How to pass Microsoft 70-667 Real Exam in 24 Hours [question 121-135]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-667 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-667-dumps.html


Exam Code: 70-667 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010)
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-667 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-667 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. Configuring SSP - Select appropriate accounts to use for each of the services listed 

A. Foundation Search Service: Can not be a built-in account such as a Local Service or Network Service. Sharepoint Search content Access: Used to Crawl Help Content. Do not use an administrator account or an account that can modify content. Search Service: Use a Windows Service Account. Application Pool: Use an additional application pool identity account, Plan one application pool account for each application pool you plan to implement. 

B. Foundation Search Service: Can be a built-in account such as a Local Service or Network Service. Sharepoint Search content Access: Used to Crawl Help Content. use an administrator account or an account that can modify content. Search Service: Do not use a Windows Service Account. Application Pool: Use the same account for all application pools 

C. Foundation Search Service: Use built-in account Network Service only. Sharepoint Search content Access: use an administrator account. Search Service: Do not ue a Windows Service Account. Application Pool: Do not use an additional application pool identity account for each application pool you plan to implement. 

D. Foundation Search Service: Network Service. Sharepoint Search content Access: administrator account. Search Service: Windows Service Account. Application Pool: application pool identity account. 

Answer: A

Explanation:

Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 search service accounts 

The following table describes the accounts that are used for the SharePoint Foundation 2010 Search Service account.SharePoint Server 2010 uses these accounts only for searching Help content in response to user search queries. There is only one instance of the SharePoint Foundation 2010 Search Service in a farm.


Search Service 

This is the Windows Service account for the SharePoint Server Search Service. This setting affects all Search service applications in the farm. Must be a domain user account. 

Additional application pool identity accounts 

If you create additional application pools to host sites, plan for additional application pool identity accounts. The following table describes the application pool identity account. Plan one application pool account for each application pool you plan to implement. 

Account Purpose - Application pool identity 

The user account that the worker processes that service the application pool use as their process identity. This account is used to access content databases associated with the Web applications that reside in the application pool Resources: http://technet.microsoft.com/enus/library/cc263445.aspx


Q122. DRAG DROP 

You configure a SharePoint server 2010 service pack 1 SP1 farm. 

You create a .wsp file named sharepointProject2.wsp on the server in the following directory: C: install You need to deploy the .wsp file to the farm. 

From the SharePoint server 2010 service pack 1 SP1. Management shell, which cmdlets should you run? (To answer move the appropriate action from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q123. RAG DROP 

Drag and drop the zones to corresponding targets. 


Answer: 



Q124. HOTSPOT 

You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

You need to enable the cache profile for anonymous users on internal collaboration sites for the site collection. You also need to allow administrators to choose a different page output cache profile for page layouts. 

What should you do? (To answer, configure the appropriate option or options in the dialog box in the answer area.) 


Answer: 



Q125. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

You need to ensure that a user can create Excel Services service applications. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to the user. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a new managed account to the server farm. 

B. Modify the administrators of the Excel Services service application. 

C. Modify the service accounts of the server farm. 

D. Modify the Farm Administrators group. 

Answer: D


70-667 answers

Replace 70-667 torrent:

Q126. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

You have a Web Application that has the URL http://WebApp1.contoso.com. 

You need to change the URL of the Web Application to http://WebApp1.tailspintoys.com. 

What should you do? 

A. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the rename-itemproperty cmdlet. From the command prompt, run the appcmd.exe command-line tool to modify the site bindings of the Web Application. 

B. From Central Administration, configure the alternate access mappings. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, change the host header of the Web Application. 

C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the rename-spserver cmdlet. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, change the IP address of the Web Application. 

D. From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the renameserver operation. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, change the host header of the Web Application. 

