[Renew] microsoft exam 77-884

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 77-884 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/77-884-dumps.html


Precise of 77-884 braindumps materials and testing bible for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 77-884 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 exam Today!

2016 May 77-884 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You work as a Sales Manager at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. 

Your default printer is a printer named ABC-Printer1. 

A user sends you an email with an Excel spreadsheet attached to it.The email and spreadsheet contain information that you need for a Sales meeting.There is a printer near the meeting room named ABC-Printer2. 

You want to print the email for the meeting.In the print options, you tick the checkbox to print the attachment as well as the email. You send the print job to ABC-Printer2. 

When you retrieve the printed email from ABC-Printer2, you see the email has printed but the attachment has not. 

What is the most likely reason for the problem? 

A. You cannot print spreadsheets as attachments. Spreadsheets need to be opened in Excel first. 

B. The email was sent to you in Plain Text format. 

C. Outlook has blocked the Excel file attachment. 

D. The spreadsheet has printed but it has printed to the default printer. 

Answer: D 


Q2. Steve works in the Human Resources department at ABC.com.Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010.The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the Microsoft Exchange 2010 company email server. 

Steve is composing an email that contains confidential information.Steve wants to configure the email to request information about who opened the email and at what time and a confirmation that the email was received by the intended recipient in an unaltered state.To achieve this Steve wants to configure the email to request an S/MIME receipt. 

However, when Steve opens the security settings of the email, she discovers that the Request S/MIME receipt for this message check box is disabled. 

What should Steve do first? 

A. She should select the Encrypt message contents and attachments check box in the Security settings of the email. 

B. She should select the Add digital signature to this message check box in the Security settings of the email. 

C. She should select the Request a Read Receipt check box in the email options tab. 

D. She should select the Request a Delivery Receipt check box in the email options tab. 

Answer: B 


Q3. You work as a Developer at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. 

You attach a file to a new email message and send it to another employee.However, when you send the email, you are presented with a warning stating that the email has a potentially unsafe attachment that the recipient might not be able to open and enquiring whether you want to send the email anyway. 

You click the Yes button and the email is sent successfully.The recipient informs you that he cannot open the attached file. 

What is the most likely reason that the recipient cannot open the attachment? 

A. You entered the recipients email address incorrectly. 

B. The file was blocked because it is an executable (.exe) file. 

C. The recipient is using an older version of Microsoft Outlook. 

D. You sent the email using the HTML format. 

Answer: B 


77-884 torrent

Renew 77-884 book:

Q4. You work as a Project Manager at ABC.com.Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. 

You use Outlook to organize your time and schedule activities related to a new project. 

Which of the following is described as “a type of Outlook item used to track something that must be done”? 

A. A Meeting. 

B. An Appointment. 

C. An All Day Event. 

D. A Task. 

E. A To-do 

Answer: D 


Q5. You work in the Sales department at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running

Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to

connect to the POP3 based company email server.

The Sales department has recently received some new computers. You log in to one of the new

computers and open Microsoft Outlook 2010.

You click on the New E-mail button to compose a new email. The Untitled - Message window

contains a To field, a CC field, a Subject field and a message body area but there is no Send

button.

What would prevent the Send button being displayed?

A. There is no email account configured in the Outlook profile.

B. A Delivery Delay has been configured.

C. The Direct Replies To option has not been configured.

D. The Exchange server is offline.

Answer: A


Q6. You work in the Sales department at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010.The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the POP3 based company email server. 

You are composing an email to send to the Sales Manager before a Sales meeting. 

You attach a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet containing some sales figures and a Microsoft PowerPoint presentation containing a sales plan for the next quarter.You discover that the two files appear in the body of the email as opposed to appearing in an “Attached” field below the Subject Line. 

Why do the attachments appear in the body of the email? 

A. Because you do not have an account configured. 

B. Because the email is in HTML format. 

C. Because the email is in RTF format. 

D. Because you used the Insert > Outlook Item option to attach the files. 

Answer: C 


77-884 exam cram

High quality 77-884 training:

Q7. Jane is working in the Sales department at ABC.com.Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010.The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. 

Jane selects an email in Outlook then uses the CTRL + U keyboard shortcut. 

What effect will the CTRL + U keyboard shortcut have on the email? 

A. It will open the email for forwarding. 

B. It will undo the email selection. 

C. It will mark the email as unread. 

D. It will open the email in a maximized window. 

Answer: C 


Q8. Jane is working in the Sales department at ABC.com.Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010.The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. 

Jane receives an email from the Sales Manager.Jane selects the email then enters the CTRL + SHIFT + R keyboard shortcut. 

What effect will this keyboard shortcut have? 

A. It will open a Reply email. 

B. It will open a Reply All email. 

C. It will assign the email to the Red category. 

D. It will assign a Red Follow Up flag to the email. 

Answer: B 


Q9. You work as a Sales Manager at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. 

You receive multiple marketing emails from john@xyzgoods.com.You configure Outlook to place automatically place emails from john@xyzgoods.com into the Junk Email folder. 

You then receive multiple emails from john2@xyzgoods.com. 

You now want to configure Outlook to automatically move all emails from xyzgoods.com to the Junk Email folder. 

You open the Junk Email Options dialog box. 

What should you do next? 

A. You should configure the Junk Email Protection setting to High. 

B. You should add xyzgoods.com to the Blocked Senders list. 

C. You should add john2@xyzgoods.com to the Blocked Senders list. 

D. You should remove xyzgoods.com from the Safe Senders list. 

Answer: B 


Q10. You work as an IT Administrator at ABC.com. You have been asked to implement a new email system. The company plans to deploy Microsoft Office 2010 to the company client computers. 

One of the requirements of the email system is that users must be able to send Out of Office messages to other company users and in response to external emails. 

Which of the following types of email server should you implement? 

A. A Web based email system that uses HTTPS. 

B. A Microsoft Exchange Server system. 

C. A POP3 based email system. 

D. An IMAP based email system. 

Answer: B 



see more Microsoft Office Outlook 2010