How to pass Amazon AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Real Exam in 24 Hours [training 81-90]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate-dumps.html


Exam Code: AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate
Certification Provider: Amazon
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Exam.

2016 Jun AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Study Guide Questions:

Q81. Before I delete an EBS volume, what can I do if I want to recreate the volume later?

A. Create a copy of the EBS volume (not a snapshot)

B. Store a snapshot of the volume

C. Download the content to an EC2 instance

D. Back up the data in to a physical disk

Answer: B


Q82. Can the string value of 'Key' be prefixed with laws?

A. No

B. Only for EC2 not S3

C. Yes

D. Only for S3 not EC

Answer: A


Q83. Can Amazon S3 uploads resume on failure or do they need to restart?

A. Restart from beginning

B. You can resume them, if you flag the "resume on failure" option before uploading.

C. Resume on failure

D. Depends on the file size

Answer: C


AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate  latest exam

Up to the minute AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate exam fees:

Q84. You are running a successful multitier web application on AWS and your marketing department has asked you to add a reporting tier to the application. The reporting tier will aggregate and publish status reports every 30 minutes from user-generated information that is being stored in your web application s database. You are currently running a Multi- AZ RDS MySQL instance for the database tier. You also have implemented Elasticache as a database caching layer between the application tier and database tier. Please select the answer that will allow you to successfully implement the reporting tier with as little impact as possible to your database.

A. Continually send transaction logs from your master database to an S3 bucket and generate the reports off the S3 bucket using S3 byte range requests.

B. Generate the reports by querying the synchronously replicated standby RDS MySQL instance maintained through Multi-AZ.

C. Launch a RDS Read Replica connected to your Multi AZ master database and generate reports by querying the Read Replica.

D. Generate the reports by querying the ElasliCache database caching tier.

Answer: A


Q85. After launching an instance that you intend to serve as a NAT (Network Address Translation) device in a public subnet you modify your route tables to have the NAT device be the target of internet bound traffic of your private subnet. When you try and make an outbound connection to the internet from an instance in the private subnet, you are not successful. Which of the following steps could resolve the issue?

A. Disabling the Source/Destination Check attribute on the NAT instance

B. Attaching an Elastic IP address to the instance in the private subnet

C. Attaching a second Elastic Network Interface (ENI) to the NAT instance, and placing it in the private subnet

D. Attaching a second Elastic Network Interface (ENI) to the instance in the private subnet, and placing it in the public subnet

Answer: A


Q86. Is the SQL Server Audit feature supported in the Amazon RDS SQL Server engine?

A. No

B. Yes

Answer: A


certleader.com

Vivid AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate courses:

Q87. Select the correct set of options. These are the initial settings for the default security group:

A. Allow no inbound traffic, Allow all outbound traffic and Allow instances associated with this security group to talk to each other

B. Allow all inbound traffic, Allow no outbound traffic and Allow instances associated with this security group to talk to each other

C. Allow no inbound traffic, Allow all outbound traffic and Does NOT allow instances associated with this security group to talk to each other

D. Allow all inbound traffic, Allow all outbound traffic and Does NOT allow instances associated with this security group to talk to each other

Answer: A


Q88. What is Amazon Glacier?

A. You mean Amazon "Iceberg": it's a low-cost storage service.

B. A security tool that allows to "freeze" an EBS volume and perform computer forensics on it.

C. A low-cost storage service that provides secure and durable storage for data archiving and backup.

D. It's a security tool that allows to "freeze" an EC2 instance and perform computer forensics on it.

Answer: C


Q89. If I write the below command, what does it do? ec2-run ami-e3a5408a -n 20 -g appserver

A. Creates 20 rules in the security group named appserver

B. Start twenty instances as members of appserver group.

C. Start 20 security groups

D. Terminate twenty instances as members of appserver group.

Answer: A


Q90. What does the following command do with respect to the Amazon EC2 security groups? ec2-revoke RevokeSecurityGroupIngress

A. Removes one or more security groups from a rule.

B. Removes one or more security groups from an Amazon EC2 instance.

C. Removes one or more rules from a security group.

D. Removes a security group from our account.

Answer: C



see more AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate