Amazing jk0-022 comptia academic/e2c security+ To Try

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-022 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JK0-022-dumps.html


With the aid of Actualtests JK0-022 puts, you can get a good outcome simply which can make you complete CompTIA test. Moreover, in the event you unsuccessful within the JK0-022 exam the very first time of using the goods, all money you pay will probably be reimbursement. You only need to send out your own JK0-022 report log as any pdf to us. Following verifying your data, well reimbursement the money and also return it for your accounts at the earliest opportunity.

2016 Jun comptia jk0-022:

Q71. Which of the following network design elements allows for many internal devices to share one public IP address? 

A. DNAT 

B. PAT 

C. DNS 

D. DMZ 

Answer: B 


Q72. Which of the following is used to verify data integrity? 

A. SHA 

B. 3DES 

C. AES 

D. RSA 

Answer: A 


Q73. Which of the following components of an all-in-one security appliance would MOST likely be configured in order to restrict access to peer-to-peer file sharing websites? 

A. Spam filter 

B. URL filter 

C. Content inspection 

D. Malware inspection 

Answer: B 


Q74. A security engineer, Joe, has been asked to create a secure connection between his mail server and the mail server of a business partner. Which of the following protocol would be MOST appropriate? 

A. HTTPS 

B. SSH 

C. FTP 

D. TLS 

Answer: D 


Q75. The helpdesk reports increased calls from clients reporting spikes in malware infections on their systems. Which of the following phases of incident response is MOST appropriate as a FIRST response? 

A. Recovery 

B. Follow-up 

C. Validation 

D. Identification 

E. Eradication 

F. Containment 

Answer: D 


JK0-022  practice test

Renovate comptia jk0-022:

Q76. The system administrator is tasked with changing the administrator password across all 2000 computers in the organization. Which of the following should the system administrator implement to accomplish this task? 

A. A security group 

B. A group policy 

C. Key escrow 

D. Certificate revocation 

Answer: B 


Q77. A user, Ann, is reporting to the company IT support group that her workstation screen is blank other than a window with a message requesting payment or else her hard drive will be formatted. Which of the following types of malware is on Ann’s workstation? 

A. Trojan 

B. Spyware 

C. Adware 

D. Ransomware 

Answer: D 


Q78. Users are encouraged to click on a link in an email to obtain exclusive access to the newest version of a popular Smartphone. This is an example of. 

A. scarcity. 

B. familiarity. 

C. intimidation. 

D. trust. 

Answer: A 


Q79. The Chief Technical Officer (CTO) has been informed of a potential fraud committed by a database administrator performing several other job functions within the company. Which of the following is the BEST method to prevent such activities in the future? 

A. Job rotation 

B. Separation of duties 

C. Mandatory Vacations 

D. Least Privilege 

Answer: B 


Q80. A network engineer is setting up a network for a company. There is a BYOD policy for the employees so that they can connect their laptops and mobile devices. 

Which of the following technologies should be employed to separate the administrative network from the network in which all of the employees’ devices are connected? 

A. VPN 

B. VLAN 

C. WPA2 

D. MAC filtering 

Answer: B 



see more CompTIA Academic/E2C Security+ Certification Exam Voucher Only