The Only Tip You Need: comptia cloud+ certification study guide (exam cv0-001) free download

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW CD0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/CD0-001-dumps.html


Proper study guides for Regenerate CompTIA CDIA+ Certification Exam certified begins with CompTIA CD0-001 preparation products which designed to deliver the Tested CD0-001 questions by making you pass the CD0-001 test at your first time. Try the free CD0-001 demo right now.

2016 Jun comptia cv0-001:

Q91. Two alternatives exist for storage technology on a given solution. If they both meet the customers needs, the consultant should FIRST: 

A. talk with the customers IT staff about which option they prefer. 

B. talk with the end-users to see which they prefer. 

C. talk to the Chief Financial Officer (CFO) about options. 

D. choose the storage option the consultant is most familiar with. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q92. Exambible is implementing a document imaging system and making the images available via the Internet. 

Which of the following issues is the most important security consideration? 

A. User profiling 

B. Virus protection 

C. Firewall configuration 

D. Disaster recover and data restoration 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q93. The Document Management System (DMS) will be backed up weekly with media being reused after becoming 30 days old. Which media type is MOST appropriate for this type of usage? 

A. CD -R 

B. DVD +R 

C. Tape 

D. DVD -R 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q94. Exambible is considering integrating its imaging system with its accounting application. Which two items may be used to assist in the smoothes integration? 

A. API and DDE 

B. EDI and XML 

C. SMTP and MAPI 

D. CCITT and IEEE 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q95. A procedure that allows for the control of the project scope with respect to proposed changes to the plan is known as a: 

A. cultural change management procedure. 

B. change control procedure. 

C. procurement control plan. 

D. project charter. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


CD0-001  practice exam

Updated comptia cloud+ cv0-001:

Q96. A client has to output documents and their associated metadata to many disparate systems, most of which are not controlled by the client. Which of the following technologies would best facilitate this output? 

A. XML 

B. API 

C. DDE 

D. BLOBs 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q97. A potential risk to a project could be: 

A. regular Project Manager meetings. 

B. a risk analysis session. 

C. creating an assumptions document. 

D. allowing scope creep. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q98. A company needs to store 500 two-page documents every day. Each document is 50 KB. What storage capacity is required for one month, assuming 21.5 days per month? 

A. 525 MB 

B. 651 MB 

C. 1.05 GB 

D. 5.25 GB 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q99. Which of the following would be considered a project? 

A. The daily backup of scanned images 

B. The implementation of an enterprise content system 

C. Adding a new user to the document management security database 

D. The continual improvement of a business process 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q100. What items need to be evaluated when choosing a scanner? 

A. Interface, resolution, and paper handling 

B. Documents, images, and storage medium 

C. Resolution, compression, and memory 

D. Workflow, ease of use, and productivity 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 



see more CDIA+ Certification Exam