[Improve] jk0-017 vs pk0-003

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-017 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JK0-017-dumps.html


Top Quality of JK0-017 test questions materials and rapidshare for CompTIA certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JK0-017 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam exam Today!

2016 May JK0-017 Study Guide Questions:

Q231. In which of the following organization types is it LEAST likely that a conflict regarding competing demands for resources would take place? 

A. Functional 

B. Weak Matrix 

C. Balanced Matrix 

D. Projectized 

Answer: D 


Q232. In order to obtain the best pricing and product quality, a project manager should: 

A. obtain an RFP from one vendor who can provide the products. 

B. obtain an RFP from the vendor who provides the lowest priced products. 

C. obtain responses from different vendors to compare the products. 

D. use past vendors who have provided all project deliverables. 

Answer: C 


Q233. Which of the following would be considered a valid strategy in response to an adverse risk? 

A. Exploit 

B. Monitor 

C. Mitigate 

D. Enhance 

Answer: C 


JK0-017 exam cost

Avant-garde jk0-017:

Q234. Which of the following describes a work breakdown structure (WBS) dictionary? 

A. A high level requirements document used to create the WBS. 

B. An alphabetical listing of WBS components detailing their associated project schedule dependencies. 

C. An organizational reference defining how WBS levels must be decomposed. 

D. A supporting document that provides more detail for the WBS components. 

Answer: D 


Q235. The project sponsor has just requested a status report be emailed to all project stakeholders every two weeks. Which of the following documents needs to be updated? 

A. Communications plan 

B. Quality plan 

C. Stakeholder analysis report 

D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) 

Answer: A 


Q236. A project manager sits down to discuss with team members the strengths and weaknesses of a project. This is BEST described as: 

A. managing stakeholder expectations. 

B. post-project review. 

C. work performance review. 

D. human resource management. 

Answer: B 


JK0-017 exam engine

Validated jk0-017 exam:

Q237. A project manager was called into the office of the Chief Information Officer (CIO) and informed that the resource budget for the company has been reduced by 10%. The CIO expects that the project must be completed on time. 

Which of the following will be impacted? 

A. Project scope will be impacted. 

B. Quality will be impacted. 

C. WBS will be impacted. 

D. SOW will be impacted. 

Answer: B 


Q238. During execution, a project manager of a construction project requires certain project team members to work outdoors, atop tall buildings. Which of the following would BEST mitigate the risk of injury to those team members, without affecting the approved project schedule? 

A. Ensure that project team members do not work in very windy weather. 

B. Ensure that project team members are furnished with slip-resistant boots. 

C. Ensure that project team members are trained in injury response. 

D. Ensure that project team members are covered by applicable insurance. 

Answer: B 


Q239. Which of the following contract types places the LEAST amount of risk on the seller? 

A. Fixed-Price 

B. Cost-Plus-Fixed-Fee (CPFF) 

C. Cost-Plus-Fee (CPF) 

D. Time and material 

Answer: D 


Q240. The project manager has documented a change request from a key project stakeholder. Which of the following actions should the project manager take NEXT? 

A. Discuss this change during the next status meeting. 

B. Ask other stakeholders for recommendations. 

C. Send the request to the change control board. 

D. Perform an impact analysis. 

Answer: D 



see more CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam