[Precise] AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Amazon brain dumps 111-120 (May 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate-dumps.html


Vivid of AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate exam materials and software for Amazon certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate exam Today!

2016 May AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Study Guide Questions:

Q111. You need to configure an Amazon S3 bucket to serve static assets for your public-facing web application. Which methods ensure that all objects uploaded to the bucket are set to public read? Choose 2 answers

A. Set permissions on the object to public read during upload.

B. Configure the bucket ACL to set all objects to public read.

C. Configure the bucket policy to set all objects to public read.

D. Use AWS Identity and Access Management roles to set the bucket to public read.

E. Amazon S3 objects default to public read, so no action is needed.

Answer: AC


Q112. Amazon RDS automated backups and DB Snapshots are currently supported for only the storage engine

A. MyISAM

B. InnoDB

Answer: B


Q113. What does Amazon S3 stand for?

A. Simple Storage Solution.

B. Storage Storage Storage (triple redundancy Storage).

C. Storage Server Solution.

D. Simple Storage Service.

Answer: D


AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate

Regenerate AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate exam cost:

Q114. An ERP application is deployed across multiple AZs in a single region. In the event of failure, the Recovery Time Objective (RTO) must be less than 3 hours, and the Recovery Point Objective (RPO) must be 15 minutes the customer realizes that data corruption occurred roughly 1.5 hours ago.

What DR strategy could be used to achieve this RTO and RPO in the event of this kind of failure?

A. Take hourly DB backups to S3, with transaction logs stored in S3 every 5 minutes.

B. Use synchronous database master-slave replication between two availability zones.

C. Take hourly DB backups to EC2 Instance store volumes with transaction logs stored In S3 every 5 minutes.

D. Take 15 minute DB backups stored In Glacier with transaction logs stored in S3 every 5 minutes.

Answer: C


Q115. When an EC2 instance that is backed by an S3-based AMI is terminated, what happens to the data on the root volume?

A. Data is automatically saved as an EBS snapshot.

B. Data is automatically saved as an EBS volume.

C. Data is unavailable until the instance is restarted.

D. Data is automatically deleted.

Answer: D


Q116. A web company is looking to implement an external payment service into their highly available application deployed in a VPC Their application EC2 instances are behind a public lacing ELB Auto scaling is used to add additional instances as traffic increases under normal load the application runs 2 instances in the Auto Scaling group but at peak it can scale 3x in size. The application instances need to communicate with the payment service over the Internet which requires whitelisting of all public IP addresses used to communicate with it. A maximum of 4 whitelisting IP addresses are allowed at a time and can be added through an API.

How should they architect their solution?

A. Route payment requests through two NAT instances setup for High Availability and whitelist the Elastic IP addresses attached to the MAT instances.

B. Whitelist the VPC Internet Gateway Public IP and route payment requests through the Internet Gateway.

C. Whitelist the ELB IP addresses and route payment requests from the Application servers through the ELB.

D. Automatically assign public IP addresses to the application instances in the Auto Scaling group and run a script on boot that adds each instances public IP address to the payment validation whitelist API.

Answer: B


AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate pdf

Actual AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate samples:

Q117. accessing platforms are Windows. MACOS. IOS and Android Separate sticky session and

SSL certificate setups are required for different platform types which of the following describes the most cost effective and performance efficient architecture setup?

A. Setup a hybrid architecture to handle session state and SSL certificates on-prem and separate EC2 Instance groups running web applications for different platform types running in a VPC.

B. Set up one ELB for all platforms to distribute load among multiple instance under it Each EC2 instance implements ail functionality for a particular platform.

C. Set up two ELBs The first ELB handles SSL certificates for all platforms and the second ELB handles session stickiness for all platforms for each ELB run separate EC2 instance groups to handle the web application for each platform.

D. Assign multiple ELBS to an EC2 instance or group of EC2 instances running the common components of the web application, one ELB for each platform type Session stickiness and SSL termination are done at the ELBs.

Answer: D


Q118. What are the two permission types used by AWS?

A. Resource-based and Product-based

B. Product-based and Service-based

C. Service-based

D. User-based and Resource-based

Answer: D


Q119. What does the AWS Storage Gateway provide?

A. It allows to integrate on-premises IT environments with Cloud Storage.

B. A direct encrypted connection to Amazon S3.

C. It's a backup solution that provides an on-premises Cloud storage.

D. It provides an encrypted SSL endpoint for backups in the Cloud.

Answer: A


Q120. A. Launch the instance from a private Amazon Machine Image (AMI).

B. Assign a group of sequential Elastic IP address to the instances.

C. Launch the instances in the Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (VPC).

D. Launch the instances in a Placement Group.

E. Use standard EC2 instances since each instance gets a private Domain Name Service (DNS) already.

Answer: C



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate-exam/