[Printable] 7304 Avaya brain dumps 2-11 (Sep 2018)


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 7304 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 7304 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/7304-dumps.html


Your success in Avaya 7304 is our sole target and we develop all our 7304 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 7304 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 7304 Practice Exams for Avaya 7304 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

New Avaya 7304 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

You need to know the last time your password was changed. How can you find that information using My CallPilot?

A. E-mail Messages tab

B. Avaya CallPilot Features tab

C. Useful Information tab

D. Avaya CallPilot Messages tab

Answer: A


Question No: 3

A customer wants to implement a User Privacy Option for all My CallPilot users. How can the administrator let the users self-administer the privacy option?

A. In the Mailbox settings of Security Administration, deselect Name Dialing and Name Addressing.

B. In the Name Dialing settings of the Messaging Management page, deselect Name Dialing and Name Addressing.

C. In the Privacy and Blocking settings of the User Creation Template, deselect Name Dialable by External Callers.

D. In the Desktop and Web Messaging Configuration settings of the Mai/box Class Details page, select Allow User to Hide Entry in Address Book.

Answer: D


Question No: 4

A company recently purchased a CallPilot system and wants to use the Message Forwarding.

Which statement about the Message Forwarding Rule feature is true?

A. If Avaya CallPilot receives a Non Delivery Notification for a message that it forwards, the user's Message Forwarding Rule is disabled.

B. Avaya CallPilot can forward a single message multiple times.

C. The Message Forwarding Rule applies to messages that arrive both before and after the rule is enabled.

D. Users cannot enable their message forwarding rule from a telephone.

Answer: A


Question No: 5

Avaya CallPilot has a function called Auto Delete, which the administrator uses to rapidly deletelarge numbers of users.

With which file can this function be performed?

A. A TIF-f file

B. An Auto Delete file

C. A tab-delimited text file

D. A comma-delimited text file

Answer: D


Question No: 6

A user has recently added a second mailbox link in My CallPilot and wants to use the Email-By-Phone feature with it. After logging into the mailbox, the user is only able to listen to the messages from the original email account.

What can the user do to hear messages from the second mailbox account?

A. Enable the email account for Email-By-Phone in My CallPilot, Mailbox Links.

B. Enable the email account for Email-By-Phone in My CallPilot, Telephone Options.

C. Enable the email account for Email-By-Phone in My CallPilot, CallPilot Preferences.

D. Dial 89 or say 'Change List' after logging into Avaya CallPilot to get to the second email account

Answer: A


Question No: 7

What happens if the minimum channel value for a Service Directory Number (SON)isset to zero?

A. The Service Directory Number service is enabled.

B. The Service Directory Number service is disabled.

C. The default settings for the number of minimum channels is used.

D. It guarantees that no minimum number of channels is required for this service to run.

Answer: D


Question No: 8

The system ready indicator is a visual indication of the status of the Avaya CallPilot system and shows at a glance what is happening with the system.

Which statement about the system ready indicator icon is true?

A. When the Avaya CallPilot server is in normal operation, the icon is white with an exclamation mark.

B. When calls are not being processed, an X appears on the icon.

C. When status information about the Avaya CallPilot server is currently unavailable the icon flashes a green checkmark.

D. When calls are being processed but some services are not wording, the icon flashes a red question mark.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 9

Avaya CallPilot has a function called Auto Add which the administrator uses to rapidly add large number of users.

Which item is needed?

A. The file name

B. The revert DN

C. The mailbox class

D. The mailbox number

Answer: D


Question No: 10

In a Single site scenario, an administrator cannot log into Avaya CallPilot Manager from the login web page. Youhaveconfirmed that the correct mailbox number and password are being entered and that the mailbox is not disabled. However, the administrator login still fails.

What should you check?

A. The user's PC is running Internet Information Server (IIS).

B. The Server field contains the correct server name for the Avaya CallPilot system.

C. The Location field contains the correct server name for the Avaya CallPilot system.

D. The Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) option is turned on because passwords can only be passed over SSL.

Answer: B


Question No: 11

The Avaya CallPilot system supports the addition of individual mailboxes, one at a time. What information is required to do this?

A. The MWI DN

B. The callback DN

C. Shared Distribution List number

D. The first and last name of the mailbox owner

Answer: D



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/7304/

Recommend!! Get the Virtual 7304 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/7304-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)