Top Precise CAS-002 rapidshare Tips!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA CAS-002 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW CAS-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/CAS-002-dumps.html


Proper study guides for Rebirth CompTIA CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) certified begins with CompTIA CAS-002 preparation products which designed to deliver the Tested CAS-002 questions by making you pass the CAS-002 test at your first time. Try the free CAS-002 demo right now.

P.S. Tested CAS-002 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jFEYVEoSSaRH30NOS859G8vaEUVGAdF5


New CompTIA CAS-002 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. A system administrator needs to meet the maximum amount of security goals for a new DNS infrastructure. The administrator deploys DNSSEC extensions to the domain names and infrastructure. Which of the following security goals does this meet? (Select TWO).

A. Availability

B. Authentication

C. Integrity

D. Confidentiality

E. Encryption

Answer: B,C


Q3. The sales team is considering the deployment of a new CRM solution within the enterprise. The IT and Security teams are members of the project; however, neither team has expertise or experience with the proposed system. Which of the following activities should be performed FIRST?

A. Visit a company who already has the technology, sign an NDA, and read their latest risk assessment.

B. Contact the top vendor, assign IT and Security to work together to implement a demo and pen test the system.

C. Work with Finance to do a second ROI calculation before continuing further with the project.

D. Research the market, select the top vendors and solicit RFPs from those vendors.

Answer: D


Q4. Part of the procedure for decommissioning a database server is to wipe all local disks, as well as SAN LUNs allocated to the server, even though the SAN itself is not being decommissioned. Which of the following is the reason for wiping the SAN LUNs?

A. LUN masking will prevent the next server from accessing the LUNs.

B. The data may be replicated to other sites that are not as secure.

C. Data remnants remain on the LUN that could be read by other servers.

D. The data is not encrypted during transport.

Answer: C


Q5. The Chief Risk Officer (CRO) has requested that the MTD, RTO and RPO for key business applications be identified and documented. Which of the following business documents would MOST likely contain the required values?

A. MOU

B. BPA

C. RA

D. SLA

E. BIA

Answer: E


Q6. An internal committee comprised of the facilities manager, the physical security manager, the network administrator, and a member of the executive team has been formed to address a recent breach at a companyu2019s data center. It was discovered that during the breach, an HVAC specialist had gained entry to an area that contained server farms holding sensitive financial data. Although the HVAC specialist was there to fix a legitimate issue, the investigation concluded security be provided for the two entry and exit points for the server farm. Which of the following should be implemented to accomplish the recommendations of the investigation?

A. Implement a policy that all non-employees should be escorted in the data center.

B. Place a mantrap at the points with biometric security.

C. Hire an HVAC person for the company, eliminating the need for external HVAC people.

D. Implement CCTV cameras at both points.

Answer: B


Q7. Joe, the Chief Executive Officer (CEO), was an Information security professor and a Subject Matter Expert for over 20 years. He has designed a network defense method which he says is significantly better than prominent international standards. He has recommended that the company use his cryptographic method. Which of the following methodologies should be adopted?

A. The company should develop an in-house solution and keep the algorithm a secret.

B. The company should use the CEOu2019s encryption scheme.

C. The company should use a mixture of both systems to meet minimum standards.

D. The company should use the method recommended by other respected information security organizations.

Answer: D


Q8. A company is in the process of implementing a new front end user interface for its customers, the goal is to provide them with more self service functionality. The application has been written by developers over the last six months and the project is currently in the test phase.

Which of the following security activities should be implemented as part of the SDL in order to provide the MOST security coverage over the solution? (Select TWO).

A. Perform unit testing of the binary code

B. Perform code review over a sampling of the front end source code

C. Perform black box penetration testing over the solution

D. Perform grey box penetration testing over the solution

E. Perform static code review over the front end source code

Answer: D,E


Q9. An IT administrator has been tasked with implementing an appliance-based web proxy server to control external content accessed by internal staff. Concerned with the threat of corporate data leakage via web-based email, the IT administrator wants to decrypt all outbound HTTPS sessions and pass the decrypted content to an ICAP server for inspection by the corporate DLP software. Which of the following is BEST at protecting the internal certificates used in the decryption process?

A. NIPS

B. HSM

C. UTM

D. HIDS

E. WAF

F. SIEM

Answer: B


Q10. A large organization has recently suffered a massive credit card breach. During the months of Incident Response, there were multiple attempts to assign blame as to whose fault it was that the incident occurred. In which part of the incident response phase would this be addressed in a controlled and productive manner?

A. During the Identification Phase

B. During the Lessons Learned phase

C. During the Containment Phase

D. During the Preparation Phase

Answer: B


Q11. The helpdesk department desires to roll out a remote support application for internal use on all company computers. This tool should allow remote desktop sharing, system log gathering, chat, hardware logging, inventory management, and remote registry access. The risk management team has been asked to review vendor responses to the RFQ. Which of the following questions is the MOST important?

A. What are the protections against MITM?

B. What accountability is built into the remote support application?

C. What encryption standards are used in tracking database?

D. What snapshot or u201cundou201d features are present in the application?

E. What encryption standards are used in remote desktop and file transfer functionality?

Answer: B



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/CAS-002/

Recommend!! Get the Tested CAS-002 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/CAS-002-dumps.html (New 532 Q&As Version)