Jun 2016 updated: Ucertify Apple 9L0-521 practice 51-60

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 9L0-521 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/9L0-521-dumps.html


The 9L0-521 software of Testking may examine any testee whether to grasp the actual OS X Server Essentials 10.9 Exam information strongly as well as real responses. The Testking 9L0-521 items are include several pick. Candidate can select different package deal items for the 9L0-521 pdf or 9L0-521 vce software based on their particular grasp with the 9L0-521 situation.

2016 Jun 9L0-521 exam guide

Q51. If you click Delete User in the dialog shown above, what will happen to James White's 

home folder? 

A. "Deleted" will be appended to the home folder name, and its permissions will be changed to allow administrator user access only. 

B. "Deleted" will be appended to the home folder name, and it will be archived in Time Machine in a compressed and encrypted file. 

C. It will be deleted immediately, without being moved to the Trash. 

D. It will be moved to the Trash. 

Answer: C 


Q52. In OS X Server, you can configure NetInstall filters that allow specific client computers to accessNetInstall based on the client computer's ____________ ? 

A. IP address 

B. Ethernet hardware (MAC) address 

C. URL 

D. Host name 

Answer: B 


Q53. You configured the Time Machine service on a computer with OS X Server to store backup data on the Data volume. Later you configure the service to store the backup data on a larger volume named Backup Data. How is the backup data handled after the switch to the new backup volume? 

A. The next time users back up, new and changed files are backed up to the new volume, along with aliases pointing to the data on the old volume. 

B. The next time users back up, all their files are backed up to the new volume. 

C. Users are presented with a dialog asking which volume they want to use to store their backup data. 

D. OS X Server copies the existing backup data from the old volume to the new volume. 

Answer: B 


Q54. You have configured the Mail service in OS X Server to scan email for viruses. Where on the server can you locate email that has been identified as containing a virus? 

A. /etc/virusmails 

B. /Library/Server/Mail/Data/scanner/virusmails 

C. /System/Library/server/mail/virusmails 

D. /var/virusmails 

Answer: B 


Q55. What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install and run OS X Server on an OS X Mavericks computer? 

A. 2 GB 

B. 4 GB 

C. 6 GB 

D. 8 GB 

Answer: A 


9L0-521  free download

Rebirth 9L0-521 real exam:

Q56. Which of these is an example of authorization in OS X Mavericks and OS X Server? 

A. The login window in a wiki 

B. The list of available volumes displayed when connecting to a file service 

C. The "Connect to Server" dialog in Server app 

D. The User ID in a user account 

Answer: D 


Q57. Which tool can you use to configure SACLs for OS X Server running on Mavericks? 

A. Profile Manager 

B. Server Admin 

C. Server app 

D. Workgroup Manager 

Answer: C 


Q58. Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mavericks computer, when backing up to a directly-connected Fire Wire hard disk drive? 

A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the external hard disk. 

B. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup. 

C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are represented by hard links to save space. 

D. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are represented by symbolic links to save space. 

Answer: C 


Q59. Two websites are hosted on the same Mavericks computer running OS X Server. What are THREE ways can you configure the server to differentiate between incoming requests for either website? (Select3) 

A. Configure each site to use a different Apache process. 

B. Create a different .ht access file for each site. 

C. Configure each site to use a different domain name. 

D. Configure each site to use a different socket. 

E. Configure each site to use a different IP address, 

F. Configure each site to use different certificates. 

G. Configure each site to use a different port. 

Answer: C,E,G 


Q60. If you use the Get Info window to change Sharing & Permissions settings on a file or folder, Finder preserves and can revert to the previous settings until the window is closed. 

A. True 

B. False 

Answer: A 



see more OS X Server Essentials 10.9 Exam