jk0-019 vs n10-004 : May 2016 Edition

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-019 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JK0-019-dumps.html


Exam Code: JK0-019 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass JK0-019 Exam.

2016 May JK0-019 Study Guide Questions:

Q301. Which of the following wiring distribution components uses a bridge clip to connect both sides of the block? 

A. 110 block 

B. Demarc 

C. Smart jack 

D. 66 block 

Answer: D 


Q302. A small office in which all workstations are using an ISP provided IP range has noticed a consistent decrease in network traffic speed. The decrease does not occur when the gateway to the ISP is disconnected. Which of the following should the administrator implement? 

A. Multicast addressing 

B. Load balancing 

C. Address translation 

D. DHCP 

Answer: C 


Q303. A common technique used to prevent the unauthorized network devices from sending traffic across a network is port. 

A. spanning 

B. address translation 

C. mirroring 

D. authentication 

Answer: D 


JK0-019 exam answers

Latest what is jk0-019:

Q304. Which of the following solutions will detect and disable a rogue access point? 

A. Port scan 

B. Packet sniffer 

C. IPS 

D. IDS 

Answer: C 


Q305. Several users from the same location are reporting problems accessing the intranet server. An administrator has verified that no other remote areas are having issues connecting to the same server. Which of the following steps should the administrator perform NEXT? 

A. Determine what has changed 

B. Test a solution. 

D. Escalate the problem to the right section 

Answer: A 


Q306. 1000BaseT has a MAXIMUM run distance of: 

A. 25 meters (82 feet) 

B. 100 meters (328 feet) 

C. 500 meters (1640 feet) 

D. 1000 meters (3280 feet) 

Answer: B 


JK0-019 exam question

Free jk0-019 comptia network+ certification exam:

Q307. A wireless access point supports up to 20 clients. Which of the following describes this wireless network? 

A. Mesh 

B. Point to point 

C. Point to multipoint 

D. Ring 

Answer: C 


Q308. Which of the following wireless standards has the highest maximum data rate? 

A. 802.11n 

B. 802.11b 

C. 802.11a 

D. 802.11g 

Answer: A 


Q309. A company has recently received a new ADSL backup Internet connection. Which of the following will MOST likely be used between the modem and the ISP? 

A. PPPoE 

B. RAS 

C. IPSec 

D. MSCHAP 

Answer: A 


Q310. Which of the following logical network topologies is used to provide a secure connection across the Internet? 

A. VLAN 

B. Peer to Peer 

C. VTP 

D. VPN 

Answer: D 



see more CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)