Down to date ITILFND Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ITILFND Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html


It is more faster and easier to pass the EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam by using Actual EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renovate ITILFND Exam and find the same core area ITILFND questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Actual ITILFND dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UQU-HFK15l9mRI5VHDgxCesGQkFYNVuh


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?

A. Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented

B. Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening

C. Eliminating recurring incidents

D. Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible

Answer: D


Question No: 3

Which of the following is the BEST description of a centralized service desk?

A. The desk is co-located within or physically close to the user community it serves

B. The desk uses technology and other support tools to give the impression that multiple desk locations are in one place

C. The desk provides 24 hour global support

D. There is a single desk in one location serving the whole organization

Answer: D

Topic 8, Roles

182.Which one of the following would be the MOST useful in helping to define roles and responsibilities in an organizational structure?

A. RACI model

B. Incident model

C. Continual service improvement (CSI) approach

D. The Deming Cycle


Question No: 4

Which of the following BEST describes technical management?

A. A function responsible for facilities management and building control systems

B. A function that provides hardware repair services for technology involved in the delivery of service to customers

C. Senior managers responsible for all staff within the technical support function

D. A function that includes providing technical expertise and overall management of the IT infrastructure

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Remediation planning is BEST described in which of the following ways?

A. Planning how to recover the cost of a change

B. Planning the steps required to be taken if a change is unsuccessful

C. Planning how to compensate a user for a failed change

D. Planning how to advise the change requestor of a failed change

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management?

1. Those planned to be delivered

2. Those being delivered

3. Those that have been withdrawn from service

A. 1 and 3 only

B. All of the above

C. 1 and 2 only

D. 2 and 3 only

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Which statement about service review meetings is FALSE?

A. Actions from service review meetings should only be assigned to the service provider

B. Meetings should be held on a regular basis to review service achievement

C. Issues for the upcoming period should be discussed at the meetings

D. Progress and success of the service improvement programme (SIP) should be reviewed

Answer: A


Question No: 8

When can a known error record be raised?

1. At any time it would be useful to do so

2. After a workaround has been found

A. 2 only

B. 1 only

C. Neither of the above

D. Both of the above

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Which of the following is service transition planning and support NOT responsible for?

A. Prioritizing conflicts for service transition resources

B. Coordinating the efforts required to manage multiple simultaneous transitions

C. Maintaining policies, standards and models for service transition activities and

processes

D. Detailed planning of the build and test of individual changes

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Hierarchic escalation is BEST described as?

A. Notifying more senior levels of management about an incident

B. Passing an incident to people with a greater level of technical skill

C. Using more senior specialists than necessary to resolve an Incident to maintain customer satisfaction

D. Failing to meet the incident resolution times specified in a service level agreement

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which of the following areas would technology help to support during the service lifecycle?

1. Data mining and workflow

2. Measurement and reporting

3. Release and deployment

4. Process design

A. 2 and 3 only

B. 2 and 4 only

C. 1 and 3 only

D. All of the above

Answer: D



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/ITILFND/

100% Renovate EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html (New Q&As)