Top 18 lab 810-403 for IT professionals (1 to 18)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 810-403 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/810-403-dumps.html


Real of 810-403 exam answers materials and ebook for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 810-403 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Selling Business Outcomes exam Today!

2016 Apr 810-403 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. What are the phases of the Seven Elements framework? 

A. Prepare, Plan, Design, Implement, Operate, Optimize. 

B. Past, Present, Future. 

C. Previous, Present, Posterior. 

D. Before, In Between, After. 

Answer: B 


Q2. For which categories can collaboration.between the.sales professionaland the customerachieve business goals? 

A. industry markets, technology innovation, and businessincentives 

B. line of business, technology innovation, and business outcomes 

C. industry markets,technology innovation, and business outcomes 

D. line of business, industry markets, and realizedbusiness value 

Answer: D 


Q3. How could IT as a Service help drive business outcomes? 

A. By the fast technology acquisition options for the customers. 

B. Providing an organization with the right to use the technology and service without the need for purchasing it. 

C. Providing an organization with various options for the types of services to deploy. 

D. Depending upon what the business is seeking, each type of service has different financial implications for business outcomes. 

Answer: D 


Q4. Which options are two features of business requirements? (Choose two.) 

A. Business requirements are managed by stakeholders. 

B. Business requirements support specific business objectives. 

C. Business requirements are prioritized in compliance with influence dynamics. 

D. Business requirements are dynamic in nature and change over time. 

E. Business requirements are always defined inside a line ofbusiness. 

Answer: B,D 


Q5. Which three additional costs may arise from a subscription model and should be factored into the total cost of ownership of IT as a Service? (Choose three.) 

A. Cost of accounting and tracking 

B. Software asset and management 

C. Cost of Hardware and Software 

D. Auditing and control 

E. Chargeback and Showback 

F. It varies, depending on the technology solution or service 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q6. How does a performance measurement help the customer business? 

A. Provides feedback on progress towards settled goals. 

B. Compliance of certain industries regulations. 

C. Help companies monitor its past state. 

D. To reward and to discipline employees. 

Answer: A 


810-403 free draindumps

Leading 810-403 free practice exam:

Q7. Which two classes of solutions enable business outcomes for the Energy/Utilities industry? (Choose two.) 

A. Advanced Routing 

B. Data Center and Virtualization 

C. Multilayer Switching 

D. Internet of Everything 

E. Remote Expert 

F. Service Provider Network Infrastructure 

Answer: B,D 


Q8. Which optionis a benefit ofCisco enablement resources? 

A. the ability to create personalized "briefcases" of content 

B. a single place to find business proposals and instructor-led training 

C. access to kits of bundled content, including IOS images and more 

D. it enhances the selling process for seller and the customer 

Answer: D 


Q9. Which two statements partially describe the difference between product-based and outcome-based sales? (Choose two) 

A. In product-based sales the customer knows the issue and is likely to fix it, in outcome-based sales the customer understands the business goal and what success looks like. 

B. In product-based sales the customer expects to make product comparisons, in outcome-based sales the customer decides whether to make an investment based on comparing current and future state. 

C. In product-based sales the customer may or may not be aware of the opportunity or problem, in outcome-based sales the customer will answer questions to clarify pain points. 

D. In product -based sales the customer wants to hear about multiple solutions, in outcome -based sales the customer does not know value or benefit from a change. 

Answer: A,B 


Q10. According to Cisco and related to customers, which is the one and only outstanding reason and justification for business outcome-based sales approach? 

A. Executives are interested in satisfying customers' needs and requirements. 

B. Managers and supervisors are committed to close the quality of service gap. 

C. Stakeholders are interested in being considered when developing and assessing business outcomes. 

D. Customers are interested in solutions and services that result in measurable outcomes. 

Answer: D 


Q11. Which options are two benefits of understanding the customer's business model? (Choose two.) 

A. Understanding the customer's business model changes the way you interact with your customer. 

B. Understanding the customer's business model provides control and assessment of project challenges. 

C. Understanding the customer's business model helps track progress through outcomes. 

D. Understanding the customer's business model is used to address the sales force mindset. 

Answer: A,C 


Q12. There are approximately nineteen industry verticals. Which five are relevant to Cisco? (Choose five.) 

A. Connected Learning 

B. Connected Buildings 

C. Connected Public Safety 

D. Health Care 

E. Disaster Management 

F. Connected City 

G. Connected Utilities 

H. Connected Factory 

Answer: C,D,F,G,H 


810-403 exam question

Actual 810-403 lab:

Q13. Which two questions are used during high level outcome selling? (Choose two.) 

A. What are the technical restrictions of business? 

B. How is progress vs. outcomes measured? 

C. How does talent architecture influence the definition of business outcomes? 

D. How are the goals of top executives achieved? 

E. What capabilities are needed to achieve the outcomes? 

Answer: B,E 


Q14. Related to business outcomes, why are customers looking for Cisco and its Partners' solutions and services? 

A. Toexplore how technology innovation yields new revenue, lower costs, or reduce risk in more detail 

B. To help make a retailer aware of a restocking need while relying on a human interaction faster 

C. To help them more quickly or effectively deploy, absorb, and adopt technologies in which they make investments 

D. To allow customers to complete a marketing research as part of their investment funds 

Answer: C 


Q15. Which categories can collaboration help achieve business goals for the customer? 

A. Innovation, Industries, Incentives. 

B. Line of Business, Vertical, Business Outcome. 

C. Industry markets, Business Outcome, Technology Innovation. 

D. Line of Business, Vertical, Business Value. 

Answer: D 


Q16. How does understanding the customer's business model holistically address the customer's business challenge? 

A. Segmentedsolutions designed for their specific outcomes make it easier for them to be more relevant to their company's business challenges. 

B. Customers define how they want to measure success, and we work with them to turn this into metrics and a plan to achieve results. 

C. As your conversations become more focused on their business challenges and value, customers will see you as a problem solver and not just a sales person. 

D. With the comprehensive solution addressing their whole infrastructure, it is easier for customers to see value and progress, see gaps and what is next, and manage their IT investments. 

Answer: D 


Q17. Which two options are features of Cisco SalesConnect?(Choose two.) 

A. Ability to create personalized "briefcases" of content that you can save once, and access from any device. 

B. Single place to find business proposals and instructor led training related to Cisco Partners. 

C. Access to kits of bundled content including IOS images and more. 

D. Trusted, up-to-date, and relevant content displayed using comprehensive, powerful search capabilities. 

Answer: A,D 


Q18. Which four options are components of the Seven Elements framework? (Choose four.) 

A. Commitment 

B. Relationship & Distribution 

C. Relationship & Communications 

D. Best Alternative 

E. Interests, Agenda & Normative 

F. Interests, Options & Legitimacy 

G. Alternatives, Opportunities & Legitimacy 

Answer: A,C,D,F 



see more Selling Business Outcomes