 contains two web applications named Internal and External. 

You create a group named ExternalUsers. 

You add all of the external users to the ExternalUsers group. 

You need to prevent the external users from accessing all of the content n the internal web application. The solution must ensure that internal users can access the content in Internal. 

What should you configure? 

To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. 


Answer: 



70-667 test engine

Down to date 70-667 dumps:

Q156. You configure a SharePoint server 2010 SP1. 

The farm contains a single search service application that has two index servers. 

The search index contains 3 million documents that reside on the SharePoint farm and 2 million documents that reside on a network file server named fileserver1. 

You need to ensure that users throughout the farm can specify that results for an individual search query should include content only from a network file that has the \\fileserver1\documents UNC path. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a new federated search location. In the Restrictions and Credentials Information section select the No restriction: All sites can use this location option. 

B. Add a new index partition and distribute the existing index across the two index servers. 

C. Add a second Search service application and distribute the indexed content across the two index servers. 

D. Add a new search scope at the service application level. Add a scope rule that uses the Web Address rule type. 

E. Add a new content source and specify its start address. Add a crawl schedule and initiate a full crawl. 

F. Add a new crawl rule and specify the path where the rule will apply. In the Crawl Configuration section, select the Exclude all items in the path option. 

G. Add a new crawl rule and specify the path where the rule will apply. In the Crawl Configuration section, select the Include all items in the path option. 

H. Add a new search scope at the site administration level. Add a scope rule that uses the Content Source rule type. 

Answer: D


Q157. You have a SharePoint 2010 server farm. 

You need to ensure that you can restore the contents of a list without restoring an entire site. You want to achieve this goal while using the minimum amount of administrative effort. 

What should you do? 

A. From Central Administration, export the list. 

B. From Central Administration, perform a full backup. 

C. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, configure differential backups. 

D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup-spfarm cmdlet. 

Answer: A


Q158. Your company has a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

You discover that when users in the company search for accounting documents, the search results often include documents and Web pages that are unrelated to accounting. You need to ensure that users can limit searches to include only accounting documents. What should you create? 

A. an EnterphseSearchCenter site 

B. a crawl database 

C. a search scope 

D. a new authoritative source 

Answer: C


Q159. You are the administrator of a SharePoint 2010 farm. A SharePoint user solution is uploaded to several site collections. 

You need to prevent the SharePoint user solution from running in one specific site collection. What should you do? 

A. Create a Web Application permission policy. 

B. Modify the solution gallery of the site. 

C. Modify the User Solution Management settings of the farm. 

D. Modify the Farm Solution Management settings of the farm. 

Answer: B


Q160. You have two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms named Farm1 and Farm2. 

You configure Farm1 to consume the Search service Application from Farm2. 

You need to configure Farm1 to consume the User Profile service Application from Form2. 

What should you do? 

A. On Farm1, modify the synchronization connections settings of the User Profile service Application. 

B. On Farm2, modify the synchronization connections settings of the User Profile service Application. 

C. Publish the User Profile service Application on Farm1 and connect Farm2 to the Farm1 User Profile service Application. 

D. Publish the User Profile service Application on Farm1 and connect Farm2 to the User Profile service Application of Farm2. 

Answer: D 


70-667 practice test

Validated 70-667 testing bible:

Q161. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You have two content databases named Content_DB1 and Content_DB2. 

You need to move a site collection from Content__DB1 to Content__DB2. 

What should you do? 

A. From SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the move-spsite cmdlet. 

B. From Central Administration, modify the Manage Content Database settings. 

C. From the Site Settings of the site collection, modify the site content and structure. 

D. From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the preparetomove operation. 

Answer: A


Q162. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that has a Wab Application named WebApp. 

WebApp contains a site collection that is accessed by using the URL http://app.contoso.com. 

You configure anonymous access for WebApp, but users are unable to log on anonymously. 

You need to allow anonymous access to http://app.contoso.com. 

What should you do? 

A. From Site Settings, configure the Site Permissions. 

B. From Site Settings, configure the Portal Site Connection. 

C. From Central Administration, configure the Permission Policy. 

D. From Central Administration, configure the Authentication Providers. 

Answer: A


Q163. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You have a SharePoint solution named Solution1. Solution1 contains a feature named Feature1. 

Featue1 installs a custom Web Part to the Global Assembly Cache. 

You deactivate Feature1 and retract Solution1 from the server farm. 

The custom Web Part still appears on the list of Web Parts that users can add to Web Part pages. 

You need to prevent the custom Web Part from appearing on the list of Web Parts that users can add to Web Part pages. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the default.master master page. 

B. Run gacutil.exe and specify the uninstall parameter. 

C. Run stsadm.exe and specify the deletesolution operation. 

D. Delete the Web Part descriptor from the Web Part Gallery. 

Answer: D


Q164. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You have a Web Application that has two zones names Zone1 and Zone2. Zone1 supports NTLM authentication and Zone2 supports forms-based authentication. 

You have a dedicated My Sites Web Application that is configured to use NTLM authentication. 

You need to ensure that users who are authenticated by using forms-based authentication can access My Sites Web Application. 

What should you do? 

A. Enable Self-Service Site Creation for the Web Application. 

B. Add the Create Subsites permission to the Contribute permission level. 

C. Extend the Web Application that hosts My Sites and configure forms-based authentication. 

D. Create a new Web Application user policy and assign Full Control to the forms-based authentication users. 

Answer: C


Q165. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 web Application named Portal. Portal is configured to use NTLM authentication. 

From Central Administration, you configure Portal to use Kerberos authentication. 

You need to ensure that Kerberos authentication can be used to authenticate Portal. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. appcmd.exe 

B. psconfig.exe 

C. setspn.exe 

D. stsadm.exe 

Answer: C