Tips to Pass JK0-802 Exam (121 to 130)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-802 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JK0-802-dumps.html


Download of JK0-802 test question materials and Q&A for CompTIA certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JK0-802 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-802) exam Today!

2016 May JK0-802 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. A client reports that their VoIP phone screen displays duplicate IP address. Which of the following is the FIRST action to try to resolve this problem? 

A. Change MAC address settings 

B. Call the vendor 

C. Try another LAN connection 

D. Reboot the phone 

Answer: D 


Q122. A user is reporting their web browser is not going to the site they are attempting to access. Which of the following would BEST resolve this? 

A. Delete all Internet cookies. 

B. Ensure the user is not utilizing a proxy server. 

C. Remove all Internet shortcuts. 

D. Clear all Internet cache and saved passwords. 

Answer: B 


Q123. A pest exterminator tries to gain access to a company’s computer lab, but the receptionist does not see an extermination scheduled on the calendar and denies the exterminator access to the lab. Which of the following security threats almost occurred? 

A. War driving 

B. Social engineering 

C. Shoulder surfing 

D. Phishing 

Answer: B 


JK0-802 exam engine

Up to the minute JK0-802 actual exam:

Q124. When scheduling a backup for preventative maintenance, which of the following would ensure all data was captured? 

A. Differential 

B. Full 

C. Incremental 

D. Daily 

Answer: B 


Q125. Which of the following scenarios BEST defines phishing? 

A. A user receives an email from a friend to download a picture but the file format ends in .exe. 

B. A user receives a pop-up message about a virus from a company that states that if they buy this product it will remove the virus. 

C. A user receives a message about unwanted activity from their antivirus asking to remove the suspect file. 

D. A user receives an email from a person in another country with a story as to why they need help with a financial arrangement. 

Answer: D 


Q126. Which of the following security threats involve shoulder surfing and phone phishing? 

A. Man-in-the-Middle 

B. Social engineering 

C. Trojan virus 

D. Spyware 

Answer: B 


JK0-802 braindumps

Refined JK0-802 preparation:

Q127. A customer is concerned about a computer that repeatedly beeps when attempting to power on. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? 

A. Network cable is unplugged 

B. USB 2.0 is plugged into USB 1.1 port 

C. RAM not seated properly 

D. Optical media was left in the drive 

Answer: C 


Q128. A user launches a software application on their Android tablet device. Once the software has loaded, the user reports that when turning the tablet to work the application in landscape mode, the software does not automatically adjust to landscape mode. Which of the following is the cause of the issue? 

A. The auto-adjust setting is not enabled in the operating system. 

B. The tablet is running low on power and disabled landscape mode. 

C. The application was not developed to react to changes to the gyroscope. 

D. The user did not switch the tablet to landscape mode. 

Answer: C 


Q129. A technician would like to dispose of a hard drive that is no longer needed. According to company policy, all contents on the disk should be deleted before disposal. Which of the following OS command line tools should be used? 

A. CHKDSK 

B. DEL 

C. SCANDSK 

D. FORMAT 

Answer: D 


Q130. A user states that when they power on their computer, they receive a “Non-bootable drive” error. The user works with external storage devices to transport data to their computer. The user stated that the computer worked fine the day before. Which of the following should be checked FIRST to resolve this issue? 

A. Jumper settings 

B. Device boot order 

C. PXE boot settings 

D. Hard drive cable 

Answer: B 



see more CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-802)