Answer: B


Q127. Steps to backup and restore a site collection using Powershell 

A. Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command, Backup-SPSite -Identity <Site collection name> -Path <backup file> [-Force] [-NoSiteLock] [-UseSqlSnapshot] [-Verbose]and to restore type,Restore-SPSite -Identity<Site collection URL> -Path<Backup file> [-DatabaseServer<Database server name>] [-DatabaseName<Content database name>] [-HostHeader<Host header>] [-Force] [-GradualDelete] [-Verbose] 

B. Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command, Backup-SPFarm -Directory <BackupFolder> -BackupMethod {Full | Differential} [-Verbose] and to restore type, Restore-SPFarm - Directory <BackupFolder> -RestoreMethod Overwrite [-BackupId <GUID>] 

C. Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command, (Get-SPBackupHistory - Directory C:\Backup -ShowBackup)[0].SelfId | Restore-SPFarm -Directory C:\Backup ¨CRestoreMethod overwrite and to restore type,Get-SPBackupHistory -Directory C:\Backup -RestoreBackup 

D. Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command, Backup-SPConfigurationDatabase -Directory <String> [-AssignmentCollection <SPAssignmentCollection>] [-DatabaseCredentials <PSCredential>] [-DatabaseName <String>] [-DatabaseServer <String>] [-Item <String>]and to restore type, Restore-SPConfigurationDatabase -Directory <String> [-AssignmentCollection <SPAssignmentCollection>] [-DatabaseCredentials <PSCredential>] [-DatabaseName <String>] [-DatabaseServer <String>] [-Item <String>] 

Answer: A


Q128. DRAG DROP 

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site collection named Intranet. 

A developer provides you with a custom solution package that contains custom Web Parts. You need to ensure that the Web Parts are available in the Web Part Gallery. 

Which cmdlets should you use? 

To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q129. You have a deployment of Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2). 

The deployment includes the following servers: 

-One Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server named Server1 

-One SharePoint server named Server2 

All servers run the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). 

You need to ensure that you can perform an in-place upgrade of SharePoint Server 2010. 

What should you do? 

A. On Server1, upgrade SQL Server 2005 to SQL Server 2008. 

B. On Server2, install Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 3 (SP3). 

C. On Server1, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008. 

D. On Server2, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008. 

Answer: D


Q130. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You need to back up the Excel Services service Application. The solution must minimize the size of the backup. 

What should you do? 

A. From Central Administration, click Perform a backup. 

B. From Central Administration, click Perform a site collection backup. 

C. From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the export operation. 

D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup-spslte cmdlet. 

Answer: A


70-667 test

Validated 70-667 guidance:

Q131. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains the servers configured as shown in the following table. 


You discover that the average CPU utilization on Server3 is 70 percent. 

You configure a server named Server4 as a crawl server. 

You discover that the average CPU utilization on Server3 is still 70 percent. 

You need to reduce CPU utilization on Server3. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a new search scope. 

B. Add the query component to Server4. 

C. Add a new crawl component. 

D. Add a new crawl database. 

Answer: C


Q132. How to enable and disable anonymous access for document libraries and web parts 

A. Go to library settings for the document library or web part. Click permissions, select Stop Inheriting Permissions from the parent. Click the Anonymous access button on the ribbon and click on view item. From here either enable or disable Anonymous access. 

B. Use PowerShell Cmdlet Install - SPUser - Identity Site Settings - Add AnonymousCacheProfile. 

C. From Central Administration click Site input cache and select Anonymous check box. 

D. From Central Administration, create a new site collection, and then add an alternate access mapping using Anonymous Cache Profile. 

Answer: A


Q133. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

You need to create a State Service application. 

What should you do? 

A. From Windows PowerShell, in the Set-SPStateServiceApplication cmdlet. 

B. From a command prompt, run the SharePoint Products Configuration Wizard. 

C. From Central Administration, run the Farrm Configuration Wizard. 

D. From a command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the deploy solution operation. 

Answer: C


Q134. You have a Web Application named WebApp1. WebApp1 contains one site collection. 

You need to configure the Anonymous Access Restrictions settings for WebApp1. 

Which settings should you modify before you configure the Anonymous Access Restrictions settings? 

A. Authentication Providers 

B. Permission Policy 

C. User Permissions 

D. User Policy 

Answer: A


Q135. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You attempt to enable the SharePoint Server Publishing feature on a site and receive the following error message: "The feature you are trying to activate is from the scope Web. It has a dependency on another feature in the Site scope which is a hidden feature." 

You need to ensure that you can enable the SharePoint Publishing feature. 

What should you do first? 

A. Run the install-spfeature cmdlet. 

B. Run stsadm.exe and specify the installfeature operation. 

C. From Site Settings, configure Search Scopes. 

D. From Site Settings, configure Site Collection Features. 

Answer: D



see more TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010)