May 2016 updated: html5 application development fundamentals mta exam 98-375

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 98-375 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/98-375-dumps.html


Precise of 98-375 free practice questions materials and cram for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 98-375 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals exam Today!

2016 May 98-375 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Which CSS code fragment centers an image horizontally? 

blob.png

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q12. Which CSS3 code fragment will style only the external links in an HTML document? 

blob.png

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q13. You are creating a page by using HTML5. You add script tags to the page. 

You need to use JavaScript to access an element by id and add a class to the element. 

Which property or attribute should you use? 

A. the tagName property 

B. the className property 

C. the style property 

D. the class attribute 

Answer: B 


98-375 free download

Regenerate examen 98-375:

Q14. Which three are valid JavaScript variables? (Choose three.) 

A. xyz1 

B. .Int 

C. int1 

D. _int 

E. 1xyz 

Answer: A,C,D 

Explanation: Variable names must begin with a letter or special variable with either $ or _ Variable names are case sensitive (y and Y are different variables) 


Q15. Which two code fragments represent ways to use HTML5 to save values to session storage? (Choose two.) 

blob.png

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: Example: sessionStorage.setItem("key", "value"); 

Example: 

if (sessionStorage.clickcount) 

sessionStorage.clickcount=Number(sessionStorage.clickcount)+1; 

else 

sessionStorage.clickcount=1; 

document.getElementById("result").innerHTML="You have clicked the button " + 

sessionStorage.clickcount + " time(s) in this session."; 


Q16. Which two HTML5 tags format text content only? (Choose two.) 

A. <map> 

B. <strong> 

C. <canvas> 

D. <em> 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: 

Example: 

I can <em>not</em>emphasise this enough! 


98-375 practice exam

Certified 98-375 study guide:

Q17. What does the following HTML5 code fragment do? 

blob.png

A. It plays the myVacation.avi video if the browser supports it; otherwise, plays the myVacation.ogg video if the browser supports it. 

B. It plays two videos: first myVacation.avi, and then myVacation.ogg. 

C. It plays both videos simultaneously, myVacation.avi and myVacation.ogg. 

D. It prompts the user to choose which format of the myVacation video it should play, .avi or .ogg. 

Answer: D


Q18. When you are working with the path API, what is the purpose of the clip method? 

A. pastes a shape object in from the system clipboard 

B. constrains the rendered output of the shape object 

C. copies the shape object to the system clipboard 

D. stores the shape object for later reference in script 

Answer: B 


Q19. Which HTML5 tag is used to display text with a fixed-width font and preserves both spaces and line breaks? 

A. <area> 

B. <hr> 

C. <pre> 

D. <strong> 

Answer: C 


Q20. Which CSS3 code segment styles the text color of EM elements to be red and semi-transparent? 

blob.png

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 



see more HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals