21 tips on How to JK0-017 Test Like a Badass [274 to 294]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-017 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JK0-017-dumps.html


Practical of JK0-017 exam engine materials and forum for CompTIA certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JK0-017 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam exam Today!

2016 Apr JK0-017 Study Guide Questions:

Q274. To ensure the quality of implemented project change requests, which of the following will need to occur? (Select Two). 

A. The project team is not notified of the approved change. 

B. Change is tracked and is either accepted or rejected by the change control board. 

C. Change is logged and updated in the change log document. 

D. Once a change is forwarded to the change control board, it will be removed from the change log. 

E. Once the change is submitted to the change control board, it will be approved and placed into production. 

Answer: B,C 


Q275. Which of the following should be created in the project closing documentation? (Select Two). 

A. Closure report summarizing costs 

B. Responsibility assessment matrix 

C. Lessons learned 

D. Project timeline 

E. Statement of Work (SOW) 

Answer: A,C 


Q276. A project manager is performing activity duration estimation. This project will have conditional decisions. Which of the following tools would be the BEST to use? 

A. GERT 

B. Gantt chart 

C. PERT 

D. EVM 

Answer: A 


Q277. The purpose of the WBS is to: 

A. maintain standards compliance. 

B. manage change requests. 

C. determine work packages. 

D. aid in version control. 

Answer: C 


Q278. A project team member informs the project manager that they have added functionality to enhance the product. The team member did not inform the project manager prior to making the change. Which of the following should the project manager do in this situation? 

A. Remove the team member from the team and assign them to another project. 

B. Remove all enhancements to the product and proceed as was originally stated. 

C. Document the enhancement and send to the change control board. 

D. Advise the team member that they cannot request future changes. 

Answer: C 


Q279. A project manager added some experienced team members to work on certain project activities in conjunction with inexperienced team members because the project is behind schedule. Which of the following BEST describes the technique the project manager is using? 

A. Schedule optimization 

B. Fast tracking 

C. Resource management 

D. Crashing 

Answer: D 


Q280. A project manager is receiving many requests for changes to a project. Which of the following did the project manager fail to complete? 

A. Proper project team selection 

B. Subject Matter Expert (SME) solicitation 

C. Milestone scheduling 

D. Stakeholder analysis 

Answer: D 


JK0-017 test question

Refresh JK0-017 dumps:

Q281. The frequency of measurement would be found in which of the following documents? 

A. Risk management plan 

B. Scope management plan 

C. Quality management plan 

D. Communication management plan 

Answer: C 


Q282. The project manager crashes a project that is behind schedule and under-budget. Which of the following will be the intended result? 

A. The project will be behind schedule and over-budget. 

B. The project will be on schedule but over-budget. 

C. The project will be on schedule and on-budget. 

D. The project will be behind schedule and on-budget. 

Answer: C 


Q283. A product has been sent to an outside vendor for testing. During their testing it was determined that the product is not meeting the quality standards. The project manager scheduled a meeting to review their findings. Which of the following BEST describes this situation? 

A. Quality assurance 

B. Quality control 

C. Quality analysis 

D. Quality planning 

Answer: B 


Q284. During which of the following process groups is the availability of required resources for the project determined? 

A. Executing 

B. Monitoring/Controlling 

C. Initiating 

D. Planning 

Answer: D 


Q285. A project can be defined as which of the following? 

A. A high level cost estimate 

B. An ongoing work assignment 

C. A temporary endeavor with unlimited time or cost for completion 

D. A temporary endeavor limited by time or cost 

Answer: D 


Q286. A SPI of 1.1 means that the project is: 

A. under-budget. 

B. behind schedule. 

C. ahead of schedule. 

D. over-budget. 

Answer: C 


Q287. The project team is recognized for contribution efforts and is officially released from the project during which of the following stages? 

A. Formal acceptance 

B. Administrative closure 

C. Lessons learned 

D. Transition plan 

Answer: B 


JK0-017 question

Exact JK0-017 paper:

Q288. Cause and effect diagrams are also referred to as: 

A. run charts. 

B. Pareto charts. 

C. histograms. 

D. fishbone diagrams. 

Answer: D 


Q289. A project team is estimating the amount of time needed to perform an activity. They have recommended an optimistic, pessimistic, and most likely duration to complete the activity. Which of the following would be the BEST tool to estimate the final duration? 

A. PERT 

B. GANTT 

C. GERT 

D. WBS 

Answer: A 


Q290. Which of the following tools would be used to determine the relationship between two changed variables? 

A. Scatter diagram 

B. Qualitative risk analysis 

C. Ishikawa diagram 

D. Monte Carlo analysis 

Answer: A 


Q291. If the EV is $3,000 and the AC is $4,000, which of the following is the CV for the project? 

A. -$1,000 

B. $1,000 

C. -$3,000 

D. $3,000 

E. There would be a 25 percent cost decrease. 

F. There would be a 75 percent cost increase. 

G. The project is over-budget. 

H. The project is under-budget. 

Answer: A 


Q292. A project manager is conducting a root cause analysis with the project team. Which of the following tools should be utilized? 

A. Gantt chart 

B. Ishikawa diagram 

C. Network diagram 

D. Run chart 

Answer: B 


Q293. The project kick-off meeting is held: 

A. at the end of the planning process. 

B. before getting a signed project charter. 

C. during the initiating process. 

D. after the post review meeting. 

Answer: A 


Q294. Which of the following would measure a project's validity? 

A. Risk analysis 

B. Strategic alignment 

C. Resource allocation 

D. Gantt chart 

Answer: B