How to pass Amazon AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Real Exam in 24 Hours [question 221-230]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate-dumps.html


Refined of AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate rapidshare materials and braindump for Amazon certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate exam Today!

2016 May AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Study Guide Questions:

Q221. You must assign each server to at least security group

A. 4

B. 3

C. 1

D. 2

Answer: C


Q222. If I write the below command, what does it do? ec2-run ami-e3a5408a -n 20 -g appserver

A. Start twenty instances as members of appserver group.

B. Creates 20 rules in the security group named appserver

C. Terminate twenty instances as members of appserver group.

D. Start 20 security groups

Answer: A


Q223. You have a video transcoding application running on Amazon EC2. Each instance polls a queue to find out which video should be transcoded, and then runs a transcoding process. If this process is interrupted, the video will be transcoded by another instance based on the queuing system. You have a large backlog of videos which need to be transcoded and would like to reduce this backlog by adding more instances. You will need these instances only until the backlog is reduced. Which type of Amazon EC2 instances should you use to reduce the backlog in the most cost efficient way?

A. Reserved instances

B. Spot instances

C. Dedicated instances

D. On-demand instances

Answer: B


AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate practice test

Rebirth AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate exam topics:

Q224. Do the Amazon EBS volumes persist independently from the running life of an Amazon EC2 instance?

A. No

B. Only if instructed to when created

C. Yes

Answer: C


Q225. Is it possible to access your EBS snapshots?

A. Yes, through the Amazon S3 APIs.

B. Yes, through the Amazon EC2 APIs.

C. No, EBS snapshots cannot be accessed; they can only be used to create a new EBS volume.

D. EBS doesn't provide snapshots.

Answer: B


Q226. Is there a limit to the number of groups you can have?

A. Yes for all users except root

B. No

C. Yes unless special permission granted

D. Yes for all users

Answer: D


AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate latest exam

Breathing AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate :

Q227. Your company previously configured a heavily used, dynamically routed VPN connection between your on-premises data center and AWS. You recently provisioned a DirectConnect connection and would like to start using the new connection. After configuring DirectConnect settings in the AWS Console, which of the following options win provide the most seamless transition for your users?

A. Delete your existing VPN connection to avoid routing loops configure your DirectConnect router with the appropriate settings and verity network traffic is leveraging DirectConnect.

B. Configure your DireclConnect router with a higher 8GP priority man your VPN router, verify network traffic is leveraging Directconnect and then delete your existing VPN connection.

C. Update your VPC route tables to point to the DirectConnect connection configure your DirectConnect router with the appropriate settings verify network traffic is leveraging DirectConnect and then delete the VPN connection.

D. Configure your DireclConnect router, update your VPC route tables to point to the DirectConnect connection, configure your VPN connection with a higher BGP pointy. And

verify network traffic is leveraging the DirectConnect connection.

Answer: D


Q228. Your customer wishes to deploy an enterprise application to AWS which will consist of several web servers, several application servers and a small (50GB) Oracle database information is stored, both in the database and the file systems of the various servers. The backup system must support database recovery whole server and whole disk restores, and individual file restores with a recovery time of no more than two hours. They have chosen to use RDS Oracle as the database

Which backup architecture will meet these requirements?

A. Backup RDS using automated daily DB backups Backup the EC2 instances using AMIs and supplement with file-level backup to S3 using traditional enterprise backup software to provide file level restore

B. Backup RDS using a Multi-AZ Deployment Backup the EC2 instances using Amis, and supplement by copying file system data to S3 to provide file level restore.

C. Backup RDS using automated daily DB backups Backup the EC2 instances using EBS

snapshots and supplement with file-level backups to Amazon Glacier using traditional enterprise backup software to provide file level restore

D. Backup RDS database to S3 using Oracle RMAN Backup the EC2 instances using Amis, and supplement with EBS snapshots for individual volume restore.

Answer: C


Q229. Do the system resources on the Micro instance meet the recommended configuration for Oracle?

A. Yes completely

B. Yes but only for certain situations

C. Not in any circumstance

Answer: B


Q230. Your web application front end consists of multiple EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. You configured ELB to perform health checks on these EC2 instances, if an instance fails to pass health checks, which statement will be true?

A. The instance gets terminated automatically by the ELB.

B. The instance gets quarantined by the ELB for root cause analysis.

C. The instance is replaced automatically by the ELB.

D. The ELB stops sending traffic to the instance that failed its health check.

Answer: D



see more AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate