Tips to Pass AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Exam (171 to 180)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate-dumps.html


The particular Amazon AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate questions are usually updated by our technical engineers instantly. Youll get the newest simulated test concerns that are in keeping with the present Amazon examination. A lot more significantly, the particular update time lengthy to be able to A hundred and eighty nights, displaying that you may have 50 percent any years time and energy to examine AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate dumps.

2016 Jul AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate test preparation

Q171. How can the domain's zone apex, for example, "myzoneapexdomain.com", be pointed towards an Elastic Load Balancer?

A. By using an Amazon Route 53 Alias record

B. By using an AAAA record

C. By using an Amazon Route 53 CNAME record

D. By using an A record

Answer: B


Q172. When using consolidated billing there are two account types. What are they?

A. Paying account and Linked account

B. Parent account and Child account

C. Main account and Sub account.

D. Main account and Secondary account.

Answer: A


Q173. Which of the following features ensures even distribution of traffic to Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones registered with a load balancer?

A. Elastic Load Balancing request routing

B. An Amazon Route 53 weighted routing policy

C. Elastic Load Balancing cross-zone load balancing

D. An Amazon Route 53 latency routing policy

Answer: A


Q174. A company is running a batch analysis every hour on their main transactional DB. running on an RDS MySQL instance to populate their central Data Warehouse running on Redshift During the execution of the batch their transactional applications are very slow When the batch completes they need to update the top management dashboard with the new data The dashboard is produced by another system running on-premises that is currently started when a manually-sent email notifies that an update is required The on-premises system cannot be modified because is managed by another team.

How would you optimize this scenario to solve performance issues and automate the process as much as possible?

A. Replace RDS with Redshift for the batch analysis and SNS to notify the on-premises system to update the dashboard

B. Replace ROS with Redsnift for the oaten analysis and SQS to send a message to the on-premises system to update the dashboard

C. Create an RDS Read Replica for the batch analysis and SNS to notify me on-premises system to update the dashboard

D. Create an RDS Read Replica for the batch analysis and SQS to send a message to the on-premises system to update the dashboard.

Answer: D


Q175. What is one key difference between an Amazon EBS-backed and an instance-store backed instance?

A. Amazon EBS-backed instances can be stopped and restarted.

B. Instance-store backed instances can be stopped and restarted.

C. Auto scaling requires using Amazon EBS-backed instances.

D. Virtual Private Cloud requires EBS backed instances.

Answer: A


AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate  free download

Update AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate actual test:

Q176. You can use and to help secure the instances in your VPC.

A. security groups and multi-factor authentication

B. security groups and 2-Factor authentication

C. security groups and biometric authentication

D. security groups and network ACLs

Answer: D


Q177. When should I choose Provisioned IOPS over Standard RDS storage?

A. If you have batch-oriented workloads

B. If you use production online transaction processing (OLTP) workloads.

C. If you have workloads that are not sensitive to consistent performance

Answer: A


Q178. A web design company currently runs several FTP servers that their 250 customers use to upload and download large graphic files They wish to move this system to AWS to make it more scalable, but they wish to maintain customer privacy and Keep costs to a minimum.

What AWS architecture would you recommend?

A. ASK their customers to use an S3 client instead of an FTP client. Create a single S3 bucket Create an IAM user for each customer Put the IAM Users in a Group that has an IAM policy that permits access to sub-directories within the bucket via use of the 'username' Policy variable.

B. Create a single S3 bucket with Reduced Redundancy Storage turned on and ask their customers to use an S3 client instead of an FTP client Create a bucket for each customer with a Bucket Policy that permits access only to that one customer.

C. Create an auto-scaling group of FTP servers with a scaling policy to automatically scale- in when minimum network traffic on the auto-scaling group is below a given threshold. Load a central list of ftp users from S3 as part of the user Data startup script on each Instance.

D. Create a single S3 bucket with Requester Pays turned on and ask their customers to use an S3 client instead of an FTP client Create a bucket tor each customer with a Bucket Policy that permits access only to that one customer.

Answer: C


Q179. Which procedure for backing up a relational database on EC2 that is using a set of RAlDed EBS volumes for storage minimizes the time during which the database cannot be written to and results in a consistent backup?

A. 1. Detach EBS volumes, 2. Start EBS snapshot of volumes, 3. Re-attach EBS volumes

B. 1. Stop the EC2 Instance. 2. Snapshot the EBS volumes

C. 1. Suspend disk I/O, 2. Create an image of the EC2 Instance, 3. Resume disk I/O

D. 1. Suspend disk I/O, 2. Start EBS snapshot of volumes, 3. Resume disk I/O

E. 1. Suspend disk I/O, 2. Start EBS snapshot of volumes, 3. Wait for snapshots to complete, 4. Resume disk I/O

Answer: A


Q180. MySQL installations default to port .

A. 3306

B. 443

C. 80

D. 1158

Answer: A



see more AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate