[Practical] 810-403 Cisco exam engine 19-36 (May 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 810-403 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/810-403-dumps.html


Vivid of 810-403 vce materials and forum for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 810-403 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Selling Business Outcomes exam Today!

2016 May 810-403 Study Guide Questions:

Q19. Emerging trends in technology are impacting business outcomes with respect to optimization and innovation. Which are the big four emerging trends? 

A. Cloud, Industry Issues, Consumerization, IT Appliances 

B. Cloud, Mobility, Activity-Based Working, Security 

C. Cloud, Social Media, Software-Defined Networking, Big Data 

D. Cloud, Mobility, Analytics, Social Media 

Answer: D 


Q20. Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. Which is the goal of business outcomes? 

A. To enable CXOs or Line of Business leaders to grow revenues, lower operating costs and achieve strategic business objectives 

B. To help customers establish new technology or evolve current functionality 

C. To help customers operate, manage and optimize technology environment more effectively 

D. To take advantage of new technology to increase business relevance 

Answer: A 


Q21. Which three options are customer motivators? (Choose three.) 

A. Achievable Business plan 

B. Shared risks with the vendor 

C. Increased services and solutions 

D. Realizable outcomes 

E. Simplify IT complexity 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q22. Which is adirect financial benefit from business outcomes? 

A. increased net present value 

B. reduced capital expenditures 

C. increased chargeback 

D. increasedtotal cost of ownership 

Answer: B 


Q23. Which three questions are specified by the Seven Elements Framework? (Choose three.) 

A. Working environment characteristics? 

B. Existing relationship? 

C. Compliance with ISO 20K? 

D. Understanding of own and others interests? 

E. Consequences of not reaching agreement or support? 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q24. KPIs are quantitative measurement of progress against the tactical goals of an organization. Which are three characteristics of KPIs? (Choose three.) 

A. KPIs must be strategic and tactical in nature 

B. KPIs can be financial, managerial, or operational 

C. KPIs measure progress against goals 

D. KPIs are set according to priorities: magnitude and urgency 

E. KPIs define what needs to happen to achieve desired results in the time, budget, and level of expected quality 

Answer: A,C,D 


810-403 exam prep

Leading 810-403 question:

Q25. Cisco Internet of Everything connects people, processes, things, and data. Which two of its characteristics have an impact on businesses? (Choose two.) 

A. Leveraging data into more useful information for decision-making 

B. Connecting people for measuring services' usage trends 

C. Delivering the solutions and products to the right person at the right time 

D. Having physical devices and objects connected to the Internet and to each other for intelligent decision making 

Answer: A,C 


Q26. When shifting to business outcomes, which two of these relevant considerations and premises must be taken into account?(Choose two.) 

A. Customers want to benefit from new, more flexible consumption models. 

B. Technology is acquiring more importance. 

C. Businesses prefer time-to-market acceleration regardless the costs of their IT solutions. 

D. Business transformation dictates that CEOs and their teams become key partners. 

E. Customers want solutions that address specific outcomes. 

Answer: A,E 


Q27. From the customer perspective, which are two benefits that result when moving from an on-premise solution to a Cloud solution? (Choose two.) 

A. Recurring revenue stream 

B. Lower initial investment 

C. Higher ROI from investment 

D. Increased value of company 

E. Long-term business cycles benefits 

Answer: B,C 


Q28. In a cloud implementation scenario, what does the sales professional must take into consideration regarding the revenue of a business outcomes selling? 

A. Revenue from this model could increase in25%. 

B. Revenue from this model is immediate. 

C. Revenue from this model is realized over a longer period of time. 

D. Revenue from this model is three times bigger than in the traditional product selling. 

Answer: C 


Q29. Which three options are examples of KPIs for Business Outcomes? (Choose three.) 

A. Improved customer satisfaction 

B. Increased IT service performance 

C. Lower IT asset obsolescence 

D. Revenue growth 

E. Lower OPEX 

F. Increased IT asset utilization 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q30. Stakeholder audiences cover a range of customers, sales professionals, and others. Which three key position groups make up important stakeholders? (Choose three.) 

A. Executives 

B. Influencers 

C. Employees 

D. Decision makers 

E. Suppliers 

Answer: A,C,E 


810-403 latest exam

Pinpoint 810-403 bible:

Q31. What are two customer goals and objectives driven by their value proposition? (Choose two.) 

A. Bring digital value to customers, suppliers, partners (ease of doing business). 

B. Reduce the sales force and customer interaction. 

C. Transform the customer experience. 

D. Reduce Operating Expenses and increase Capital Expenditures. 

Answer: A,C 


Q32. Which three options are considerations you have to take into account when communicating the business outcomes story? (Choose three.) 

A. Be aware of people's time and length of presentation. 

B. Organize the presentation so that the message is clear and key points emerge early. 

C. Prepare carefully the agenda and the objectives definitions. 

D. Use the right verbal and corporate language. 

E. Know your audience and what is of interest to them. 

Answer: A,B,E 


Q33. Which discipline covers analyzing stakeholder expectations and their approach and posture towards technology? 

A. Stakeholder Relationship 

B. Neurolinguistics Programming 

C. Stakeholder Management 

D. Customer Relationship Management 

Answer: C 


Q34. RACI model aids can be used to understand specific aspects of stakeholders' involvement in businesses. What does RACI stand for? 

A. Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Informed 

B. Reconciler, Accountable, Consulted, Independent 

C. Responsible, Assertive, Consulted, Informed 

D. Reconciler, Assertive, Consulted, Informed 

E. Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Influenced 

Answer: A 


Q35. How does an open plan volume licensing model works? 

A. It does not specify individual users, so any user can access the service. 

B. It provides the organization with an agreed number of users. 

C. The costs are directly related to usage, not quantity of users. 

D. The enterprise pays as it acquires services. 

Answer: D 


Q36. When selling business outcomes, which two key points/ factors related to understanding actual achievement of goals must be considered? (Choose two.) 

A. specific timeframe and periods 

B. communicational procedures 

C. metrics and calculation procedures 

D. project management milestones 

Answer: A,C 



see more Selling Business Outcomes